EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S. Wales
Date: 9+10 December 2017
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Marston 1 24:46.0 66 1 25:14.5 66 00:50:01
2 D Jones 2 31:55.5 57 2 28:09.4 57 01:00:05
N/A T Blakemore 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Pepper 1 19:43.8 66 1 19:25.5 66 00:39:10
2 A Bailey 2 21:30.2 57 2 20:24.7 57 00:41:55
3 G Lambert 3 23:19.6 49 3 22:46.3 49 00:46:06
4 D Devereau 4 26:14.6 42 4 26:38.9 42 00:52:54
5 R Parker 6 30:13.5 31 5 30:16.7 36 01:00:30
6 L Fennell 5 30:07.6 36 7 33:22.5 27 01:03:31
7 A Parrott 9 33:47.8 20 6 32:13.4 31 01:06:01
8 L Brook 7 31:45.9 27 - - - -
9 L Rees 8 33:16.0 23 - - - -
N/A S Cochrane 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Cochrane - - - 0 dns dns -
N/A C Freeman - - - 0 dns dns -
N/A L Brook - - - 0 dns dns -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 17:22.3 66 1 18:01.8 66 00:35:24
2 J Harwood 2 22:24.9 57 2 22:25.8 57 00:44:51
3 J Kennedy 3 23:06.2 49 3 23:30.0 49 00:46:36
4 J Parrott 4 25:54.2 42 5 27:43.5 36 00:53:37
5 D Bird 6 26:27.9 31 6 40:12.9 31 01:06:41
6 R England 5 26:18.0 36 - - - -
7 T Kerns - - - 4 26:22.9 42 -
8 B Morris 7 29:48.7 27 - - - -
N/A J Alford - - - 0 dns dns -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Pettitt 1 22:49.4 66 1 22:26.6 66 00:45:16
2 N Shaylor 2 25:10.4 57 2 24:53.9 57 00:50:04
3 B Smith 4 27:18.9 42 4 28:30.9 42 00:55:50
4 L Dennett 5 31:29.2 36 5 32:32.3 36 01:04:01
5 J Hunsdon 3 26:47.1 49 - - - -
6 R Field - - - 3 27:21.1 49 -
7 B Knott 6 33:21.6 31 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Smith 1 24:29.8 66 1 24:28.3 66 00:48:58
2 S Lewis 2 26:02.8 57 2 28:16.1 57 00:54:19
3 I Bath 3 29:12.4 49 3 31:51.1 49 01:01:03
4 H Fowler 5 34:44.5 36 4 34:29.0 42 01:09:13
5 S Bienkowski 4 30:15.6 42 - - - -
N/A S Bienkowski - - - 0 dns dns -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 19:11.5 66 1 19:27.2 66 00:38:39
2 T Smith 2 23:48.4 57 2 25:55.3 57 00:49:43
3 C Williams 3 25:41.7 49 3 26:07.7 49 00:51:50
4 J Richards 4 27:54.1 42 4 27:30.6 42 00:55:25
5 J Tyler 6 29:37.0 31 5 32:15.4 36 01:01:52
6 S Johnson 10 32:43.6 17 6 33:00.1 31 01:05:44
7 L Smith 9 32:33.4 20 7 33:23.1 27 01:05:56
8 J Fowler 11 32:55.1 14 8 33:41.8 23 01:06:37
9 I Powys 12 34:19.1 12 9 36:42.8 20 01:11:02
10 D Newton 14 40:47.8 8 10 41:20.8 17 01:22:09
11 B Morris 5 28:07.8 36 - - - -
12 S Lane 7 30:42.8 27 - - - -
13 Y Grayson 8 31:09.9 23 - - - -
14 B Hancock 13 36:01.6 10 - - - -
N/A S Lane - - - 0 dns dns -
N/A Y Grayson - - - 0 dns dns -
N/A B Morris - - - 0 dns dns -
N/A B Hancock - - - 0 dns dns -
N/A P Gray - - - 0 dns dns -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reade 1 19:30.1 66 1 20:00.3 66 00:39:30
2 J Lewington 2 20:13.5 57 2 21:31.7 57 00:41:45
3 P Methven 4 28:40.5 42 3 28:13.1 49 00:56:53
4 D Litchfield 5 28:42.8 36 4 32:30.7 42 01:01:14
5 K Lamport 3 20:33.9 49 - - - -
N/A P Walker 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A P Walker - - - 0 dns dns -
N/A K Lamport - - - 0 dns dns -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 21:17.6 66 1 22:32.6 66 00:43:51
2 L Davies 2 25:37.3 57 3 27:14.4 49 00:52:51
3 A Whiteside 4 27:32.2 42 2 27:09.4 57 00:54:41
4 J Brown 3 26:35.8 49 4 28:28.5 42 00:55:05
5 E Thomas 5 34:22.7 36 5 34:47.4 36 01:09:10
N/A R Northway 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Parrott 2 09:29.9 57 2 09:55.8 57 00:19:26
2 H Agar 1 09:02.2 66 3 10:30.8 49 00:19:33
3 L Agar 3 10:50.3 49 1 09:45.7 66 00:20:36
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Instone 1 08:59.3 66 1 09:19.2 66 00:18:18
2 R Bird 2 09:46.4 57 2 09:37.8 57 00:19:24
3 G Crook 3 10:24.2 49 3 11:52.2 49 00:22:16
4 B Lewington 4 11:32.8 42 4 13:43.5 42 00:25:16
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Harwood N/A 18:02.6 N/A N/A 19:51.4 N/A 00:37:54
N/A D Litchfield N/A 13:55.4 N/A N/A 14:24.5 N/A 00:28:19
N/A S Hewitt - - - N/A dns N/A -