EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX/Bikejor/5XC
Venue: Pembrey Forest, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 23/04/2011 - 24/04/2011 (2 day combined)
Distance: 5.3km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.9km)
Money raised at event: TBC (over 4 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Armstrong 1 17:04.16 66 1 16:42.41 66 00:33:46
2 C Lockhart 2 17:42.99 57 2 17:36.73 57 00:35:20
3 B Morris 4 20:50.55 42 3 20:47.64 49 00:41:39
4 J Harwood 5 32:07.28 36 4 34:25.53 42 01:06:33
5 M Wisken 3 17:45.73 49 - - - -
N/A A Martin - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Arnold 2 18:46.65 57 1 18:45.48 66 00:37:32
2 R Rose 4 21:31.71 42 2 22:06.96 57 00:43:39
3 C Saxton 5 22:08.89 36 3 22:12.20 49 00:44:21
4 H Pettingill 6 23:05.72 31 4 22:29.21 42 00:45:35
5 B Smith 7 23:07.10 27 5 23:33.58 36 00:46:41
6 K Phillips 9 26:03.74 20 7 27:53.80 27 00:53:58
7 T Evans 10 27:31.35 17 6 27:47.50 31 00:55:19
8 C Rook 1 18:46.03 66 - - - -
9 E Mellett 3 21:26.92 49 - - - -
10 F Ellis 8 25:53.92 23 - - - -
11 L Tidey - - - 8 28:59.57 23 -
12 S Hornblow 11 33:15.92 14 - - - -
13 G Smith - - - 9 33:33.79 20 -
N/A K Mears 0 0 - - - -
N/A V Rock 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Ashton 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 16:50.55 66 1 16:33.99 66 00:33:25
2 C Reid 2 19:55.49 57 2 17:55.66 57 00:37:51
3 S Rook - - - 3 19:24.50 49 -
4 R Cook 1 20:35.99 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 2 19:47.52 57 1 19:22.15 66 00:39:10
2 N Shaylor 1 19:45.96 66 2 20:02.63 57 00:39:49
3 S Humphreys 4 23:02.26 42 4 21:59.01 42 00:45:01
4 D Crook-Richards 5 23:26.06 36 3 21:35.86 49 00:45:02
5 S Layzell 3 21:46.24 49 5 24:09.73 36 00:45:56
6 C Hather 6 24:46.84 31 6 24:32.11 31 00:49:19
7 A Bailey - - - 7 24:49.18 27 -
8 L Smith 7 26:55.08 27 - - - -
9 J Moore 8 32:04.14 23 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 18:29.48 66 1 19:04.25 66 00:37:33
2 D Poloni 2 21:06.44 57 2 20:56.63 57 00:42:03
3 P Methven 3 21:46.29 49 4 21:31.93 42 00:43:18
4 B Emms 4 22:29.56 42 3 21:26.33 49 00:43:56
5 B Sheldrick 5 22:36.33 36 5 21:34.27 36 00:44:10
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 20:43.65 66 1 19:58.93 66 00:40:43
2 C Aleknavicius 3 22:40.47 49 2 21:55.96 57 00:44:36
3 S Johnson 2 22:37.29 57 3 22:34.76 49 00:45:12
4 M Plumb 4 23:06.82 42 4 23:29.53 42 00:46:37
5 B Hancock 7 25:49.02 27 5 24:39.25 36 00:50:28
6 S Miles Griffiths 8 26:20.88 23 6 25:52.54 31 00:52:14
7 J Tyler 6 25:06.92 31 7 27:26.34 27 00:52:33
8 J Smalley 5 24:03.06 36 9 30:25.81 20 00:54:29
9 D Newton 9 28:08.81 20 8 28:17.87 23 00:56:27
10 J Barley 10 30:38.68 17 - - - -
11 C Robinson - - - 10 33:09.23 17 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 2 18:36.22 57 1 17:30.60 66 00:36:07
2 I Reade 1 16:32.28 66 4 26:59.14 42 00:43:31
3 G Humphreys 3 23:56.75 49 3 25:20.83 49 00:49:18
4 D Bird 4 28:13.94 42 2 22:47.65 57 00:51:02
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Thomas 1 23:29.33 66 1 22:51.06 66 00:46:20
2 K Roberts 3 24:19.16 49 2 24:33.72 57 00:48:53
3 F Lampkin 2 24:05.71 57 3 25:23.20 49 00:49:29
4 F Roberts 4 24:36.90 42 4 25:50.91 42 00:50:28
5 C Martin 6 29:14.55 31 5 28:47.69 36 00:58:03
6 S Hewitt 5 28:36.13 36 6 29:41.85 31 00:58:18
7 J Barley - - - 7 29:43.67 27 -
8 B Morris - - - 8 31:18.18 23 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Dusgate 1 22:33.26 66 1 21:45.46 66 00:44:18
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Else 1 08:57.82 66 1 08:34.48 66 00:17:32
2 D Kane 2 09:18.61 57 2 10:37.61 57 00:19:57
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 07:50.53 66 1 07:38.72 66 00:15:30
2 L Mason 2 08:04.54 57 2 07:48.55 57 00:15:54
3 C Mason 3 08:42.56 49 3 09:40.95 49 00:18:24
4 F Petrie 4 09:05.52 42 - - - -
5 N Moore 5 10:01.60 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton 1 07:51.58 66 1 08:13.78 66 00:16:06
2 T Else 2 08:12.91 57 2 08:20.10 57 00:16:33
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 2 09:11.87 57 1 08:43.84 66 00:17:56
2 S Bird 3 10:06.75 49 2 10:39.70 57 00:20:47
3 S Petrie 1 09:07.59 66 - - - -
N/A S Else 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Else - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Fitzgerald 1 10:41.57 66 1 10:21.89 66 00:21:04
2 G Crone 3 11:54.48 49 2 11:28.81 57 00:23:23
3 S Murray 2 11:40.95 57 3 11:49.65 49 00:23:31
4 D Koryczan 5 12:56.37 36 5 13:14.81 36 00:26:11
5 N Stone 4 12:43.78 42 6 13:30.73 31 00:26:15
6 M Owen 6 13:26.60 31 7 13:51.07 27 00:27:18
7 D Lane 8 14:30.17 23 4 12:48.39 42 00:27:18
8 D Crook 7 13:51.12 27 8 13:55.38 23 00:27:46
9 D Hydon 9 16:35.51 20 9 15:24.40 20 00:32:00
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 14:15.82 66 1 12:23.94 66 00:26:40
2 M Urwin 2 20:55.05 57 2 20:38.75 57 00:41:34
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Smalley 2 33:40.90 57 1 33:09.80 66 01:06:51
2 B Morris 1 30:32.94 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Hore N/A 09:49.80 N/A N/A 08:42.75 N/A 00:18:33
N/A R Middleton N/A 07:55.21 N/A N/A 07:27.33 N/A 00:15:22
N/A M Wisken - - - N/A 07:20.51 N/A -
N/A G Smith N/A 08:53.76 N/A - - - -
N/A L Tidey N/A 09:49.00 N/A - - - -
N/A L Smith - - - N/A 10:18.53 N/A -
N/A D Owen N/A 13:57.57 N/A - - - -
N/A L Seekings - - - N/A 14:25.45 N/A -
N/A L Hewison - - - N/A N/A -