EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Bagshot CaniX/Bikejor/5XC
Venue: Swinley Forest, Bagshot, Surrey
Date: 9/04/2011 - 10/04/2011 (2 day combined)
Distance: 5.8km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 1.75km)
Money raised at event: 104.00 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 20:51.29 66 1 20:42.51 66 00:41:34
2 M Stone 2 24:47.42 57 2 23:42.48 57 00:48:29
3 A Martin 3 26:42.00 49 4 26:16.52 42 00:52:59
4 G Davies 4 26:54.35 42 5 26:20.78 36 00:53:15
5 B Morris 5 26:57.13 36 6 26:34.22 31 00:53:31
6 J Harwood 6 28:26.31 31 9 30:09.08 20 00:58:35
7 K Kington 7 30:21.79 27 7 28:32.09 27 00:58:54
8 M Wisken - - - 3 24:58.43 49 -
9 M Daglish - - - 8 29:40.37 23 -
N/A O Barrington 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Rose 1 27:16.47 66 2 28:56.04 57 00:56:12
2 C Martin 5 36:55.60 36 7 37:22.98 27 01:14:19
3 K Phillips 8 44:44.21 23 5 34:28.77 36 01:19:13
4 E Newman - - - 1 27:56.23 66 -
5 E Mellett 2 28:12.81 57 - - - -
6 B Williams 3 29:55.03 49 - - - -
7 E Poston - - - 3 32:15.14 49 -
8 C Bowden - - - 4 32:42.38 42 -
9 F Ellis 4 34:55.63 42 - - - -
10 C Johnston - - - 6 35:24.05 31 -
11 L Tidey - - - 8 38:52.00 23 -
12 A Pullen 6 39:14.50 31 - - - -
13 S Phillips 7 41:30.05 27 - - - -
N/A C Saxton 1 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A T Perriam 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Phillips - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A O Bonham - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A S Egan - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 21:39.70 66 1 21:24.47 66 00:43:04
2 M Zikking 2 22:57.49 57 2 22:43.59 57 00:45:41
3 S Parsons 3 23:31.49 49 3 23:16.38 49 00:46:47
4 C Reid 4 25:12.04 42 4 25:31.85 42 00:50:44
5 D Jury 7 31:05.33 27 6 29:51.44 31 01:00:56
6 P Morris - - - 5 27:32.19 36 -
7 R Cook 1 27:36.58 66 - - - -
8 M Reid 6 28:29.80 31 - - - -
9 H Matthews - - - 7 31:01.16 27 -
10 I Shaw 8 33:44.26 23 - - - -
11 B Allan 9 41:48.08 20 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 25:51.36 66 1 25:15.79 66 00:51:07
2 N Shaylor 2 26:28.82 57 2 26:35.65 57 00:53:05
3 D Crook-Richards 3 30:23.44 49 3 27:09.69 49 00:57:33
4 D Carter 6 34:52.12 31 4 34:47.12 42 01:09:39
5 C Batson 4 31:22.29 42 - - - -
6 H Francis 5 32:12.30 36 - - - -
7 L Davies - - - 5 34:53.03 36 -
8 M Betteridge - - - 6 37:37.64 31 -
9 C Mitchell 7 41:25.97 27 - - - -
10 C Robbins 8 47:40.74 23 - - - -
N/A K Lye 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A C Hather 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Hather - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 23:28.58 66 1 23:31.40 66 00:47:00
2 D Poloni 2 26:38.30 57 2 26:29.73 57 00:53:08
3 B Emms 3 31:38.52 49 3 30:26.34 49 01:02:05
4 K Brown - - - 4 34:52.42 42 -
N/A R Croft (UK) 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A D Lewis 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Lewis - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 26:25.19 66 1 26:15.15 66 00:52:40
2 L Howard 2 28:44.64 57 3 29:13.21 49 00:57:58
3 C Aleknavicius 4 29:35.35 42 2 28:47.51 57 00:58:23
4 S Johnson 3 29:10.50 49 4 29:15.42 42 00:58:26
5 M Plumb 5 31:27.64 36 5 30:01.12 36 01:01:29
6 B Hancock 6 31:58.60 31 6 32:38.61 31 01:04:38
7 S Miles Griffiths 7 35:42.57 27 7 33:47.57 27 01:09:31
8 B Hall - - - 8 39:00.65 23 -
N/A K Gorick 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A K Gorick - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 25:13.59 66 1 24:33.07 66 00:49:47
2 D Bird 2 27:23.83 57 2 27:53.48 57 00:55:17
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Warwick 1 30:38.35 66 1 30:12.45 66 01:00:50
2 E Thomas 2 31:45.77 57 2 30:20.36 57 01:02:06
3 F Roberts 3 32:11.52 49 4 31:53.53 42 01:04:06
4 G Smith 4 34:25.09 42 6 35:05.34 31 01:09:30
5 K Roberts 5 35:30.09 36 5 34:39.60 36 01:10:10
6 - - - 3 31:04.32 49 -
7 J Barley - - - 7 41:34.40 27 -
8 B Morris 6 43:53.95 31 - - - -
9 F Chaloner 7 45:11.48 27 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 1 09:44.01 66 1 10:37.70 66 00:20:22
2 S Baimbridge 2 10:49.69 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mitchell 1 09:35.52 66 1 09:56.66 66 00:19:33
2 S Fox 2 10:09.28 57 - - - -
3 I Woodman 3 10:45.90 49 - - - -
N/A L Mason 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Mason 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Mason - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A C Mason - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A R Saxton 1 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 10:20.78 66 1 10:42.79 66 00:21:04
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Lane 1 19:01.32 66 2 19:18.90 57 00:38:20
2 D Crook 2 19:57.29 57 3 19:33.33 49 00:39:30
3 D Koryczan 3 22:48.79 49 1 18:59.68 66 00:41:49
4 D Hydon 4 24:22.36 42 4 20:03.11 42 00:44:25
5 D Biddle - - - 5 32:50.97 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 17:44.18 66 1 17:25.15 66 00:35:09
2 S Lane 2 23:07.89 57 2 26:49.49 57 00:49:57
3 A Mcmillan 3 35:24.19 49 3 28:35.29 49 01:03:59
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A R Carter - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Morris - - - 1 38:46.74 66 -
2 C Mitchell - - - 2 38:51.72 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Dent - - - N/A 07:14.47 N/A -
N/A S Hore - - - N/A 09:40.86 N/A -
N/A K Hammond - - - N/A 11:23.86 N/A -