EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Cirencester CaniX/Bikejor/5XC
Venue: Cirencester Park, Cirencester, Gloucestershire
Date: 19/03/2011 - 20/03/2011 (2 day combined)
Distance: 6km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 3km)
Money raised at event: 118.00 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 19:34.70 66 1 19:42.17 66 00:39:17
2 L Bushby 2 23:46.27 57 4 23:23.06 42 00:47:09
3 A Martin 3 25:00.10 49 5 24:00.46 36 00:49:00
4 B Morris 7 25:38.53 27 6 24:53.14 31 00:50:32
5 G Davies 6 25:31.16 31 7 25:05.03 27 00:50:36
6 J Harwood 4 25:04.07 42 8 25:34.56 23 00:50:39
7 K Kington 8 28:34.88 23 9 27:28.39 20 00:56:03
8 C Lockhart - - - 2 21:41.29 57 -
9 M Stone - - - 3 22:36.96 49 -
10 J Parrott 5 25:18.16 36 - - - -
11 G Pearson - - - 10 28:15.72 17 -
12 C Pye 9 29:43.83 20 - - - -
13 J Ewart 10 34:10.51 17 - - - -
N/A B Harwood 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Stark 3 25:52.54 49 1 25:02.35 66 00:50:55
2 R Rose 4 25:59.18 42 2 25:33.08 57 00:51:32
3 C Saxton 5 26:32.62 36 3 25:34.85 49 00:52:08
4 T Evans 9 33:29.52 20 8 32:18.63 23 01:05:49
5 K Phillips 12 37:11.00 12 7 31:36.72 27 01:08:48
6 G Barnett 10 33:53.36 17 10 36:37.43 17 01:10:30
7 C Martin 11 35:24.76 14 11 46:40.35 14 01:22:05
8 K Mcblane 1 24:15.61 66 - - - -
9 J England 2 25:17.59 57 - - - -
10 E Mellett 6 27:41.12 31 - - - -
11 H Pettingill - - - 4 28:05.91 42 -
12 V Polozenko - - - 5 28:42.39 36 -
13 L Rimmer 7 28:48.44 27 - - - -
14 B Smith - - - 6 29:25.64 31 -
15 T Perriam 8 32:51.06 23 - - - -
16 S Glenister-Hobbs - - - 1 33:38.35 66 -
17 S Phillips 13 37:47.05 10 - - - -
18 A Hulbert 14 39:56.01 8 - - - -
N/A J England - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 19:45.68 66 1 19:41.33 66 00:39:27
2 I Reade 2 21:11.37 57 2 20:54.72 57 00:42:06
3 M Zikking 3 22:49.98 49 3 21:47.31 49 00:44:37
4 S Parsons 4 23:10.64 42 4 22:00.14 42 00:45:11
5 C Reid 5 23:56.33 36 9 25:48.55 20 00:49:45
6 P Thurlow 6 26:34.54 31 7 25:32.80 27 00:52:08
7 R Knight - - - 5 22:18.45 36 -
8 D Billingham - - - 6 25:20.11 31 -
9 P Morris - - - 8 25:46.30 23 -
10 M Reid - - - 10 28:39.06 17 -
11 D Jury 7 29:46.49 27 - - - -
12 N Sendall 8 31:02.97 23 - - - -
13 S Cutler - - - 11 35:15.36 14 -
N/A N Sendall - - - 0 0 -
N/A N Smith 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Knight 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Cook 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 24:04.44 66 1 24:06.09 66 00:48:10
2 N Shaylor 2 25:24.65 57 2 24:42.63 57 00:50:08
3 A Cook 4 26:23.44 42 3 27:13.67 49 00:53:37
4 D Crook-Richards 5 28:49.65 36 4 27:24.51 42 00:56:15
5 C Hather 6 30:40.65 31 6 28:14.80 31 00:58:56
6 C Mitchell 8 36:42.36 23 11 37:20.65 14 01:14:03
7 S Layzell 3 25:33.11 49 - - - -
8 A Poole - - - 5 27:43.61 36 -
9 P Thomas - - - 7 29:23.70 27 -
10 A Williams - - - 8 30:39.22 23 -
11 L Davies - - - 9 32:35.16 20 -
12 S Johnson - - - 10 34:29.04 17 -
13 C Williams 7 35:09.57 27 - - - -
N/A S Layzell - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 22:26.59 66 1 21:50.87 66 00:44:18
2 D Poloni 2 24:28.80 57 2 24:18.93 57 00:48:48
3 B Emms 3 27:32.57 49 3 27:14.03 49 00:54:47
N/A P Methven 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Methven - - - 0 0 -
N/A P Sanderson - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Peake - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 25:29.95 66 1 24:45.13 66 00:50:15
2 T Coleman 2 26:56.58 57 2 27:08.58 57 00:54:06
3 S Johnson 3 27:52.94 49 3 27:35.18 49 00:55:28
4 M Plumb 5 29:20.38 36 4 29:29.81 42 00:58:50
5 J Smalley 6 30:12.53 31 5 30:09.53 36 01:00:23
6 C Aleknavicius 4 29:09.56 42 7 32:35.67 27 01:01:46
7 B Hancock 7 31:02.91 27 6 31:19.60 31 01:02:23
8 D Newton 8 37:20.11 23 9 36:29.91 20 01:13:50
9 R Wagstaffe - - - 8 35:02.32 23 -
10 J Philp - - - 10 37:37.60 17 -
11 J Barley 9 40:16.35 20 - - - -
12 M Urwin - - - 11 41:01.88 14 -
13 D Mann - - - 12 46:38.64 12 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 22:15.03 66 1 22:05.12 66 00:44:20
2 R Jones 2 24:14.89 57 2 22:26.29 57 00:46:41
3 D Bird 3 25:37.62 49 3 27:34.81 49 00:53:13
N/A N Smith - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Gonzalez Szamocki 1 22:16.97 66 2 22:27.16 57 00:44:44
2 S Arnold 3 22:48.82 49 1 22:12.37 66 00:45:01
3 E Thomas 5 29:37.30 36 3 29:04.28 49 00:58:41
4 M Bouchard 6 31:24.27 31 5 31:13.19 36 01:02:37
5 K Roberts 7 32:08.87 27 4 31:09.87 42 01:03:19
6 B Morris 8 38:28.44 23 7 42:47.67 27 01:21:16
7 S Bowers 2 22:22.60 57 - - - -
8 C Vinson 4 28:24.95 42 - - - -
9 J Barley - - - 6 36:39.57 31 -
N/A N Smith - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Jones 1 24:06.62 66 1 23:35.64 66 00:47:43
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Thomas 1 27:03.91 66 1 26:40.56 66 00:53:45
N/A A Elcocks - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Else 1 15:11.91 66 1 15:10.97 66 00:30:23
2 D Kane 2 17:49.34 57 2 18:31.53 57 00:36:21
3 J Sendall 3 19:58.20 49 - - - -
N/A B Sendall - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 14:11.78 66 2 14:13.96 57 00:28:26
2 L Matthews 2 14:44.96 57 1 14:00.54 66 00:28:46
3 C Mason 3 16:02.33 49 3 15:23.96 49 00:31:26
4 K Mitchell 4 20:59.59 42 4 18:14.76 42 00:39:15
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Else 1 14:07.14 66 1 13:10.55 66 00:27:18
N/A F Smith 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Crone 0 0 - - - -
N/A K Cartwright - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Else 1 14:28.15 66 1 16:23.95 66 00:30:52
2 S Bird 4 18:41.12 42 2 19:01.04 57 00:37:42
3 A Parrott 2 15:39.52 57 - - - -
4 S Petrie 3 16:33.60 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Brecknell 1 15:38.16 66 1 15:37.95 66 00:31:16
2 P Kay-kujawski 3 17:40.45 49 2 15:53.55 57 00:33:34
3 G Humphreys 2 17:12.73 57 3 17:18.68 49 00:34:32
4 D Koryczan 6 20:36.75 31 4 18:12.46 42 00:38:49
5 D Lane 5 20:30.97 36 5 19:15.17 36 00:39:46
6 D Crook 7 21:36.36 27 6 19:42.39 31 00:41:18
7 D Hydon 8 23:17.33 23 7 21:08.75 27 00:44:26
8 G Crone 4 18:14.07 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brecknell 2 19:34.10 57 1 17:25.21 66 00:36:59
2 C Spencer 1 19:32.54 66 2 18:37.58 57 00:38:11
3 E Cowell 3 23:29.16 49 3 18:53.10 49 00:42:22
4 S Lane 4 24:17.11 42 4 24:09.36 42 00:48:26
5 A Mcmillan 5 39:00.95 36 5 33:49.47 36 01:12:50
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Low - - - 1 27:38.16 66 -
N/A A Smith 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Smalley 1 44:30.75 66 2 43:15.98 57 01:27:47
N/A Y Scorer - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Matthews N/A 24:27.30 N/A N/A 23:23.98 N/A 00:47:51
N/A M Pegler - - - N/A 16:13.43 N/A -
N/A K Ball N/A 17:09.72 N/A - - - -
N/A A Trollope N/A 17:12.59 N/A - - - -
N/A D Davies N/A 19:43.55 N/A - - - -
N/A K Smith - - - N/A 19:53.88 N/A -
N/A R Townson N/A 22:21.71 N/A - - - -
N/A V Stipetic N/A 29:52.38 N/A - - - -
N/A F Hancock N/A N/A - - - -