EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Westonbirt CaniX
Venue: Westonbirt Arboretum, Tetbury, Gloucestershire
Date: 26/02/2011 - 27/02/2011 (2 day combined)
Distance: 4.7km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2km)
Money raised at event: 136.50 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 14:09.78 66 1 14:33.41 66 00:28:43
2 G Armstrong 2 15:19.18 57 2 16:22.49 57 00:31:41
3 L Bushby 3 17:44.70 49 4 17:11.67 42 00:34:57
4 J Harwood 5 18:56.79 36 6 18:34.51 31 00:37:32
5 A Martin 6 19:07.96 31 8 19:53.50 23 00:39:01
6 J Parrott - - - 3 17:06.82 49 -
7 M Stone - - - 5 17:45.87 36 -
8 G Davies 4 18:01.16 42 - - - -
9 B Morris - - - 7 19:30.13 27 -
10 S Grundy 7 21:46.55 27 - - - -
N/A L Bridges - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Arnold 1 17:15.19 66 1 16:49.47 66 00:34:04
2 E Gonzalez Szamocki 3 17:25.48 49 2 17:20.10 57 00:34:45
3 K Mcblane 2 17:19.02 57 3 17:27.37 49 00:34:46
4 R Rose 6 20:04.41 31 4 19:24.92 42 00:39:29
5 M Stark 4 19:47.37 42 5 19:44.19 36 00:39:31
6 C Saxton 5 19:53.02 36 6 21:13.23 31 00:41:06
7 T Evans 9 22:25.25 20 8 22:51.71 23 00:45:17
8 F Ellis 10 22:51.82 17 9 23:28.15 20 00:46:20
9 C Martin 13 26:54.91 10 11 26:51.36 14 00:53:46
10 K Phillips 15 28:56.99 6 14 31:00.70 8 00:59:58
11 E Mellett 7 20:25.14 27 - - - -
12 L Rimmer 8 21:46.52 23 - - - -
13 B Smith - - - 7 21:54.02 27 -
14 G Smith - - - 10 24:20.80 17 -
15 C Wood 11 26:12.93 14 - - - -
16 G Barnett 12 26:26.87 12 - - - -
17 L Tidey - - - 12 27:33.11 12 -
18 S Humphries 14 28:52.37 8 - - - -
19 A Parker - - - 13 30:34.75 10 -
20 R Hill 16 30:58.92 5 - - - -
21 J Elcock 17 35:03.36 4 - - - -
N/A O Bonham - - - 0 0 -
N/A V Lodge 0 0 - - - -
N/A K McCrann 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 13:26.15 66 1 13:36.12 66 00:27:02
2 M Zikking 3 17:12.19 49 2 16:38.57 57 00:33:51
3 C Reid 5 18:28.92 36 3 18:33.21 49 00:37:02
4 D Billingham 4 17:23.58 42 - - - -
5 M Thompson - - - 4 20:33.03 42 -
6 P Morris 6 21:06.26 31 - - - -
7 G Mattingley - - - 5 21:54.53 36 -
8 D Howell - - - 6 23:22.50 31 -
N/A D Cook 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Tomkies - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 17:55.38 66 1 18:14.24 66 00:36:09
2 D Crook-Richards 2 19:36.61 57 2 20:12.17 57 00:39:49
3 A Cook 3 20:30.93 49 3 21:07.08 49 00:41:38
4 C Hather 5 23:37.21 36 4 23:02.43 42 00:46:39
5 S Layzell 4 21:27.30 42 - - - -
6 P Thomas - - - 5 23:39.18 36 -
7 C Mitchell 6 26:15.08 31 - - - -
8 S Johnson 1 26:41.25 66 - - - -
N/A V Russell 0 0 - - - -
N/A N Shaylor - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Layzell - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Haresnape - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Johnson - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 16:40.24 66 1 16:48.75 66 00:33:29
2 M Salkild 2 17:29.42 57 2 17:05.70 57 00:34:35
3 G Humphreys 3 17:35.36 49 3 17:50.09 49 00:35:25
4 D Poloni 4 18:11.56 42 4 18:29.72 42 00:36:42
5 P Methven 5 18:23.62 36 5 18:40.44 36 00:37:04
6 B Emms 6 19:20.42 31 6 19:09.82 31 00:38:30
7 D Lewis - - - 7 23:36.10 27 -
8 S Rapson - - - 8 23:56.60 23 -
9 C Kynaston 7 28:03.09 27 - - - -
10 P Almond 8 28:31.52 23 - - - -
N/A D Hydon 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Hewer - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 20:28.83 66 1 19:52.42 66 00:40:21
2 S Johnson 2 21:36.93 57 2 21:16.34 57 00:42:53
3 M Plumb 3 21:49.49 49 3 21:32.89 49 00:43:22
4 C Aleknavicius 4 21:53.15 42 4 21:44.14 42 00:43:37
5 J Smalley 5 23:00.23 36 5 23:02.29 36 00:46:02
6 B Hancock 6 23:39.54 31 6 23:45.18 31 00:47:25
7 J Tyler 7 25:24.89 27 7 24:59.85 27 00:50:25
8 D Newton 9 27:51.22 20 8 28:10.44 23 00:56:01
9 L Abbott 8 25:38.18 23 - - - -
10 E Gonzalez 10 30:24.21 17 - - - -
11 M Urwin 11 34:34.58 14 - - - -
N/A M Urwin - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Miles Griffiths - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 3 15:47.06 49 1 15:00.16 66 00:30:47
2 R Jones 2 15:44.17 57 2 15:21.97 57 00:31:06
3 J Hunt 4 16:33.77 42 3 16:29.90 49 00:33:04
4 P Thurlow 5 21:12.71 36 4 19:18.53 42 00:40:32
5 D Bird 6 21:54.54 31 6 21:52.41 31 00:43:47
6 B Chandler 1 15:39.74 66 - - - -
7 D Hydon - - - 5 21:14.31 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Thomas 3 21:37.00 49 1 20:51.62 66 00:42:29
2 K Roberts 1 21:05.61 66 2 21:25.71 57 00:42:32
3 F Lampkin 2 21:23.82 57 3 22:07.77 49 00:43:32
4 G Smith 4 25:30.76 42 4 25:47.62 42 00:51:19
5 S Hewitt - - - 5 27:01.05 36 -
6 H Lyon - - - 6 27:23.07 31 -
7 B Morris 5 28:03.28 36 - - - -
8 S Rapson - - - 7 37:17.00 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Jones 1 15:44.21 66 1 15:17.83 66 00:31:02
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Dusgate 1 20:38.93 66 1 20:39.24 66 00:41:18
2 G Thomas 2 21:52.21 57 2 20:42.73 57 00:42:35
3 A Elcocks 3 24:37.91 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Else 1 13:34.21 66 1 13:56.82 66 00:27:31
2 D Kane 2 15:25.71 57 2 17:58.26 57 00:33:24
3 S Baimbridge 3 18:09.12 49 - - - -
4 A Magee - - - 3 18:30.79 49 -
N/A J Baimbridge 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Hancock 1 17:22.54 66 - - - -
2 E Lockhart 2 18:52.58 57 - - - -
N/A L Mason 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Mason 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Mason - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Mason - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Else 1 12:38.34 66 1 13:08.65 66 00:25:47
2 R Saxton - - - 2 13:19.20 57 -
3 J Gibb 2 14:32.65 57 - - - -
4 C Lockhart 3 14:43.33 49 - - - -
5 A Elcocks 4 27:10.84 42 - - - -
N/A O Cook 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 16:07.91 66 1 15:14.81 66 00:31:23
2 S Bird 2 16:29.76 57 2 16:35.64 57 00:33:06
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Morris 1 21:25.95 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A C Cook 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A L Davies N/A 15:51.05 N/A N/A 14:49.25 N/A 00:30:40
N/A R Fitter N/A 12:28.90 N/A - - - -
N/A A Roberts - - - N/A 14:11.54 N/A -
N/A V Polozenko - - - N/A 14:58.05 N/A -
N/A N Williams - - - N/A 15:18.20 N/A -
N/A V Rock N/A 15:27.85 N/A - - - -
N/A M Pegler - - - N/A 15:28.16 N/A -
N/A K Bluck - - - N/A 16:22.40 N/A -
N/A K Smith - - - N/A 16:28.17 N/A -
N/A C Marshman - - - N/A 17:08.21 N/A -
N/A A Trollope N/A 18:28.08 N/A - - - -
N/A K Hammond - - - N/A 18:33.15 N/A -
N/A R Townson - - - N/A 18:35.48 N/A -
N/A A Williamson - - - N/A 18:45.23 N/A -
N/A C Robinson N/A 20:04.22 N/A - - - -
N/A E Sinclair N/A 20:36.94 N/A - - - -
N/A J Castell N/A 23:16.80 N/A - - - -
N/A N Mackey - - - N/A 27:37.11 N/A -
N/A J Castell - - - N/A N/A -
N/A V Rock - - - N/A N/A -
N/A S Nethercot - - - N/A N/A -
N/A B Sinclair N/A N/A - - - -