EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Alice Holt CaniX / 5XC
Venue: Alice Holt Forest, Farnham, Hampshire
Date: 12/02/2011 - 13/02/2011 (2 day combined)
Distance: 5.4km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.1km)
Money raised at event: 130.00 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 18:20.38 66 1 18:17.11 66 00:36:37
2 A Martin 2 22:30.76 57 4 23:27.14 42 00:45:58
3 B Morris 5 23:23.04 36 2 22:52.41 57 00:46:15
4 J Harwood 6 23:59.70 31 5 24:01.02 36 00:48:01
5 K Kington 7 24:06.27 27 6 24:28.31 31 00:48:34
6 M Hadley 3 22:51.66 49 - - - -
7 G Davies 4 23:04.85 42 - - - -
8 J Burnside - - - 3 23:11.64 49 -
9 L Bridges - - - 7 24:59.60 27 -
10 A Nosworthy 8 25:35.58 23 - - - -
11 A Danson 9 25:37.03 20 - - - -
12 L Jones - - - 8 26:07.29 23 -
13 N Francis 10 26:11.12 17 - - - -
14 J Lyons 11 26:48.40 14 - - - -
15 A Ward - - - 9 27:34.55 20 -
N/A A Nosworthy - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Armstrong - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Armstrong 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Stone 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J England 1 23:41.11 66 1 25:02.29 66 00:48:43
2 C Saxton 3 25:03.40 49 2 25:31.30 57 00:50:34
3 R Rose 4 25:54.72 42 4 25:46.04 42 00:51:41
4 J Lee 5 26:35.62 36 5 25:55.54 36 00:52:32
5 S Phillips 7 31:25.71 27 15 37:49.03 6 01:09:15
6 J Simmons 11 35:20.31 14 12 34:17.27 12 01:09:37
7 K Mcblane 2 23:48.64 57 - - - -
8 B Smith - - - 3 25:32.01 49 -
9 C Mcleod - - - 6 28:58.12 31 -
10 M Sheehan - - - 1 30:24.55 66 -
11 R Lyons 6 30:52.17 31 - - - -
12 C Martin - - - 8 31:04.55 23 -
13 C Leech - - - 9 31:30.02 20 -
14 V Lodge 8 31:55.57 23 - - - -
15 C Johnston - - - 10 33:00.84 17 -
16 O Bonham - - - 11 33:26.98 14 -
17 G Francis 9 33:54.23 20 - - - -
18 K Phillips 10 34:43.27 17 - - - -
19 L Tidey - - - 13 34:58.45 10 -
20 G Scott-smith - - - 14 36:10.75 8 -
N/A S Arnold - - - 1 66 -
N/A K Phillips - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Sheehan 1 66 - - - -
N/A S Arnold 1 66 - - - -
N/A E Freitasc Camacho 0 0 - - - -
N/A V Raper 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Parsons 1 20:40.85 66 1 20:30.23 66 00:41:11
2 P Thurlow 3 25:16.47 49 3 25:37.55 49 00:50:54
3 B Chandler 2 21:48.75 57 - - - -
4 P Lane - - - 2 24:08.57 57 -
5 N Sendall - - - 4 25:50.18 42 -
6 D Jury - - - 5 26:03.45 36 -
7 G Mattingley - - - 6 27:39.71 31 -
N/A A Liu - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 22:50.19 66 1 22:31.49 66 00:45:21
2 W Holmes 2 22:55.61 57 2 23:06.51 57 00:46:03
3 D Crook-Richards 4 24:27.12 42 3 24:24.49 49 00:48:51
4 V Russell 3 24:20.74 49 - - - -
5 L Rabanal - - - 4 24:34.40 42 -
6 J Isaac - - - 5 26:23.37 36 -
7 A Poole 5 27:07.32 36 - - - -
8 A Brown 6 29:02.83 31 - - - -
9 M Betteridge - - - 6 30:55.61 31 -
10 F Pugh - - - 7 31:55.15 27 -
11 C Mitchell - - - 8 33:45.63 23 -
12 L Upshaw - - - 9 37:21.38 20 -
13 S Mayhew - - - 10 39:55.83 17 -
N/A A Cook - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Cook 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 20:41.15 66 1 20:00.33 66 00:40:41
2 D Poloni 2 23:09.57 57 3 23:44.11 49 00:46:54
3 B Emms 3 23:32.94 49 2 23:37.45 57 00:47:10
4 D Lewis 5 29:26.29 36 5 30:46.80 36 01:00:13
5 C O'Connor 4 25:59.98 42 - - - -
6 K Brown - - - 4 30:34.62 42 -
7 P Almond 7 39:16.21 27 - - - -
N/A B Weatherstone 6 31 - - - -
N/A R Croft (UK) 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Morris - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Coleman 1 24:46.38 66 1 25:20.77 66 00:50:07
2 M Plumb 4 26:12.51 42 2 27:45.43 57 00:53:58
3 C Aleknavicius 3 26:11.76 49 4 30:28.25 42 00:56:40
4 B Hancock 5 29:30.68 36 3 29:35.41 49 00:59:06
5 D Newton 8 32:36.02 23 5 32:51.90 36 01:05:28
6 K Gorick 7 31:39.12 27 9 37:49.08 20 01:09:28
7 L Howard 2 25:10.64 57 - - - -
8 J Kingsford 6 31:31.20 31 - - - -
9 R Wagstaffe - - - 6 33:55.59 31 -
10 S Mayhew - - - 7 35:10.82 27 -
11 B Hall - - - 1 35:36.43 66 -
N/A D Mann 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Mann - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 19:17.83 66 1 18:56.91 66 00:38:15
2 M Norris 2 23:03.20 57 3 24:11.55 49 00:47:15
3 D Bird 3 24:30.77 49 4 24:45.61 42 00:49:17
4 D Hydon 4 26:16.54 42 5 28:39.38 36 00:54:56
5 R Jones - - - 2 19:54.11 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 25:13.81 66 1 25:30.08 66 00:50:44
2 E Thomas 2 26:58.09 57 2 25:33.84 57 00:52:32
3 K Roberts 3 27:25.66 49 3 26:54.61 49 00:54:21
4 L Thurlow 4 32:41.74 42 5 32:00.62 36 01:04:43
5 B Morris 5 36:08.39 36 6 34:35.89 31 01:10:44
6 G Smith - - - 4 31:05.61 42 -
7 P Greetham - - - 7 34:58.30 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J D'Sylva 1 30:02.46 66 2 28:44.80 57 00:58:47
2 C Jones - - - 1 20:25.66 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 1 10:29.35 66 1 11:29.59 66 00:21:59
N/A B Sendall - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Lane - - - 1 12:02.57 66 -
2 K Mitchell - - - 2 12:52.73 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton 1 09:37.62 66 1 12:16.74 66 00:21:55
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 11:47.11 66 1 11:56.32 66 00:23:43
2 S Saxton 2 12:11.41 57 2 12:17.63 57 00:24:29
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Turner - - - 1 27:52.13 66 -
2 M Welby - - - 2 31:30.92 57 -
3 R Humphreys - - - 3 32:54.15 49 -
4 G Lewis - - - 4 37:08.61 42 -
N/A P Drysdale 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Coady - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Coady - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Bovaird - - - 0 0 -
N/A R Humphreys - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Y Grayson - - - 1 28:19.51 66 -
2 B Vincent 1 31:46.49 66 - - - -
3 R Duffy - - - 2 33:01.64 57 -
4 M Galbraith - - - 3 36:32.95 49 -
5 P Burgess - - - 4 36:33.73 42 -
N/A Y Grayson 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Drysdale 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Dartinet - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Morrison - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A P Morris - - - N/A 09:40.72 N/A -
N/A L Smith - - - N/A 10:15.37 N/A -
N/A V Rock N/A 10:19.19 N/A - - - -
N/A S Hore - - - N/A 10:31.78 N/A -
N/A K Hammond - - - N/A 12:19.76 N/A -
N/A K Hollis N/A 16:30.16 N/A - - - -
N/A M Claxton - - - N/A 17:26.11 N/A -
N/A K Claxton - - - N/A 17:38.23 N/A -
N/A S Tomlin - - - N/A N/A -
N/A A McMullen - - - N/A N/A -
N/A B Townson N/A N/A - - - -