EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Lydiard CaniX / 5XC
Venue: Lydiard Park, Swindon, Wiltshire
Date: 29/01/2011 - 30/01/2011 (2 day combined)
Distance: 4.9km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.3km)
Money raised at event: 129 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 14:46.06 66 1 15:44.97 66 00:30:31
2 G Armstrong 2 16:32.77 57 2 16:06.38 57 00:32:39
3 O John 3 17:25.46 49 6 18:01.50 31 00:35:27
4 B Morris 4 18:36.85 42 7 18:54.78 27 00:37:32
5 J Harwood 6 19:38.07 31 9 19:05.74 20 00:38:44
6 A Martin 5 19:02.13 36 10 19:56.71 17 00:38:59
7 D Dellit 8 22:09.58 23 11 23:17.67 14 00:45:28
8 L Shipway - - - 3 16:13.76 49 -
9 M Wisken - - - 4 16:41.05 42 -
10 C Lockhart - - - 5 16:45.21 36 -
11 G Davies - - - 8 18:59.22 23 -
12 K Kington 7 21:04.84 27 - - - -
N/A L Shipway 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Ewart 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Bell - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Arnold 1 18:59.49 66 1 18:33.67 66 00:37:33
2 S Toop 2 19:35.91 57 2 18:59.51 57 00:38:36
3 K Mcblane 3 20:22.39 49 3 19:41.15 49 00:40:03
4 C Saxton 4 21:03.17 42 6 21:46.46 31 00:42:49
5 J Lee 6 21:18.32 31 7 21:52.95 27 00:43:11
6 R Rose 8 22:07.30 23 8 23:17.03 23 00:45:24
7 K Phillips 10 27:11.98 17 15 29:35.84 6 00:56:48
8 C Martin 11 31:37.23 14 13 26:37.18 10 00:58:14
9 S Maisey - - - 4 20:20.51 42 -
10 E Mellett 5 21:10.82 36 - - - -
11 T Perriam 7 21:30.52 27 - - - -
12 E Creighton - - - 5 21:41.33 36 -
13 B Smith - - - 9 23:40.52 20 -
14 H Pettingill - - - 10 23:49.27 17 -
15 A Roberts - - - 11 24:12.70 14 -
16 G Smith - - - 12 25:01.53 12 -
17 G Barnett 9 26:22.50 20 - - - -
18 L Tidey - - - 14 27:53.10 8 -
N/A S Phillips - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Bell - - - 0 0 -
N/A V Lodge 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Phillips 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Freitasc Camacho 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 15:14.86 66 1 14:40.62 66 00:29:56
2 I Reade 2 17:11.50 57 3 17:57.64 49 00:35:09
3 N Smith 4 19:00.44 42 4 18:53.76 42 00:37:54
4 G Crone - - - 2 15:53.58 57 -
5 M Zikking 3 17:46.70 49 - - - -
6 A Haresnape 5 21:10.16 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 2 20:22.00 57 1 20:18.58 66 00:40:41
2 A Cook 3 21:38.94 49 2 21:03.76 57 00:42:43
3 C Hather 4 23:10.37 42 3 22:12.02 49 00:45:22
4 S Layzell 1 20:04.68 66 - - - -
5 A Poole - - - 4 22:33.52 42 -
6 Y Grayson - - - 5 23:56.94 36 -
7 P Thomas - - - 6 24:10.80 31 -
8 M Haresnape 5 24:12.98 36 - - - -
9 P Gavins 6 25:08.70 31 - - - -
10 L Davies - - - 7 25:45.80 27 -
N/A C Mitchell - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Layzell - - - 0 0 -
N/A R Brown - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 16:50.40 66 1 16:52.73 66 00:33:43
2 D Poloni 2 19:21.45 57 2 19:09.94 57 00:38:31
3 B Emms 3 19:58.65 49 3 19:56.46 49 00:39:55
4 D Lewis 6 24:06.21 31 4 24:39.99 42 00:48:46
5 D Hydon 5 20:53.98 36 6 27:54.68 31 00:48:49
6 P Methven 4 20:16.23 42 - - - -
7 S Hewer - - - 5 26:15.62 36 -
8 C Kynaston 7 26:46.97 27 - - - -
N/A G Humphreys 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Humphreys - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 19:42.38 66 1 19:42.47 66 00:39:24
2 S Johnson 2 21:15.73 57 3 21:33.09 49 00:42:49
3 C Aleknavicius 4 23:34.65 42 2 20:53.49 57 00:44:28
4 B Hancock 5 24:10.56 36 5 24:22.47 36 00:48:33
5 P Westwood 8 36:18.06 23 6 30:00.07 31 01:06:18
6 M Urwin 7 32:13.60 27 7 34:10.27 27 01:06:24
7 S Helm 3 22:30.12 49 - - - -
8 M Plumb - - - 4 24:12.21 42 -
9 R Wagstaffe 6 25:17.49 31 - - - -
N/A M Plumb 0 0 - - - -
N/A K Gorick - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 2 16:05.01 57 1 15:55.59 66 00:32:01
2 R Jones 1 15:56.61 66 2 16:16.95 57 00:32:14
3 J Hunt 4 17:45.74 42 3 18:44.10 49 00:36:30
4 D Bird 5 19:14.24 36 4 19:01.55 42 00:38:16
5 D Dellit 6 22:41.20 31 5 22:16.59 36 00:44:58
6 B Chandler 3 17:34.28 49 - - - -
N/A B Chandler - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 2 20:11.68 57 1 20:42.43 66 00:40:54
2 K Roberts 3 20:56.44 49 2 21:20.23 57 00:42:16
3 E Thomas 4 21:58.96 42 3 21:38.62 49 00:43:38
4 V Warwick 5 22:41.72 36 4 22:02.96 42 00:44:45
5 E D'Sylva 6 22:49.28 31 5 23:17.01 36 00:46:06
6 J Barley 7 24:12.50 27 6 23:24.63 31 00:47:37
7 B Morris 8 29:32.15 23 8 31:03.33 23 01:00:35
8 S Bowers 1 17:21.67 66 - - - -
9 S Hewitt - - - 7 25:38.51 27 -
10 R Elliott 9 37:50.59 20 - - - -
N/A B Chandler - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Jones 1 17:45.78 66 1 18:41.33 66 00:36:27
2 J D'Sylva 2 24:00.75 57 2 22:31.34 57 00:46:32
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Thomas - - - 1 21:38.26 66 -
2 A Elcocks 1 30:45.01 66 - - - -
N/A F Hancock 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Dusgate - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 1 11:20.15 66 1 11:08.56 66 00:22:29
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 09:44.96 66 1 09:35.02 66 00:19:20
2 C Mason 2 10:15.52 57 2 09:54.68 57 00:20:11
3 E Hancock - - - 3 11:43.47 49 -
N/A K Mitchell - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton - - - 1 11:23.23 66 -
2 B Crone - - - 2 11:26.63 57 -
3 E Maisey - - - 3 11:41.33 49 -
4 F Smith 1 12:02.03 66 - - - -
5 K Cartwright 2 16:29.13 57 - - - -
N/A R Saxton 0 0 - - - -
N/A F Smith - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Webb - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Saxton 1 11:25.92 66 2 11:22.91 57 00:22:49
2 S Bird 2 12:54.25 57 4 13:13.91 42 00:26:08
3 A Parrott - - - 1 10:59.72 66 -
4 A Maisey - - - 3 12:00.49 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Parrott - - - 1 20:14.85 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Cook - - - 1 18:22.42 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A J Castell N/A 17:22.26 N/A N/A 19:05.28 N/A 00:36:27
N/A R Townson N/A 12:43.07 N/A N/A 13:33.47 N/A 00:26:16
N/A S Johnson N/A 10:37.24 N/A - - - -
N/A N Williams - - - N/A 10:49.16 N/A -
N/A K Bluck - - - N/A 11:51.54 N/A -
N/A S Hore - - - N/A 12:26.04 N/A -
N/A K Hollis N/A 12:33.44 N/A - - - -
N/A A Trollope N/A 12:34.49 N/A - - - -
N/A K Hammond - - - N/A 12:49.52 N/A -