EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX
Venue: Cannock Chase, Staffordshire
Date: 18/12/2010 - 19/12/2010 (2 day combined)
Distance: 5.2km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.1km)
Money raised at event: 71 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: No Photos (photographer snowed in)
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Armstrong 1 21:27.34 66 1 20:54.24 66 00:42:21
2 C Lockhart 2 22:31.99 57 2 22:37.24 57 00:45:09
3 J Harwood 4 26:33.18 42 3 26:16.98 49 00:52:50
4 Q Potgieter 6 28:16.82 31 4 28:07.64 42 00:56:25
5 C Bennett 3 23:33.25 49 - - - -
6 K Howe 5 26:46.58 36 - - - -
N/A M Scholes 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Ellis 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Ellis - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Holland - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Arnold 3 26:23.43 49 1 24:15.81 66 00:50:39
2 K Mcblane 2 25:38.25 57 2 25:16.92 57 00:50:55
3 H Pettingill 6 31:04.02 31 3 27:39.46 49 00:58:43
4 C Saxton 5 30:10.86 36 4 30:32.01 42 01:00:43
5 K Phillips 9 41:05.57 20 7 36:35.48 27 01:17:41
6 R Hares 1 25:05.19 66 - - - -
7 J Bulley 4 28:06.16 42 - - - -
8 C Tyson - - - 5 32:54.80 36 -
9 K Huggins - - - 6 33:19.32 31 -
10 M Bonorchis 7 34:12.45 27 - - - -
11 T Evans 8 35:35.27 23 - - - -
N/A M Bonorchis - - - 0 0 -
N/A V Vizuete Marceliano - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Cook 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Rodda 0 0 - - - -
N/A F Ellis 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Zikking 1 23:22.44 66 - - - -
2 T Allen 2 29:40.72 57 - - - -
N/A N Hunt 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Testeil - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Ormrod - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 27:49.17 66 1 27:35.89 66 00:55:25
N/A C Hather 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Hather - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Humphreys 1 23:30.68 66 1 22:51.35 66 00:46:22
2 J Urwin 2 24:26.50 57 2 24:38.01 57 00:49:05
3 D Hydon 3 27:05.99 49 3 28:17.60 49 00:55:24
4 G Hitchman 4 39:36.64 42 - - - -
N/A D Poloni - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Coote - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Hitchman - - - 0 0 -
N/A R Ludlow - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 1 27:08.55 66 1 25:36.03 66 00:52:45
2 S Johnson 2 28:42.05 57 2 28:39.42 57 00:57:21
3 D Lapworth - - - 3 34:11.79 49 -
N/A E Masters 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Plumb 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Tawney 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Plumb - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:18.92 66 1 18:03.82 66 00:38:23
2 S Thurlbeck 2 25:47.43 57 - - - -
3 R Cook 3 26:14.36 49 - - - -
N/A D Bird 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Bird - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Warwick 2 31:45.48 57 1 30:36.18 66 01:02:21
2 K Roberts 3 36:31.94 49 2 33:41.84 57 01:10:14
3 K Huggins 1 26:34.55 66 - - - -
N/A D Bird 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Bird - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Else 1 11:08.89 66 - - - -
N/A D Kane 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Else - - - 0 0 -
N/A D Kane - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 10:53.32 66 2 10:36.08 57 00:21:29
2 L Mason 2 11:29.43 57 1 10:06.88 66 00:21:36
3 C Mason 3 13:51.57 49 3 14:58.82 49 00:28:51
4 K Mitchell 4 15:28.33 42 4 15:12.50 42 00:30:41
N/A M Newton O'Brien - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton 2 12:04.26 57 1 10:03.31 66 00:22:07
2 T Else 1 11:12.98 66 - - - -
N/A T Else - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Saxton 1 18:12.01 66 1 16:04.50 66 00:34:16
N/A S Bird 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Bird - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Mitchell 1 38:00.42 66 1 37:38.11 66 01:15:38
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Matthews N/A 16:37.06 N/A N/A 16:27.48 N/A 00:33:04
N/A A Trollope N/A 14:37.66 N/A - - - -
N/A K Handley N/A 14:42.90 N/A - - - -
N/A H Pettitt - - - N/A 16:14.48 N/A -
N/A M Yates N/A 16:42.49 N/A - - - -
N/A P Houlding N/A N/A - - - -
N/A M Yates - - - N/A N/A -