EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Grizedale CaniX & Bikejor
Venue: Grizedale Forest, Hawkeshead, Cumbria
Date: 23/10/2010 - 24/10/2010 (2 day combined)
Distance: CaniX: 6km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes day-1: 1.1km, day-2: 1.7km), Bikejor: 6.1km
Money raised at event: 88 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Morris 1 27:50.09 66 2 27:50.29 57 00:55:40
2 J Harwood 2 28:44.06 57 3 28:21.93 49 00:57:06
3 C Lockhart - - - 1 23:49.84 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mcblane 1 27:14.19 66 1 28:00.22 66 00:55:14
2 J England 2 27:53.07 57 3 30:32.88 49 00:58:26
3 C Saxton 4 32:37.89 42 4 32:07.44 42 01:04:45
4 G Wight 3 31:59.55 49 5 33:27.46 36 01:05:27
5 M Bonorchis 5 34:38.90 36 6 37:39.43 31 01:12:18
6 R Whitaker 6 36:47.68 31 7 39:02.45 27 01:15:50
7 K Phillips 7 40:13.81 27 8 46:11.21 23 01:26:25
8 H Pettingill - - - 2 29:56.21 57 -
9 V O'Hare 8 40:27.56 23 - - - -
N/A J Sanderson 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Harrison 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Harrison - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reid 1 23:47.11 66 1 24:20.52 66 00:48:08
2 C Parker 2 24:07.55 57 - - - -
3 R Cook 1 25:56.92 66 - - - -
4 S Broomfield 4 32:17.17 42 - - - -
5 P Roberts - - - 2 53:29.95 57 -
N/A G Dover 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Davies 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Davies - - - 0 0 -
N/A I Bailey - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 25:16.67 66 1 25:49.00 66 00:51:06
2 D Crook-Richards 5 34:49.71 36 3 33:33.80 49 01:08:24
3 N Barron 2 26:43.01 57 - - - -
4 V Russell 3 26:44.88 49 - - - -
5 A Bailey - - - 2 33:10.87 57 -
6 K Connal 4 34:43.60 42 - - - -
7 C Mitchell - - - 4 37:18.99 42 -
8 S Westlake - - - 5 44:58.03 36 -
9 L Whitehouse - - - 6 49:08.28 31 -
N/A C Mitchell 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Humphreys 1 24:50.41 66 1 24:55.67 66 00:49:46
2 J Urwin 2 27:14.29 57 2 27:31.08 57 00:54:45
3 S Coote - - - 3 29:46.41 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Tawney 1 25:21.16 66 1 25:05.72 66 00:50:27
2 J Brown 2 26:30.00 57 2 26:22.71 57 00:52:53
3 S Johnson 3 28:18.68 49 3 29:15.70 49 00:57:35
4 J Smalley 4 32:00.36 42 4 30:05.13 42 01:02:05
5 S Miles Griffiths 5 32:34.01 36 5 31:43.70 36 01:04:18
6 B Hancock 7 33:24.97 27 6 33:19.62 31 01:06:45
7 C Aleknavicius 6 33:12.38 31 7 34:36.82 27 01:07:49
8 D Newton 9 37:43.85 20 9 37:50.04 20 01:15:34
9 B Harlow - - - 8 35:50.69 23 -
10 T Sudlow 8 36:44.00 23 - - - -
11 P Westwood - - - 10 40:56.11 17 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 21:18.42 66 1 21:45.42 66 00:43:03
2 D Bird 2 34:48.67 57 2 34:44.99 57 01:09:34
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Roberts 1 29:15.56 66 1 28:27.72 66 00:57:44
2 E Thomas 3 30:07.46 49 2 28:56.78 57 00:59:04
3 K Roberts 2 29:30.18 57 3 29:41.66 49 00:59:12
4 B Morris 4 43:49.06 42 4 42:31.22 42 01:26:20
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 3 06:19.60 49 1 08:58.53 66 00:15:19
2 S Else 2 05:08.60 57 2 10:11.70 57 00:15:21
3 S Connal 1 04:33.47 66 - - - -
N/A N Chambers - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 04:15.22 66 1 06:54.41 66 00:11:09
2 L Matthews 2 04:23.61 57 2 07:18.23 57 00:11:42
3 M Newton O'Brien 3 04:51.67 49 3 07:53.41 49 00:12:45
4 C Mason 4 05:15.16 42 4 09:13.45 42 00:14:28
5 K Mitchell 5 06:24.42 36 5 11:15.89 36 00:17:40
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton 2 06:01.05 57 1 06:35.72 66 00:12:37
2 T Else 1 05:55.22 66 2 08:36.32 57 00:14:31
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 06:52.89 66 1 14:30.32 66 00:21:23
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook 1 17:47.52 66 1 18:48.08 66 00:36:36
2 D Hydon 2 21:02.14 57 4 21:27.79 42 00:42:30
3 M Rigg 4 24:06.76 42 2 20:00.77 57 00:44:08
4 C Hanson 3 22:25.81 49 5 22:51.03 36 00:45:17
5 R Rawsthorn - - - 3 20:04.25 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 18:21.91 66 1 19:19.54 66 00:37:42
2 S Rawsthorn - - - 2 25:43.35 57 -
N/A S Robson 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Robson - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A K Handley N/A 06:43.98 N/A N/A 11:12.31 N/A 00:17:56
N/A S Matthews N/A 06:51.98 N/A N/A 13:21.75 N/A 00:20:14
N/A S Humphreys N/A 08:00.20 N/A - - - -
N/A J Kaal N/A N/A - - - -
N/A S Humphreys - - - N/A N/A -
N/A J Kaal - - - N/A N/A -