EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Bagshot CaniX & Bikejor
Venue: Swinley Forest, Berkshire
Date: 25/9/2010 - 26/9/2010 (2 day combined)
Distance: 7.2km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 1.75km)
Money raised at event: 114.00 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 25:12.98 66 1 24:17.01 66 00:49:30
2 C Lockhart - - - 2 28:30.68 57 -
3 B Morris - - - 3 33:40.51 49 -
4 J Woodward 2 36:33.62 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Toop 1 31:24.39 66 1 31:06.56 66 01:02:31
2 J Lee 5 36:26.10 36 4 36:19.16 42 01:12:45
3 R Rose 4 35:48.41 42 6 38:02.49 31 01:13:50
4 Z Winterbottom 6 38:50.46 31 7 38:44.13 27 01:17:34
5 S Phillips 7 41:27.51 27 8 39:16.28 23 01:20:44
6 V Raper 2 33:25.27 57 - - - -
7 J England 3 34:54.45 49 - - - -
8 L Rimmer - - - 2 34:55.95 57 -
9 L Norris - - - 3 36:18.54 49 -
10 H Pettingill - - - 5 36:56.41 36 -
11 K Thompson - - - 9 39:49.63 20 -
12 A Pullen - - - 10 44:17.50 17 -
13 L Haskell 8 48:17.34 23 - - - -
14 A Hulbert 9 51:58.76 20 - - - -
15 J Elcock - - - 11 59:46.45 14 -
N/A J Simmons 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Leech - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Arnold - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 26:10.59 66 1 27:56.51 66 00:54:08
2 S Parsons 5 35:53.94 36 2 29:30.25 57 01:05:24
3 N Sendall 4 33:07.45 42 3 33:39.88 49 01:06:47
4 R Cook 2 32:21.94 57 - - - -
5 N Smith 3 32:31.28 49 - - - -
6 D Jury - - - 4 36:16.51 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 2 31:19.59 57 1 31:42.19 66 01:03:02
2 T Gaunt 4 34:24.37 42 3 35:04.27 49 01:09:28
3 D Crook-Richards 5 38:05.39 36 4 35:50.14 42 01:13:55
4 W Holmes 1 30:19.55 66 - - - -
5 V Russell 3 32:21.95 49 - - - -
6 S Layzell - - - 2 33:16.43 57 -
7 C Hather - - - 5 38:03.52 36 -
8 T Cooper 6 46:13.27 31 - - - -
9 C Mitchell - - - 6 48:15.65 31 -
N/A W Holmes - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Layzell 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Humphreys 1 31:12.99 66 1 30:32.17 66 01:01:45
2 J Urwin 2 31:13.59 57 2 32:11.28 57 01:03:25
3 D Poloni 4 32:20.26 42 3 32:46.18 49 01:05:06
4 P Almond 9 49:21.38 20 6 54:03.88 31 01:43:25
5 B Emms 3 31:20.09 49 - - - -
6 R Croft (UK) 5 32:29.70 36 - - - -
7 M Norris 6 33:41.31 31 - - - -
8 P Methven 7 35:05.12 27 - - - -
9 J Peake 8 36:36.04 23 - - - -
10 M Gosheron - - - 4 36:37.56 42 -
11 S Hewer - - - 5 44:54.81 36 -
N/A R Croft (UK) - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Aleknavicius 2 36:09.13 57 1 35:37.22 66 01:11:46
2 L Howard 3 36:35.77 49 2 36:32.60 57 01:13:09
3 M Plumb 4 40:27.31 42 3 39:05.94 49 01:19:33
4 S Miles Griffiths 5 40:35.70 36 4 39:07.84 42 01:19:44
5 G Smith 6 41:45.16 31 6 45:21.30 31 01:27:06
6 D Newton 7 46:09.05 27 5 44:22.98 36 01:30:32
7 S Tawney 1 31:10.37 66 - - - -
8 L Ferranti 8 48:15.52 23 - - - -
N/A J Brown 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 27:39.32 66 1 26:03.99 66 00:53:43
2 B Chandler 2 28:05.89 57 2 30:27.11 57 00:58:33
3 D Bird 3 30:54.97 49 3 32:18.15 49 01:03:13
4 N Haigh 4 34:25.02 42 4 34:53.57 42 01:09:19
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Roberts 3 36:46.91 49 1 35:46.32 66 01:12:33
2 K Roberts 2 35:35.11 57 2 37:12.94 57 01:12:48
3 E Thomas 4 37:19.14 42 3 38:15.80 49 01:15:35
4 F Lampkin 5 38:49.99 36 4 41:54.04 42 01:20:44
5 S Hewitt 6 42:55.50 31 5 44:37.16 36 01:27:33
6 J Barley 7 52:15.61 27 6 47:04.08 31 01:39:20
7 L Seekings 8 56:58.45 23 8 00:41.13 23 01:57:39
8 S Arnold 1 31:01.71 66 - - - -
9 B Morris - - - 7 50:25.54 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J D'Sylva - - - 1 42:16.24 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A K Slatford - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Sendall 1 06:44.33 66 1 06:40.12 66 00:13:24
2 D Kane 2 09:06.41 57 2 08:58.01 57 00:18:04
3 H Norris - - - 3 11:27.43 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 08:08.09 66 1 07:30.00 66 00:15:38
2 C Mason 2 11:16.51 57 2 09:41.23 57 00:20:58
3 S Fox 3 11:18.69 49 - - - -
4 K Mitchell - - - 3 13:27.96 49 -
N/A A Hamrud - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton 1 07:49.38 66 1 07:46.65 66 00:15:36
2 B Crone 2 09:25.34 57 2 09:49.45 57 00:19:14
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 10:28.88 66 1 09:51.87 66 00:20:21
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Lane 1 21:06.89 66 1 20:25.59 66 00:41:33
2 D Crook 2 22:05.98 57 3 22:24.66 49 00:44:31
3 D Koryczan 4 26:53.64 42 2 20:31.24 57 00:47:25
4 D Hydon 3 23:35.86 49 4 24:01.60 42 00:47:38
5 G Crone - - - 5 25:56.48 36 -
N/A G Crone 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 23:34.20 66 1 22:10.41 66 00:45:44
2 S Lane 2 28:10.76 57 2 30:45.60 57 00:58:57
3 M Urwin 3 46:10.26 49 3 39:01.41 49 01:25:11
N/A M Petrova - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Harwood 1 34:22.64 66 1 34:40.17 66 01:09:03
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A M Norris N/A 07:12.63 N/A - - - -
N/A A Taylor N/A 07:29.74 N/A - - - -
N/A S Humphreys N/A 10:51.19 N/A - - - -
N/A H Lyon N/A N/A - - - -
N/A R Elliott N/A N/A - - - -
N/A S Humphreys - - - N/A N/A -
N/A R Elliott - - - N/A N/A -