EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Exeter CaniX & Bikejor
Venue: Exeter Racecourse, Devon
Date: 18/9/2010 - 19/9/2010 (2 day combined)
Distance: 4.7km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 1.3km)
Money raised at event: 51 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Harwood 1 21:22.76 66 3 21:10.97 49 00:42:34
2 S Moffatt - - - 1 19:55.10 66 -
3 B Morris - - - 2 20:56.58 57 -
4 G Holmes 2 22:58.03 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Rose 1 22:53.81 66 1 23:36.90 66 00:46:31
2 K Phillips 2 31:35.73 57 3 30:23.32 49 01:01:59
3 A Pullen - - - 2 27:42.22 57 -
N/A T Perriam 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Perriam - - - 0 0 -
N/A V Vizuete Marceliano 0 RET RET - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Pascoe 1 16:30.95 66 1 15:56.91 66 00:32:28
2 I Reade 2 17:01.97 57 2 17:31.14 57 00:34:33
3 C Reid 3 19:14.85 49 3 19:01.22 49 00:38:16
4 R Cook 4 21:37.09 42 - - - -
N/A R Cook - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 21:18.33 66 1 23:12.01 66 00:44:30
2 J Goss 3 24:29.95 49 2 24:24.50 57 00:48:54
3 L Barnes 2 22:25.51 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 18:57.60 66 1 19:03.99 66 00:38:02
2 B Emms 2 18:58.65 57 2 19:08.34 57 00:38:07
N/A J Peake 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Aleknavicius 1 21:41.30 66 3 25:05.98 49 00:46:47
2 M Plumb 2 23:35.70 57 1 24:10.96 66 00:47:47
3 B Hancock 3 25:35.56 49 5 25:39.78 36 00:51:16
4 V Clare - - - 2 24:13.46 57 -
5 R Wagstaffe - - - 4 25:33.46 42 -
N/A J Tyler 0 RET RET - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:37.71 66 1 17:03.26 66 00:33:41
2 B Chandler 3 20:19.62 49 2 17:49.62 57 00:38:10
3 D Bird 2 19:26.59 57 3 19:34.84 49 00:39:02
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Roberts 2 22:24.02 57 1 22:24.42 66 00:44:48
2 E Thomas 3 22:36.07 49 2 22:32.70 57 00:45:09
3 K Roberts 1 22:22.04 66 3 23:54.02 49 00:46:16
4 F Lampkin 4 23:17.70 42 4 25:22.34 42 00:48:40
5 L Seekings - - - 5 35:08.34 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 1 06:25.77 66 1 06:28.97 66 00:12:55
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T England - - - 1 05:38.39 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton 1 05:53.05 66 1 05:43.00 66 00:11:36
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 07:12.60 66 1 06:47.58 66 00:14:01
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Hydon 1 15:06.54 66 2 14:03.06 57 00:29:10
2 D Crook - - - 1 12:57.24 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 12:18.32 66 1 13:58.71 66 00:26:17
2 M Urwin 3 16:05.06 49 3 19:29.03 49 00:35:34
3 A Mcmillan 4 18:00.47 42 2 18:01.60 57 00:36:02
4 W Holmes 2 14:04.16 57 - - - -
5 M Maton 5 19:42.93 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A C Leech - - - N/A 06:40.19 N/A -
N/A B Morris - - - N/A 07:42.16 N/A -
N/A L Seekings N/A 08:47.19 N/A - - - -
N/A R Elliott N/A 09:10.61 N/A - - - -
N/A K Nicholson-florence N/A 09:40.13 N/A - - - -
N/A R Elliott - - - N/A N/A -