EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX & Bikejor
Venue: Pembrey Forest, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 4/9/2010 - 5/9/2010 (2 day combined)
Distance: 5.25km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 1.4km)
Money raised at event: 74.50 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 17:44.43 66 1 18:36.88 66 00:36:21
2 G Armstrong 2 20:30.76 57 2 20:26.86 57 00:40:58
3 B Morris - - - 3 25:34.90 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Arnold 1 22:08.38 66 1 22:44.51 66 00:44:53
2 V Mousley (burke) 2 23:22.57 57 2 23:34.34 57 00:46:57
3 R Rose 4 26:21.18 42 3 26:09.96 49 00:52:31
4 V Rock 5 28:29.19 36 5 29:07.51 36 00:57:37
5 H Atkins-Reynolds 6 29:54.33 31 7 31:21.05 27 01:01:15
6 K Phillips 8 35:20.02 23 8 47:32.68 23 01:22:53
7 N Davies 3 25:07.34 49 - - - -
8 J England - - - 4 26:51.16 42 -
9 V Vizuete Marceliano - - - 1 30:41.47 66 -
10 S Gallagher 7 32:29.09 27 - - - -
N/A J England 0 RET RET - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:13.49 66 1 20:01.44 66 00:40:14
2 R Cook 1 23:19.35 66 - - - -
3 N Smith - - - 2 23:37.19 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 22:02.52 66 1 22:36.22 66 00:44:39
2 N Shaylor 2 22:51.47 57 2 22:43.29 57 00:45:34
3 D Gowans 3 23:20.41 49 3 23:24.12 49 00:46:44
4 C Hather 5 27:59.34 36 4 27:15.29 42 00:55:14
5 D Crook-Richards 4 27:27.58 42 5 28:14.97 36 00:55:43
6 D Bardoe - - - 6 42:02.17 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Emms 1 23:06.30 66 1 23:21.35 66 00:46:27
2 J Urwin 2 23:33.82 57 2 24:12.98 57 00:47:47
3 P Methven 5 25:31.55 36 3 25:07.69 49 00:50:40
4 R Croft (UK) 4 25:22.69 42 4 27:41.41 42 00:53:04
5 P Dursley 3 24:41.04 49 - - - -
6 J Peake 6 25:49.33 31 - - - -
N/A J Taylor - - - 0 0 -
N/A D Poloni - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Tyler 1 29:46.25 66 1 27:33.31 66 00:57:19
2 G Smith 2 29:47.25 57 4 28:52.24 42 00:58:39
3 B Hancock 3 30:47.62 49 6 31:35.07 31 01:02:23
4 D Newton 4 32:00.81 42 7 32:32.56 27 01:04:34
5 F Cafferata 5 44:30.73 36 8 56:55.10 23 01:41:26
6 V Clare - - - 2 27:53.93 57 -
7 C Aleknavicius - - - 3 28:25.58 49 -
8 R Wagstaffe - - - 5 30:28.84 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:57.06 66 1 20:45.96 66 00:41:43
2 O John 2 21:20.65 57 2 21:49.20 57 00:43:10
3 D Bird 3 24:43.44 49 3 25:00.02 49 00:49:43
4 N Haigh 4 26:03.80 42 4 25:56.09 42 00:52:00
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Thomas 1 26:28.18 66 1 26:07.96 66 00:52:36
2 K Roberts 2 26:33.50 57 2 27:36.50 57 00:54:09
3 B Morris - - - 3 38:26.55 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Dusgate - - - 1 29:51.70 66 -
N/A S Dusgate 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Elcocks 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Allen - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 1 06:39.38 66 1 06:35.16 66 00:13:14
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Saxton - - - 1 06:56.77 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 06:52.53 66 1 06:54.64 66 00:13:48
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook 2 16:53.10 57 1 16:34.06 66 00:33:27
2 D Lane 1 15:20.84 66 3 20:57.00 49 00:36:18
3 D Hydon 3 20:11.24 49 2 19:33.14 57 00:39:44
4 R Croft (UK) 5 27:30.52 36 4 26:38.21 42 00:54:09
5 T Calder 4 25:25.19 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brecknell 1 14:55.46 66 1 15:30.23 66 00:30:25
2 S Lane 2 18:40.05 57 2 21:30.08 57 00:40:10
3 M Urwin 3 24:39.43 49 3 25:50.57 49 00:50:30
4 F Wilson 4 45:42.29 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A R Elliott N/A 09:47.50 N/A N/A 09:09.71 N/A 00:18:58
N/A A Williams N/A 06:23.16 N/A - - - -
N/A V Vizuete Marceliano N/A 06:31.73 N/A - - - -
N/A C Saxton - - - N/A 06:59.54 N/A -