EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Exeter CaniX2
Venue: Exeter Racecourse, Devon
Date: 15/05/2010 - 16/05/2010 ( 2 day combined )
Distance: 4.7km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 1.25km)
Money raised at event: 80 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 15:07.50 66 1 14:44.49 66 00:29:52
2 J Pascoe 2 16:01.06 57 2 14:55.35 57 00:30:56
3 S Reading 3 17:33.60 49 3 17:01.13 49 00:34:35
4 O John 4 17:54.14 42 4 17:54.63 42 00:35:49
5 D Bird 5 20:40.02 36 6 21:04.92 31 00:41:45
6 J Harwood 6 21:23.13 31 7 22:28.00 27 00:43:51
7 J Parrott - - - 1 17:56.91 66 -
8 B Morris - - - 8 23:28.33 23 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Gonzalez Szamocki 1 19:37.71 66 1 18:25.19 66 00:38:03
2 J England 3 22:56.06 49 2 20:32.43 57 00:43:28
3 D Crook-Richards 2 21:32.78 57 4 22:45.83 42 00:44:19
4 K Phillips 4 30:34.45 42 6 39:02.73 31 01:09:37
5 R Rose - - - 3 21:43.36 49 -
6 A Baker - - - 5 38:59.87 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:57.29 66 1 16:48.10 66 00:33:45
2 B Chandler 2 18:11.85 57 3 17:28.23 49 00:35:40
3 D Lane 4 19:14.43 42 2 16:54.16 57 00:36:08
4 C Reid 6 20:38.45 31 4 19:22.62 42 00:40:01
5 J Samuel 3 18:51.40 49 - - - -
6 I Boniface 5 19:42.96 36 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
0 Y Grayson 0 DNF 0 1 18:11.39 66
1 S Layzell 2 20:41.71 57 2 19:18.36 57 00:40:00
2 C Hather 3 22:52.63 49 3 21:54.08 49 00:44:47
3 W Holmes 1 19:22.21 66 - - - -
4 A Cook 4 23:11.17 42 - - - -
5 C Harvey - - - 4 24:07.90 42 -
6 S Mitchell - - - 5 27:06.00 36 -
7 C Mitchell - - - 6 28:23.41 31 -
8 B Morris - - - 7 28:38.38 27 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 18:49.87 66 1 19:31.48 66 00:38:21
2 J Taylor 2 26:58.99 57 - - - -
N/A J Taylor - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Johnson 1 21:39.81 66 1 21:45.17 66 00:43:25
2 C Aleknavicius 3 24:26.18 49 2 23:46.85 57 00:48:13
3 S Miles Griffiths 4 24:38.65 42 3 23:49.12 49 00:48:28
4 B Hancock 5 27:14.30 36 5 26:26.38 36 00:53:40
5 S Mayhew 6 28:43.65 31 6 28:09.83 31 00:56:54
6 J Tyler 2 22:51.63 57 - - - -
7 L Baker - - - 4 24:19.97 42 -
8 J Barley 7 29:58.66 27 - - - -
N/A J Barley - - - 0 0 -
N/A J Tyler - - - 0 DNF DNF -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Roberts 1 25:31.40 66 2 21:57.93 57 00:47:29
2 K Roberts - - - 1 21:47.42 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Howlett 2 04:47.02 57 1 04:33.83 66 00:09:21
2 B Sendall 1 04:45.08 66 2 04:48.26 57 00:09:33
3 H Howlett 3 05:29.83 49 3 05:27.06 49 00:10:57
4 D Kane 4 06:52.87 42 5 06:09.75 36 00:13:03
5 L Coutts - - - 4 05:55.10 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mitchell - - - 1 06:28.64 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Else 1 05:45.98 66 1 05:58.71 66 00:11:45
2 B Crone 2 06:32.44 57 2 06:55.16 57 00:13:27
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 06:49.91 66 1 06:13.89 66 00:13:04
2 S Bird 2 06:52.87 57 2 06:20.66 57 00:13:14
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crone 1 11:05.38 66 1 10:51.73 66 00:21:57
2 D Lane 2 12:02.06 57 5 14:29.11 36 00:26:31
3 D Koryczan 3 12:22.41 49 4 14:17.54 42 00:26:40
4 D Hydon 4 14:55.58 42 3 13:33.92 49 00:28:30
5 D Crook - - - 2 12:34.55 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 12:09.29 66 1 12:23.47 66 00:24:32
2 K Howlett 2 12:49.48 57 2 14:36.20 57 00:27:25
3 C Spencer 3 14:15.53 49 3 15:50.74 49 00:30:07
4 S Lane 5 17:35.73 36 4 16:17.60 42 00:33:54
5 M Urwin 4 17:07.08 42 7 19:18.70 27 00:36:26
6 A Mcmillan 6 19:36.32 31 6 18:16.41 31 00:37:52
7 E Gonzalez - - - 5 16:56.51 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A A Pullen N/A 07:42.76 N/A N/A 07:10.88 N/A 00:14:54
N/A B Wall - - - N/A 07:34.90 N/A -
N/A T Coutts - - - N/A 09:36.31 N/A -