EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX2
Venue: Pembrey Forest, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 24/04/2010 - 25/04/2010 ( 2 day combined )
Distance: 5.3km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.9km)
Money raised at event: 86 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 17:17.41 66 1 18:00.49 66 00:35:17
2 R Howlett 2 19:38.30 57 3 19:49.43 49 00:39:27
3 O John 3 20:17.14 49 2 19:39.07 57 00:39:56
4 D Bird 4 24:08.49 42 4 23:59.81 42 00:48:08
5 J Harwood 5 24:24.47 36 5 24:15.92 36 00:48:40
6 B Morris 6 27:00.30 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Gonzalez Szamocki 1 21:38.39 66 1 21:35.14 66 00:43:13
2 J England 2 21:46.70 57 2 22:58.95 57 00:44:46
3 R Rose 5 28:22.64 36 3 25:32.76 49 00:53:56
4 D Crook-Richards 4 25:38.98 42 5 29:23.76 36 00:55:03
5 K Murray 3 21:52.89 49 - - - -
6 F Campbell - - - 4 26:18.32 42 -
7 D Holder - - - 6 39:59.14 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 18:55.02 66 2 19:22.19 57 00:38:17
2 D Lane 2 19:00.64 57 3 19:26.32 49 00:38:27
3 B Chandler 3 19:25.28 49 1 19:11.38 66 00:38:36
4 C Reid 5 26:05.99 36 4 21:10.51 42 00:47:17
5 R Cook 1 22:52.78 66 - - - -
N/A N Smith - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
2 Y Grayson 3 22:09.73 49 0 DNF 0
1 W Holmes 1 21:05.06 66 1 22:15.14 66 00:43:20
2 C Hather 4 28:25.31 42 2 25:46.25 57 00:54:11
3 A Cook 5 29:16.29 36 3 26:01.24 49 00:55:17
4 C Mitchell 6 33:43.01 31 4 31:20.10 42 01:05:03
5 D Cooke 2 21:22.34 57 - - - -
6 B Morris 7 34:43.91 27 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 21:26.10 66 1 20:51.88 66 00:42:18
2 J Taylor 1 30:08.71 66 2 30:08.66 57 01:00:18
N/A D Poloni - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brown 2 24:22.95 57 1 23:53.84 66 00:48:17
2 J Tyler 1 24:06.93 66 2 25:30.77 57 00:49:38
3 Y Williams 4 27:24.18 42 3 26:35.99 49 00:54:00
4 S Miles Griffiths 3 27:22.77 49 4 26:47.83 42 00:54:11
5 D Newton 5 29:29.14 36 5 29:47.39 36 00:59:16
6 B Hancock 6 31:56.10 31 6 30:10.43 31 01:02:06
7 J Barley 7 35:53.47 27 7 35:53.63 27 01:11:47
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Owen 1 23:35.20 66 1 23:06.67 66 00:46:42
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Roberts 1 25:46.44 66 1 25:32.08 66 00:51:18
2 E Thomas 2 26:53.86 57 2 26:34.77 57 00:53:29
3 L Thurlow 3 28:06.40 49 3 27:25.01 49 00:55:31
4 S Hewitt 4 29:53.96 42 4 30:06.83 42 01:00:01
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Dusgate 1 25:37.39 66 1 24:41.91 66 00:50:19
N/A A Elcocks 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Elcocks - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 1 16:20.13 66 1 15:54.46 66 00:32:14
2 M Ashwell 2 24:04.04 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mason 1 14:30.08 66 1 15:58.67 66 00:30:29
2 K Mitchell 2 16:22.06 57 2 16:17.83 57 00:32:40
N/A A Elcocks - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Mason 1 14:28.21 66 2 17:10.31 57 00:31:38
2 S Bird 2 17:29.16 57 1 17:09.27 66 00:34:38
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Fitzgerald 1 12:07.31 66 1 12:22.62 66 00:24:30
2 S Murray 2 13:30.83 57 2 13:23.68 57 00:26:55
3 D Lane 1 13:37.21 66 1 13:50.32 66 00:27:27
4 D Koryczan 4 14:48.90 42 4 14:24.18 42 00:29:13
5 D Hydon 5 21:39.35 36 6 18:52.16 31 00:40:31
6 D Crook - - - 5 15:34.22 36 -
N/A O Powell - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Howlett 3 17:04.98 49 0 DNF 0
1 N Shaylor 1 14:19.95 66 1 13:58.90 66 00:28:19
2 C Spencer 4 17:30.77 42 2 16:22.12 57 00:33:53
3 S Lane 2 16:10.07 57 3 18:57.67 49 00:35:08
4 M Urwin 6 22:03.01 31 4 20:41.78 42 00:42:45
5 A Mcmillan 7 23:29.28 27 5 24:54.13 36 00:48:23
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A G Jones N/A 13:49.05 N/A - - - -
N/A J Middleton N/A 25:30.56 N/A - - - -
N/A J Ashwell-Carter N/A 25:32.19 N/A - - - -