EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Kielder CaniX
Venue: Kielder Water & Forest Park, Northumberland
Date: 03/04/2010 - 04/04/2010 ( 2 day combined )
Distance: 5km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2km)
Money raised at event: 90 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually: 10 by K Philips Easter Egg Hunt for Hearing Dogs
Event photos: Steve Newman Photography - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 00:23:43.26 66 1 00:23:48.71 66 00:47:32
2 R Howlett 2 00:27:44.17 57 2 00:28:21.18 57 00:56:05
3 B Sutherland 3 00:32:41.91 49 4 00:34:51.99 42 01:07:34
4 J Harwood 4 00:34:39.99 42 3 00:33:54.37 49 01:08:34
5 B Morris 5 00:38:52.30 36 5 00:39:03.99 36 01:17:56
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Mousley (burke) 1 00:30:46.61 66 1 00:31:53.42 66 01:02:40
2 J England 2 00:32:50.06 57 2 00:35:00.63 57 01:07:51
3 K Phillips 5 00:44:47.01 36 3 00:47:36.85 49 01:32:24
N/A K Urwin - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Urwin 3 00:34:15.37 49 - - - -
N/A V Murphy 4 00:40:48.06 42 - - - -
N/A A Shiels - - - 4 00:47:46.73 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 00:28:00.04 66 1 00:27:32.68 66 00:55:33
2 R Leahy 2 00:28:20.97 57 2 00:28:58.78 57 00:57:20
3 C Reid 3 00:30:05.41 49 3 00:31:14.93 49 01:01:20
4 D Mitchell 5 00:31:08.39 36 4 00:31:51.92 42 01:03:00
N/A D Murphy - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Parker 4 00:30:12.12 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Gowans 1 00:33:19.02 66 1 00:32:17.44 66 01:05:36
2 C Hather 3 00:39:01.66 49 2 00:37:55.05 57 01:16:57
3 C Mitchell 4 00:47:21.36 42 4 00:46:59.69 42 01:34:21
4 B Morris 5 00:49:36.50 36 5 00:49:22.71 36 01:39:00
N/A W Holmes 0 0 - - - -
N/A W Holmes - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Murphy 2 00:36:42.46 57 - - - -
N/A K Roberts - - - 3 00:42:48.66 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 00:31:03.47 66 2 00:32:48.52 57 01:03:52
2 F Wood 2 00:34:30.04 57 3 00:35:38.55 49 01:10:09
N/A S Woodrow - - - 1 00:32:47.52 66 -
N/A S Coote 3 00:34:42.74 49 - - - -
N/A J Sim - - - 4 00:48:29.00 42 -
N/A N Thompson - - - 5 00:51:15.50 36 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Tyler 1 00:33:28.02 66 1 00:35:42.78 66 01:09:11
2 S Johnson 2 00:35:26.45 57 2 00:38:32.24 57 01:13:58
3 N Bone 3 00:38:02.40 49 3 00:39:04.69 49 01:17:07
4 S Miles Griffiths 4 00:41:09.65 42 4 00:40:14.86 42 01:21:25
5 D Newton 5 00:44:11.82 36 5 00:47:52.06 36 01:32:04
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Jones 1 00:28:09.08 66 1 00:28:28.17 66 00:56:37
2 S Griffin 2 00:30:25.24 57 2 00:30:20.53 57 01:00:46
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Lampkin 1 00:35:51.78 66 1 00:37:24.13 66 01:13:16
2 S Hewitt 3 00:43:57.98 49 2 00:46:40.29 57 01:30:38
3 F Cafferata 5 01:02:32.15 36 3 01:03:58.41 49 02:06:30
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Jones 1 00:31:07.56 66 1 00:31:27.18 66 01:02:35
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Sendall 1 00:06:42.08 66 2 00:07:32.03 57 00:14:14
2 E Howlett 2 00:06:44.38 57 1 00:07:30.88 66 00:14:15
3 H Howlett 3 00:07:07.54 49 3 00:07:53.50 49 00:15:02
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Murray 1 00:08:22.34 66 2 00:08:19.62 57 00:16:42
2 S Murray 2 00:08:31.13 57 1 00:08:18.63 66 00:16:50
3 L Mason 3 00:09:34.74 49 3 00:08:29.66 49 00:18:05
4 K Mitchell 4 00:11:35.60 42 4 00:10:32.18 42 00:22:08
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Else 1 00:08:01.73 66 1 00:08:16.00 66 00:16:18
2 B Crone 2 00:09:44.68 57 2 00:09:38.58 57 00:19:24
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Howlett 1 00:12:45.06 66 1 00:11:50.72 66 00:24:36
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Murray 1 00:21:58.37 66 1 00:22:23.98 66 00:44:22
2 D Lane 2 00:22:52.32 57 2 00:22:50.53 57 00:45:43
3 G Crone 3 00:23:49.26 49 3 00:23:24.24 49 00:47:13
4 C Brecknell 4 00:24:44.37 42 4 00:23:52.36 42 00:48:36
5 D Hydon 5 00:36:00.03 36 5 00:33:04.31 36 01:09:04
N/A K Edmunds - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Brecknell 1 00:21:52.29 66 1 00:22:19.68 66 00:44:12
2 N Shaylor 2 00:28:23.34 57 2 00:26:21.79 57 00:54:45
3 K Howlett 3 00:30:29.87 49 3 00:28:52.22 49 00:59:22
4 S Lane 4 00:35:33.86 42 5 00:37:10.74 36 01:12:45
N/A M Urwin - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Roberts - - - 4 00:31:53.88 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A M Urwin N/A N/A - - - -
N/A E Murphy N/A 00:11:23.35 N/A - - - -
N/A I Ford - - - N/A 00:14:34.08 N/A -