EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Lydiard Park2
Venue: Swindon, Wiltshire
Date: 27/02/2010 - 28/02/2010 ( 2 day combined )
Distance: 4.9km (BM, BF classes 5.3km : JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.3km)
Money raised at event: 145 for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 15:49.78 66 1 15:01.42 66 00:30:51
2 R Howlett 2 17:31.82 57 3 17:21.92 49 00:34:54
3 O John 3 18:14.55 49 5 18:08.94 36 00:36:24
4 K Kington 5 21:13.52 36 6 19:35.53 31 00:40:50
5 J Harwood 4 20:27.35 42 10 22:34.28 17 00:43:01
6 A Woodland 6 22:17.75 31 8 21:15.27 23 00:43:33
7 J Thie - - - 2 16:07.96 57 -
8 C Stuart - - - 4 17:39.39 42 -
9 S Duckett - - - 7 20:47.04 27 -
10 D Collins - - - 9 21:58.07 20 -
11 B Morris - - - 11 24:12.50 14 -
12 S Duckett - - - 12 24:31.31 12 -
13 M Spall - - - 13 26:05.79 10 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Gonzalez Szamocki 1 19:10.25 66 1 18:51.97 66 00:38:02
2 J England 7 22:55.96 27 2 19:19.10 57 00:42:15
3 K Urwin 5 22:11.56 36 3 22:02.24 49 00:44:14
4 D Crook-Richards 4 21:32.33 42 7 23:40.08 27 00:45:12
5 S Woodland 9 24:48.20 20 9 24:21.39 20 00:49:09
6 T Perriam 6 22:36.54 31 0 DNF 0 00:55:59
7 K Phillips 13 30:58.96 10 13 33:21.53 10 01:04:21
8 A Young 2 20:25.73 57 - - - -
9 K Mcblane 3 21:01.70 49 - - - -
10 L Rimmer - - - 4 22:40.37 42 -
11 A Roberts - - - 5 22:53.66 36 -
12 J Lee - - - 6 23:09.92 31 -
13 E Creighton 8 23:25.46 23 - - - -
14 A Turner - - - 8 24:01.58 23 -
15 S Phillips 10 25:16.93 17 - - - -
16 L Thurlow - - - 10 26:02.32 17 -
17 H Edwards - - - 11 26:35.11 14 -
18 S Mallon 11 27:22.73 14 - - - -
19 C Eaton - - - 12 28:01.84 12 -
20 N Clarke 12 30:44.48 12 - - - -
N/A J Elcock - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Kwasnik - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Kwasnik 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 19:01.46 66 1 18:29.84 66 00:37:31
2 C Reid 3 19:53.36 49 4 20:31.62 42 00:40:25
3 D Lane 4 20:30.94 42 7 21:11.59 27 00:41:43
4 N Smith - - - 2 19:47.78 57 -
5 I Boniface - - - 3 19:51.01 49 -
6 M Thomas 2 19:52.25 57 - - - -
7 N Sendall - - - 5 20:39.68 36 -
8 M Smith - - - 6 20:59.63 31 -
9 D Biddle - - - 8 21:46.89 23 -
10 R Wright - - - 9 28:57.59 20 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Hather 3 23:30.49 49 3 24:37.92 49 00:48:08
2 W Holmes - - - 1 18:20.59 66 -
3 S Layzell 1 18:52.88 66 - - - -
4 A Cook 2 23:10.63 57 - - - -
5 Y Grayson - - - 2 23:56.79 57 -
6 S Bagshaw - - - 4 26:35.86 42 -
7 D Davies - - - 5 27:11.47 36 -
8 C Mitchell - - - 6 27:54.30 31 -
9 E Willis 4 28:36.45 42 - - - -
10 B Morris - - - 7 31:32.98 27 -
11 D Cheetham - - - 8 39:00.68 23 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Poloni 1 19:41.30 66 2 19:26.63 57 00:39:08
2 G Humphreys 2 20:16.00 57 3 19:45.14 49 00:40:01
3 J Urwin 3 20:42.73 49 4 21:14.31 42 00:41:57
4 I Ford - - - 1 18:29.47 66 -
5 D Hydon 4 20:58.53 42 - - - -
6 N Williams - - - 5 31:34.25 36 -
N/A R Croft (UK) 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Croft (UK) - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Johnson 2 21:52.50 57 1 22:14.20 66 00:44:06
2 J Tyler 1 21:39.35 66 3 24:01.79 49 00:45:41
3 S Miles Griffiths 4 24:40.58 42 4 25:01.33 42 00:49:42
4 J Barley 7 31:13.10 27 6 30:36.67 31 01:01:50
5 S Smith - - - 2 23:09.99 57 -
6 M Plumb 3 23:57.14 49 - - - -
7 D Newton 5 26:40.39 36 - - - -
8 B Hancock 6 28:09.09 31 - - - -
9 L Ferranti - - - 5 29:21.02 36 -
10 B Ali 8 36:10.94 23 - - - -
N/A K Gorick - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:40.05 66 1 16:54.10 66 00:33:34
2 R Jones 2 17:15.03 57 2 17:25.44 57 00:34:40
3 D Dellit 3 21:09.69 49 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Arnold 1 18:12.58 66 1 17:25.07 66 00:35:38
2 T Davoile 2 20:33.66 57 2 19:40.50 57 00:40:15
3 F Roberts 5 25:10.12 36 4 25:00.42 42 00:50:10
4 G Smith 6 25:35.54 31 5 27:13.88 36 00:52:50
5 J Simmons 7 28:36.33 27 6 27:17.98 31 00:55:54
6 K Roberts 3 22:46.64 49 - - - -
7 A Cook - - - 3 23:48.36 49 -
8 E Thomas 4 24:02.96 42 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Jones 1 20:21.60 66 1 19:32.62 66 00:39:55
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Dusgate 1 22:43.90 66 1 21:48.23 66 00:44:32
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Howlett 1 10:24.05 66 1 10:23.73 66 00:20:48
2 B Sendall - - - 2 11:12.61 57 -
3 A Roach - - - 3 12:51.66 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mitchell - - - 1 13:38.51 66 -
2 C Roberts - - - 2 14:13.44 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Crone 2 12:37.48 57 1 12:56.06 66 00:25:33
2 J Barnes 3 15:33.55 49 2 13:52.03 57 00:29:26
3 K Fletcher 1 09:15.85 66 - - - -
N/A O Newman - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Howlett 1 13:39.92 66 1 13:02.52 66 00:26:43
2 A Parrott 2 14:17.98 57 2 13:59.08 57 00:28:17
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crone 1 13:03.24 66 2 13:08.72 57 00:26:12
2 D Koryczan 2 15:03.36 57 1 12:53.48 66 00:27:56
3 D Crook - - - 3 13:48.83 49 -
4 O Powell - - - 4 15:07.79 42 -
5 D Hydon - - - 5 18:50.69 36 -
N/A R Croft (UK) 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Croft (UK) - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 12:55.77 66 1 12:39.75 66 00:25:36
2 K Howlett 2 14:52.77 57 5 16:29.92 36 00:31:23
3 S Lane 3 16:20.39 49 3 15:25.90 49 00:31:46
4 C Spencer 4 16:54.41 42 4 16:18.12 42 00:33:12
5 A Mcmillan 5 19:13.82 36 6 20:17.36 31 00:39:31
6 K Roberts - - - 2 14:29.14 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A R Knight - - - N/A 09:11.74 N/A -
N/A R Rose N/A 11:26.45 N/A - - - -
N/A S Hewer - - - N/A 12:02.17 N/A -
N/A L Thurlow N/A 12:16.97 N/A - - - -
N/A C Deacon-davis N/A 12:20.40 N/A - - - -
N/A L Ellis N/A 12:47.50 N/A - - - -
N/A E Sharland N/A 13:45.27 N/A - - - -
N/A P Line N/A N/A - - - -
N/A S Nethercot - - - N/A N/A -