EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Moors Valley
Venue: Ashley Heath, Dorset
Date: 30/01/2010 - 31/01/2010 ( 2 day combined )
Distance: 6.1km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.2km)
Money raised at event: £108.50 (over 2 days) for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 O John 3 23:04.92 49 4 22:54.29 42 00:45:59
2 R Howlett 4 23:54.16 42 2 22:42.96 57 00:46:37
3 J Harwood 5 27:34.72 36 6 27:26.44 31 00:55:01
4 T Ellis 1 19:15.87 66 - - - -
5 J Pascoe 2 19:48.47 57 - - - -
6 T Quickenden - - - 1 21:55.28 66 -
7 K Prentice - - - 3 22:45.24 49 -
8 K Kington - - - 5 26:01.82 36 -
9 M Curtin - - - 7 27:58.41 27 -
10 S Edwards 6 28:13.44 31 - - - -
11 A Woodland - - - 8 30:10.09 23 -
12 B Morris - - - 9 30:57.27 20 -
13 J Fack - - - 1 31:05.82 66 -
14 S Burns 7 34:30.46 27 - - - -
N/A J Pascoe - - - 0 0 -
N/A A Weaver 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Ellis - - - 0 DSQ DSQ -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Gonzalez Szamocki 1 24:08.21 66 2 24:40.50 57 00:48:48
2 S Toop 2 25:32.32 57 1 24:29.28 66 00:50:01
3 J England 3 27:05.30 49 3 26:32.30 49 00:53:37
4 T Perriam 4 29:17.33 42 6 30:44.02 31 01:00:01
5 D Crook-Richards 6 30:08.23 31 8 32:49.98 23 01:02:58
6 A Taylor 7 33:21.08 27 9 34:11.55 20 01:07:33
7 J Simmons 9 37:07.09 20 10 37:55.99 17 01:15:03
8 K Phillips 11 44:09.17 14 11 38:10.70 14 01:22:20
9 A Bentley - - - 4 26:49.84 42 -
10 N Perriman 5 29:41.12 36 - - - -
11 C Gorrie - - - 5 30:43.43 36 -
12 S Woodland - - - 7 32:46.27 27 -
13 L Haskell 8 37:00.63 23 - - - -
14 J Ride 10 43:46.72 17 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 24:01.99 66 1 22:05.20 66 00:46:07
2 C Reid 2 26:54.47 57 3 25:45.31 49 00:52:39
3 P Rose - - - 2 24:55.18 57 -
N/A P Jolley - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Layzell 1 25:02.08 66 1 24:53.01 66 00:49:55
2 W Holmes 2 25:02.15 57 2 25:01.57 57 00:50:04
3 C Hather 4 31:08.25 42 4 30:14.47 42 01:01:22
4 C Mitchell 5 36:26.33 36 6 40:08.02 31 01:16:34
5 Y Grayson - - - 3 29:21.12 49 -
6 A Cook 3 30:58.33 49 - - - -
7 A Brown 6 37:36.95 31 - - - -
8 B Morris - - - 5 38:38.74 36 -
9 L Lowrie - - - 7 40:22.23 27 -
10 S Ponsford 7 41:08.25 27 - - - -
11 S Wynn 8 42:23.53 23 - - - -
N/A J Burns - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Urwin 1 31:11.73 66 1 25:16.63 66 00:56:29
2 P Methven 4 31:57.15 42 5 27:17.65 36 00:59:15
3 D Poloni - - - 2 25:49.54 57 -
4 G Humphreys - - - 3 26:03.43 49 -
5 H Morris - - - 4 26:50.77 42 -
6 M Hirst 2 31:13.78 57 - - - -
7 D Hydon 3 31:23.57 49 - - - -
8 N Williams - - - 6 34:58.58 31 -
N/A D Poloni 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Tyler 1 28:57.50 66 1 28:06.02 66 00:57:04
2 S Johnson 2 29:15.24 57 2 28:29.69 57 00:57:45
3 D Newton 3 34:39.35 49 4 34:45.17 42 01:09:24
4 L Baker - - - 3 32:20.02 49 -
5 S Mayhew - - - 5 35:02.94 36 -
6 D Croucher - - - 6 44:30.21 31 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Jones 1 22:53.45 66 2 23:18.32 57 00:46:11
2 I Reade 4 27:47.91 42 1 21:52.30 66 00:49:40
3 M Schofield 2 25:57.30 57 3 24:53.79 49 00:50:51
4 M Fell 3 26:36.47 49 4 25:24.69 42 00:52:01
5 M Rawles - - - 5 25:55.73 36 -
N/A J Davies 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Dellit 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Roberts 2 34:04.29 57 3 32:26.14 49 01:06:30
2 S Hewitt 3 34:26.11 49 4 36:39.21 42 01:11:05
3 T Davoile 1 26:45.34 66 - - - -
4 K Taylor - - - 1 26:55.02 66 -
5 G Smith - - - 2 31:31.09 57 -
6 K Roberts 4 36:34.71 42 - - - -
N/A J Davies 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Dellit 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Jones 1 26:00.88 66 1 26:02.10 66 00:52:03
2 J Whelan 2 28:34.79 57 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Howlett 1 10:02.12 66 1 09:42.33 66 00:19:44
2 H Rose - - - 2 13:08.01 57 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mitchell 1 14:50.59 66 1 14:24.53 66 00:29:16
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Crone 1 11:48.33 66 1 11:13.34 66 00:23:01
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Howlett 1 12:49.64 66 1 12:57.72 66 00:25:48
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crone 2 20:06.82 57 1 16:24.89 66 00:36:32
2 D Lane 1 18:00.73 66 3 21:03.24 49 00:39:04
3 D Crook - - - 2 18:10.07 57 -
4 D Hydon - - - 4 23:55.70 42 -
N/A R Cook 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Cook - - - 1 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 16:09.51 66 1 16:25.05 66 00:32:35
2 K Howlett 2 21:07.94 57 2 19:05.08 57 00:40:13
3 S Lane 3 21:27.56 49 4 20:15.81 42 00:41:44
4 C Spencer 5 26:01.67 36 5 20:38.72 36 00:46:41
5 E Gonzalez Szamocki 4 23:38.05 42 6 23:31.96 31 00:47:10
6 M Urwin 6 31:49.46 31 7 28:30.82 27 01:00:20
7 A Mcmillan 7 34:41.64 27 8 30:58.84 23 01:05:41
8 K Roberts - - - 3 19:59.98 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A E Morris N/A 15:23.15 N/A - - - -
N/A S Johnson N/A N/A - - - -
N/A T Lane N/A N/A - - - -