EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S. Wales
Date: 28+29 Aug 2021
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reade 1 18:52.66 66 1 18:35.74 66 00:37:29
2 R Hopcraft 2 19:45.42 57 2 20:16.32 57 00:40:01
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Bailey 1 19:24.09 66 1 19:55.76 66 00:39:20
2 N Maltceva 2 27:48.81 57 3 27:11.47 49 00:55:00
3 S Dunkling 3 29:44.86 49 4 30:03.30 42 00:59:48
4 H Corlett - - - 2 25:12.54 57 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 2 22:13.46 57 1 21:21.43 66 00:43:34
2 C Antcliff 1 22:13.36 66 2 22:25.11 57 00:44:38
3 B Marston 3 26:12.28 49 3 26:29.80 49 00:52:42
4 A Griffin 4 27:54.67 42 4 28:35.22 42 00:56:30
5 M Goss 5 30:18.69 36 - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Lawrie-meddins 1 26:47.80 66 2 27:51.46 57 00:54:39
2 S Bennett 2 27:26.21 57 1 27:17.87 66 00:54:44
3 M Ford 4 32:22.70 42 4 31:38.23 42 01:04:01
4 B Smith 5 32:39.00 36 6 35:37.97 31 01:08:17
5 L Brook 8 38:46.46 23 3 29:47.28 49 01:08:33
6 E Wollacott 6 34:41.70 31 5 35:03.56 36 01:09:46
7 C Harrison 3 30:47.12 49 - - - -
8 P Groom 7 35:00.64 27 - - - -
9 E Thomas 9 43:40.69 20 - - - -
N/A E Thomas - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 22:24.08 66 1 21:29.86 66 00:43:54
2 P Haigh 2 25:39.42 57 2 25:00.74 57 00:50:40
3 P Bull 3 27:20.53 49 3 27:44.00 49 00:55:05
4 S Bienkowski 4 29:41.40 42 4 29:16.61 42 00:58:58
5 M Lane - - - 5 33:06.55 36 -
6 P Woodcock 5 38:12.20 36 - - - -
N/A S Lewis 0 0 - - - -
N/A R Spain 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Woodcock - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 27:35.35 66 1 27:15.66 66 00:54:51
2 R Griffin 2 28:05.79 57 2 28:28.05 57 00:56:34
3 S Round 3 30:26.39 49 3 30:11.33 49 01:00:37
4 M Howells 4 33:20.23 42 4 32:20.90 42 01:05:41
5 N Bull 5 34:28.45 36 5 36:07.12 36 01:10:35
6 A Jones 6 35:14.76 31 6 37:18.40 31 01:12:33
7 L Smith 8 41:34.90 23 7 43:07.95 27 01:24:43
8 T Brasenell 7 38:07.00 27 - - - -
9 S Galletly 9 43:35.04 20 - - - -
N/A N Chadwick 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Hackett 0 0 - - - -
N/A T Brasenell - - - 0 0 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Wells 0 0 - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 25:55.65 66 2 25:26.49 57 00:51:22
2 S Ball 2 26:42.31 57 1 25:09.83 66 00:51:52
3 A Whiteside 4 29:24.57 42 3 29:26.14 49 00:58:51
4 H Pettitt 3 27:50.81 49 4 33:43.27 42 01:01:34
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Powell 1 06:48.37 66 1 06:38.16 66 00:13:26
2 X Meddins 3 07:59.41 49 2 07:24.41 57 00:15:23
3 H Meddins 2 07:51.79 57 3 08:48.92 49 00:16:41
4 R Bird 4 12:43.74 42 4 11:49.17 42 00:24:33
N/A E Darlington 0 0 - - - -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D O'Donnell 1 08:11.56 66 1 07:47.44 66 00:15:59
2 J Marston 2 13:34.60 57 2 13:01.52 57 00:26:37
N/A M Wells 0 0 - - - -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A C Sewell N/A N/A - - - -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX 10km
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S. Wales
Date: 30 Aug 21
Distance: 10km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 C Reade 35:08.27 66
2 A Butler 46:30.18 57
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 D Bird 36:34.44 66
2 T Newham 39:43.24 57
3 A Griffin 41:59.76 49
4 B Marston 45:50.64 42
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 E Wife 44:52.40 66
2 L Brook 51:32.63 57
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 P Haigh 43:47.50 66
2 P Bull 48:25.03 57
3 S Bienkowski 50:09.54 49
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 N Shaylor 48:39.74 66
2 S Round 53:07.73 57
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 N Davies 49:13.34 66
2 L Brook 50:53.79 57
3 H Pettitt 53:01.85 49
4 A Wallis 59:38.42 42
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 M Powell 06:21.98 66
2 R Bird 12:17.14 57
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)