EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX combined
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 26+27 May 2018
Distance: 5km / 3.1km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Robinson 1 16:03.98 66 00:30:42
2 D Robinson 2 16:16.59 57 2 16:04.64 57 00:32:22
3 L Thornton 4 18:21.60 42 3 18:44.94 49 00:37:07
4 C Reade 3 17:38.06 49 4 19:49.99 42 00:37:28
5 A Winning 6 23:14.00 31 5 20:14.66 36 00:43:29
6 B Marston 7 24:08.17 27 8 24:18.12 23 00:48:26
7 C Paterson 11 28:23.45 14 7 22:30.24 27 00:50:53
8 P Carter-davis 9 25:43.29 20 9 26:30.56 20 00:52:14
9 A Doolan 8 25:33.00 23 11 28:09.88 14 00:53:43
10 N Taylor 10 26:26.04 17 10 27:58.09 17 00:54:24
11 A Tang 13 29:37.25 10 12 28:56.00 12 00:58:33
12 M Sowerbutts 14 33:32.80 8 13 30:33.44 10 01:04:06
13 A Caress 12 29:10.17 12 14 39:38.14 8 01:08:48
14 M Johnson 5 19:05.95 36 - - - -
15 T Blakemore - - - 6 22:28.28 31 -
N/A P Swanton 0 0 - - - -
N/A P Swanton - - - 0 0 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mitchell 1 17:57.64 66 1 17:50.53 66 00:35:49
2 A Bailey 2 20:22.48 57 3 19:52.37 49 00:40:14
3 L Tang 3 21:31.30 49 4 21:57.19 42 00:43:28
4 L Lessels 4 22:02.87 42 5 22:25.00 36 00:44:28
5 H Jenner 5 22:32.42 36 7 22:34.41 27 00:45:06
6 L Coan 6 22:34.46 31 8 22:35.58 23 00:45:10
7 J Davidson 7 22:47.73 27 6 22:27.35 31 00:45:15
8 A Zaremba 9 23:04.96 20 9 23:26.43 20 00:46:31
9 E Lessels 8 22:59.18 23 13 24:42.37 10 00:47:41
10 D Devereau 10 24:38.58 17 10 23:51.51 17 00:48:31
11 J Emery 11 24:52.25 14 14 24:51.22 8 00:49:43
12 L Morgans 13 25:37.89 10 11 24:19.64 14 00:49:58
13 K Hayward 14 25:51.25 8 12 24:39.74 12 00:50:31
14 L Henderson 12 25:10.24 12 16 25:31.39 5 00:50:41
15 M Cumming 15 25:55.91 6 15 25:05.11 6 00:51:01
16 E Reeves 16 26:42.35 5 17 26:09.72 4 00:52:52
17 S Dunkling 17 27:49.46 4 18 27:00.34 3 00:54:49
18 L Rees 20 28:29.78 1 19 27:42.88 2 00:56:13
19 L Fennell 19 28:18.76 2 20 28:34.19 1 00:56:53
20 R Blanks 18 28:14.95 3 21 28:49.78 1 00:57:05
21 S Thomas 21 29:35.62 1 22 30:19.23 1 00:59:55
22 E Thomas 22 31:48.39 1 23 32:17.72 1 01:04:06
23 C Swarbrick 23 32:09.95 1 25 35:25.72 1 01:07:36
24 E Fisher 27 35:07.12 1 24 34:38.87 1 01:09:46
25 E Best 29 36:11.48 1 26 35:57.72 1 01:12:09
26 C Caress 25 33:36.56 1 27 40:07.75 1 01:13:45
27 L Robinson 30 40:05.60 1 28 43:40.84 1 01:23:47
28 J Caudy 31 50:13.49 1 29 48:49.91 1 01:39:03
29 L Matthews - - - 2 18:46.91 57 -
30 L Morris 24 32:53.45 1 - - - -
31 H Garrod 26 34:04.43 1 - - - -
32 G Simmonds 28 35:08.93 1 - - - -
N/A R Hardwidge - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Dowell - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Tucker - - - 0 0 -
N/A H Neilson - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Macpherson 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Tucker 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Carter-davis 0 0 - - - -
N/A L Dowell 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Neilson 0 0 - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kenmure 1 18:24.29 66 1 18:12.77 66 00:36:37
2 D Bird 2 21:19.10 57 2 21:20.06 57 00:42:39
3 D Maclachlan 3 22:00.04 49 3 21:55.21 49 00:43:55
4 J Kennedy 4 23:25.25 42 5 23:56.45 36 00:47:21
5 V Hay 5 24:31.68 36 6 24:04.46 31 00:48:36
6 D Grant 8 27:46.28 23 4 23:45.06 42 00:51:31
7 J Parrott 6 25:28.10 31 7 27:21.09 27 00:52:49
8 J Mccord 7 27:33.31 27 8 27:56.17 23 00:55:29
9 B Morris 9 28:56.00 20 9 30:05.94 20 00:59:02
N/A K Bremner 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Thompson 0 0 - - - -
N/A N Smith 0 0 - - - -
N/A K Bremner - - - 0 0 -
N/A N Smith - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Deary - - - 0 0 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 19:51.49 66 1 22:04.71 66 00:41:56
2 J Simpson 2 23:49.52 57 2 24:40.09 57 00:48:30
3 H Winning 3 23:59.42 49 3 26:01.11 49 00:50:00
4 F Boath 5 30:09.42 36 5 30:06.23 36 01:00:15
5 A Woodall 6 31:47.42 31 6 32:24.29 31 01:04:11
6 L Dennett 7 33:02.77 27 8 34:43.13 23 01:07:46
7 J Lothian 4 27:17.07 42 17 45:48.34 4 01:13:05
8 M Deans 9 36:33.77 20 9 38:04.61 20 01:14:39
9 K Macdonald 12 41:10.59 12 10 38:32.75 17 01:19:44
10 D Hobbs 8 35:51.21 23 15 44:32.28 6 01:20:23
11 N Foy 13 41:44.98 10 11 39:21.04 14 01:21:06
12 N Austin 11 40:22.78 14 13 44:08.07 10 01:24:31
13 C Macey 10 40:21.46 17 14 44:13.17 8 01:24:34
14 S Donaldson-buist 14 44:19.47 8 16 45:04.81 5 01:29:24
15 H Johnson - - - 4 28:37.65 42 -
16 J Roberts - - - 7 33:24.27 27 -
17 H Tomblin - - - 12 43:05.30 12 -
N/A G Schofield 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Anderson - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Schofield - - - 0 0 -
N/A L Hyde - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Gray - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Krieger-ford - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Ansell - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Gray 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Roberts 0 0 - - - -
N/A E Anderson 0 0 - - - -
N/A C Ansell 0 0 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 2 19:13.17 57 1 17:15.24 66 00:36:28
2 C Reid 1 19:12.96 66 2 19:20.51 57 00:38:34
3 D Turner 3 21:44.87 49 4 22:38.53 42 00:44:24
4 S Robinson 6 23:45.17 31 3 21:26.10 49 00:45:11
5 J Nicolson 4 22:42.11 42 5 23:12.36 36 00:45:54
6 P Smith 7 23:56.73 27 7 23:49.67 27 00:47:47
7 M Ellis 5 23:31.49 36 8 24:39.50 23 00:48:10
8 S Lewis 8 26:40.59 23 6 23:45.89 31 00:50:27
9 S Cairns 9 26:53.17 20 9 26:57.04 20 00:53:50
10 B Browne 10 35:12.41 17 10 34:57.45 17 01:10:09
N/A S Bienkowski 0 0 - - - -
N/A I Bath - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Bienkowski - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Smith 1 22:10.60 66 1 23:27.55 66 00:45:39
2 C Williams 2 26:04.78 57 2 26:14.71 57 00:52:20
3 L Duce 3 26:24.52 49 4 26:53.61 42 00:53:19
4 B Morris 5 27:39.39 36 5 27:04.04 36 00:54:43
5 J Eastgate 4 27:28.97 42 6 28:29.21 31 00:55:58
6 K Davies 7 28:42.37 27 7 28:38.82 27 00:57:21
7 S Fraser 6 27:49.04 31 12 30:08.90 12 00:57:58
8 S Round 8 29:10.60 23 10 29:22.55 17 00:58:34
9 P Bagot 9 29:46.71 20 11 29:28.94 14 00:59:16
10 M Plumb 10 30:00.50 17 13 30:39.01 10 01:00:39
11 K Connal 11 30:13.06 14 14 30:39.47 8 01:00:52
12 S Johnson 12 31:25.46 12 15 31:22.29 6 01:02:47
13 J Fowler 13 31:42.78 10 16 32:34.79 5 01:04:18
14 M Wymer 14 33:26.45 8 17 32:49.71 4 01:06:16
15 J Watson 15 35:23.86 6 18 35:44.18 3 01:11:08
16 A Kent 17 36:39.13 4 19 37:16.62 2 01:13:56
17 K Gilbert 18 37:57.88 3 20 40:33.06 1 01:18:31
18 D Newton 16 35:46.82 5 22 45:01.64 1 01:20:49
19 L Walker 19 39:47.65 2 21 43:08.93 1 01:22:57
20 S Duffy 20 47:45.04 1 23 45:54.81 1 01:33:40
21 A Hyde - - - 3 26:18.68 49 -
22 H Megoran - - - 8 28:53.20 23 -
23 J Onions - - - 9 28:54.47 20 -
N/A S Forrester 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Hyde 0 0 - - - -
N/A B Hancock 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Megoran 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Forrester - - - 0 0 -
N/A B Hancock - - - 0 0 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 19:36.94 66 1 19:41.36 66 00:39:18
2 W Dredge 3 20:58.31 49 2 21:10.12 57 00:42:08
3 I Reade 2 20:37.79 57 3 21:56.17 49 00:42:34
4 M Bull 4 21:22.00 42 4 23:18.70 42 00:44:41
5 D Litchfield 5 23:04.91 36 5 24:49.12 36 00:47:54
6 S Barnett 6 25:55.64 31 6 25:52.02 31 00:51:48
7 A Foy 7 26:51.98 27 7 26:35.34 27 00:53:27
8 P Methven 8 27:33.46 23 8 27:40.70 23 00:55:14
9 D Parry 9 31:01.18 20 9 27:53.52 20 00:58:55
10 P Kalinauckas 10 37:32.92 17 10 36:28.37 17 01:14:01
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 20:28.65 66 1 20:41.32 66 00:41:10
2 L Andrew 2 20:48.09 57 2 20:55.07 57 00:41:43
3 N Cook 3 23:20.45 49 3 21:59.62 49 00:45:20
4 L Davies 4 24:24.28 42 4 24:05.24 42 00:48:29
5 P Robinson 5 25:15.58 36 6 25:08.96 31 00:50:25
6 A Whiteside 7 25:43.34 27 7 25:23.00 27 00:51:06
7 M Paterson 9 27:42.94 20 5 24:27.91 36 00:52:11
8 H Robinson 6 25:23.84 31 9 27:38.80 20 00:53:03
9 J Kent 8 27:31.24 23 8 27:00.32 23 00:54:31
10 H Ashwin 12 29:28.10 12 10 27:48.85 17 00:57:17
11 A Challinor 10 28:40.47 17 12 30:09.47 12 00:58:49
12 L Brook 13 30:14.08 10 13 30:40.63 10 01:00:55
13 C Ferguson 11 29:13.88 14 14 31:53.25 8 01:01:07
14 I Powys 14 30:27.19 8 15 32:26.17 6 01:02:53
15 F Lampkin 15 34:56.73 6 16 33:34.34 5 01:08:31
16 M Prangnell 16 36:46.72 5 17 38:52.84 4 01:15:40
17 M Rigby 18 41:23.47 3 18 40:08.70 3 01:21:32
18 L Pacey 19 43:34.06 2 19 44:19.99 2 01:27:54
19 R Darlington - - - 11 27:57.43 14 -
20 I Mcewan 17 40:15.72 4 - - - -
N/A A Antcliff 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Macmillan 0 0 - - - -
N/A M Heirs 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Antcliff - - - 0 0 -
N/A I Mcewan - - - 0 0 -
N/A G Macmillan - - - 0 0 -
N/A M Heirs - - - 0 0 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 09:42.16 66 1 10:00.62 66 00:19:43
2 B Vidak 3 10:26.82 49 2 10:34.68 57 00:21:02
3 K Nixon 2 10:11.00 57 3 11:00.70 49 00:21:12
4 K Deans 6 13:28.34 31 4 12:17.02 42 00:25:45
5 H Watson 5 13:25.25 36 5 13:24.38 36 00:26:49
6 C Barnett 7 14:58.28 27 6 14:28.44 31 00:29:26
7 N Dredge 4 11:31.96 42 8 21:02.98 23 00:32:35
8 C Foy 10 17:57.22 17 7 18:04.18 27 00:36:01
9 L Agar 8 15:16.35 23 - - - -
10 K Parrott 9 15:44.08 20 - - - -
11 S Vidak - - - 9 21:04.00 20 -
N/A H Agar 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Johnston 0 0 - - - -
N/A S Vidak 0 0 - - - -
N/A H Agar - - - 0 0 -
N/A D Johnston - - - 0 0 -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Instone 1 11:21.58 66 1 11:41.54 66 00:23:04
2 R Bird 2 14:13.59 57 4 13:35.73 42 00:27:50
3 A Robinson 4 14:54.21 42 3 13:21.45 49 00:28:15
4 A Winning 3 14:54.00 49 5 15:04.50 36 00:29:58
5 G Crook 5 16:21.00 36 6 19:51.52 31 00:36:13
6 B Mccord 6 25:40.29 31 7 23:52.19 27 00:49:32
7 E Darlington - - - 2 12:17.81 57 -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A L Mitchell N/A 11:52.50 N/A N/A 11:24.26 N/A 00:23:17
N/A L Smith N/A N/A - - - -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX 10km
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 28 May 2018
Distance: 10km / 3.5km
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 B Robinson 33:23.16 132
2 D Robinson 38:12.76 114
3 L Thornton 47:26.41 98
4 T Blakemore 48:59.15 84
5 B Marston 52:14.29 72
6 C Paterson 53:13.24 62
7 M Sowerbutts 57:24.77 54
8 A Doolan 1:00:45.210 46
9 N Taylor 1:01:25.970 40
10 A Tang 1:01:28.450 34
11 G Schirmer 1:02:48.120 28
12 A Caress 1:14:59.690 24
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 L Mitchell 41:13.87 132
2 L Tang 48:21.66 114
3 L Coan 48:24.10 98
4 L Lessels 48:38.70 84
5 J Davidson 49:35.10 72
6 E Lessels 50:59.64 62
7 H Jenner 51:19.83 54
8 J Emery 52:31.92 46
9 D Devereau 52:46.45 40
10 M Cumming 53:50.62 34
11 L Morgans 54:56.98 28
12 K Hayward 55:15.37 24
13 E Reeves 58:01.77 20
14 C Thornton 58:23.81 16
15 L Fennell 1:00:45.560 12
16 S Thomas 1:01:50.840 10
17 R Blanks 1:05:07.490 8
18 E Fisher 1:14:10.840 6
19 L Rees 1:14:41.530 4
20 C Caress 1:14:56.130 2
21 E Thomas 1:17:25.710 2
22 E Best 1:19:31.740 2
23 H Garrod 1:19:51.050 2
24 S Dunkling 1:34:20.070 2
25 J Caudy 1:44:56.640 2
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 N Smith 42:38.78 132
2 D Bird 48:08.25 114
3 D Kenmure 48:40.29 98
4 D Maclachlan 50:19.07 84
5 J Kennedy 51:49.21 72
6 D Grant 51:51.70 31
7 V Hay 54:23.05 27
8 J Parrott 56:10.40 23
9 J Mccord 1:01:36.350 20
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 H Robinson 42:04.44 132
2 A Bennett 49:57.33 114
3 H Winning 51:17.42 98
4 H Ashwin 59:50.35 84
5 F Boath 1:03:54.520 72
6 A Woodall 1:10:35.880 62
7 L Dennett 1:15:10.180 54
8 M Deans 1:26:04.950 46
9 D Hobbs 1:27:42.960 40
10 K Macdonald 1:30:27.320 34
11 N Foy 1:30:43.880 28
12 C Macey 1:34:20.070 24
13 N Austin 1:34:20.070 20
14 S Donaldson-buist 1:55:13.070 8
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 M Robinson 40:38.21 132
2 C Reid 42:00.12 114
3 J Nicolson 49:45.75 98
4 S Robinson 50:35.24 84
5 S Lewis 51:41.80 72
6 P Smith 52:18.98 62
7 M Ellis 52:26.08 54
8 S Cairns 59:14.37 46
9 B Browne 1:18:42.350 40
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 T Smith 52:00.52 132
2 L Duce 55:17.68 114
3 A Hyde 55:47.98 98
4 J Eastgate 1:01:27.920 84
5 C Williams 1:02:53.260 72
6 K Davies 1:03:39.190 62
7 S Fraser 1:04:11.040 54
8 B Morris 1:04:36.630 46
9 S Round 1:05:09.230 40
10 S Johnson 1:07:26.460 34
11 P Bagot 1:07:57.700 28
12 J Fowler 1:08:32.700 24
13 M Plumb 1:09:15.560 20
14 K Connal 1:10:44.970 16
15 A Kent 1:14:22.520 12
16 K Gilbert 1:27:01.680 10
17 L Walker 1:31:39.950 8
18 D Newton 1:31:47.660 6
19 M Wymer 1:34:20.070 4
20 S Duffy 1:55:12.840 2
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Reade 40:35.36 132
2 C Antcliff 43:23.22 114
3 M Bull 53:18.20 98
4 D Litchfield 54:53.94 84
5 A Foy 54:54.94 72
6 S Barnett 59:18.94 62
7 D Parry 59:39.22 54
8 P Methven 1:01:03.080 46
9 W Dredge 1:02:19.300 40
10 S Mitchell 1:25:51.890 34
11 P Kalinauckas 1:31:31.920 28
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Spencer 44:00.92 132
2 L Andrew 47:41.58 114
3 M Paterson 52:31.07 98
4 L Davies 52:36.92 84
5 N Cook 52:51.87 72
6 A Whiteside 55:44.95 62
7 C Ferguson 1:01:04.490 54
8 J Kent 1:01:36.920 46
9 L Brook 1:07:20.710 40
10 I Powys 1:10:52.020 34
11 M Prangnell 1:15:55.970 28
12 F Lampkin 1:25:21.940 24
13 M Rigby 1:34:20.410 20
14 L Pacey 1:42:33.470 16
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 B Vidak 11:01.31 132
2 K Nixon 11:58.64 114
3 K Deans 12:21.73 98
4 H Watson 13:10.20 84
5 C Barnett 13:39.37 72
6 N Dredge 15:43.79 62
7 S Vidak 15:46.33 54
8 C Foy 15:51.20 46
9 M Robinson 16:20.02 40
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 E Instone 12:05.48 132
2 E Darlington 12:33.31 114
3 A Robinson 12:55.58 98
4 R Bird 12:56.18 84
5 A Winning 15:05.14 72
6 G Crook 17:21.91 62
7 B Mccord 23:06.66 54
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
N/A L Mitchell 09:47.88 N/A