EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Sherwood Forest
Venue: Sherwood Forest, Nottingham
Date: 05/12/2009 - 06/12/2009 ( 2 day combined )
Distance: 4.7km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 1.75km)
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 15:14.93 66 1 15:01.78 66 00:30:17
2 R Howlett 3 18:06.72 49 3 17:37.77 49 00:35:45
3 O John 2 17:53.73 57 4 18:05.73 42 00:36:00
4 J Harwood 5 20:09.59 36 7 20:11.10 27 00:40:21
5 G Ward 4 20:07.66 42 8 21:42.82 23 00:41:51
6 P Westmorland - - - 2 15:44.80 57 -
7 C Lockhart - - - 5 18:48.52 36 -
8 C Bugh - - - 6 19:44.55 31 -
9 R Horsfield 6 22:03.76 31 - - - -
10 H Mcmurray - - - 9 23:23.45 20 -
11 D Horsfield 7 24:11.62 27 - - - -
12 B Morris - - - 10 24:39.35 17 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Mousley (burke) 1 18:08.26 66 2 18:34.86 57 00:36:43
2 E Gonzalez Szamocki 2 19:11.96 57 1 18:33.62 66 00:37:46
3 J England 3 19:38.99 49 3 20:19.74 49 00:39:59
4 K Renshaw 5 22:28.42 36 4 21:26.31 42 00:43:54
5 G Scougal 6 23:26.48 31 7 24:22.32 27 00:47:48
6 K Phillips 8 28:41.92 23 10 28:55.04 17 00:57:37
7 K Mcblane 4 20:06.38 42 - - - -
8 D Crook-Richards - - - 5 22:39.45 36 -
9 L Harrison - - - 6 23:26.97 31 -
10 C Dimaline - - - 8 25:22.94 23 -
11 R Whitaker - - - 9 27:22.12 20 -
12 E Cartmell 7 28:07.68 27 - - - -
13 A Shaw - - - 11 29:10.94 14 -
N/A S Carrigan - - - 0 0 -
N/A C Green - - - 0 0 -
N/A D Middleditch - - - 0 NTR NTR -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Dunbar 0 BAN 0 0 BAN 0 00:32:51
2 D Lane 1 16:45.40 66 1 16:25.84 66 00:33:11
3 N Sendall 3 21:53.82 49 2 21:56.89 57 00:43:51
4 D Mitchell 2 19:14.11 57 - - - -
5 D Crook - - - 3 24:29.39 49 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 W Holmes 1 17:47.48 66 1 18:02.26 66 00:35:49
2 J Stones - - - 2 18:19.02 57 -
3 C Mitchell - - - 3 29:17.03 49 -
4 B Morris - - - 4 29:20.23 42 -
N/A H Baugh 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Kaal - - - 0 0 -
N/A K Mccann - - - 0 0 -
N/A S Daye - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Salkild 1 18:12.65 66 1 18:13.85 66 00:36:27
2 J Urwin 2 19:50.17 57 2 18:24.64 57 00:38:15
3 D Poloni 3 19:51.61 49 3 20:12.37 49 00:40:04
4 D Hydon 4 20:39.73 42 4 21:29.28 42 00:42:09
5 P Methven 6 21:42.86 31 5 21:39.08 36 00:43:22
6 C Holt 5 21:13.69 36 - - - -
7 J Smith 7 23:14.25 27 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Tyler 1 21:19.47 66 3 22:05.48 49 00:43:24
2 S Johnson 2 21:55.26 57 2 22:00.41 57 00:43:55
3 S Lane 3 25:15.29 49 4 25:47.09 42 00:51:02
4 D Newton 4 25:51.24 42 5 25:57.60 36 00:51:49
5 S Tawney - - - 1 18:14.02 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:22.66 66 1 16:19.40 66 00:32:42
2 D Middleditch 2 18:50.01 57 0 NTR 0 00:37:52
3 M Fell 3 19:07.51 49 2 19:44.10 57 00:38:52
N/A D Hollings 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Roberts 1 22:17.32 66 1 23:31.46 66 00:45:48
2 G Smith 2 23:20.23 57 2 23:38.61 57 00:46:59
3 S Hewitt 3 25:48.80 49 - - - -
4 F Cafferata 4 35:12.30 42 - - - -
N/A D Hollings 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Sendall 1 07:24.27 66 1 06:46.86 66 00:14:11
2 E Howlett 2 07:38.35 57 2 07:00.57 57 00:14:39
3 H Howlett 3 08:41.33 49 3 09:16.11 49 00:17:57
4 N Pollard - - - 4 10:07.70 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mcgrath 1 09:49.99 66 2 10:04.67 57 00:19:55
2 A Harrison - - - 1 09:45.22 66 -
3 K Mitchell - - - 3 13:21.43 49 -
N/A J Lay 0 0 - - - -
N/A J Lay - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Else 1 08:14.59 66 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Mcgrath 2 09:13.91 57 2 09:36.79 57 00:18:51
2 B Howlett 3 09:54.23 49 1 09:36.39 66 00:19:30
3 B Walton 1 08:16.93 66 - - - -
N/A A Horsfield 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Ilsley - - - N/A 08:02.22 N/A -
N/A L Cook - - - N/A 09:47.13 N/A -
N/A K Watson - - - N/A 10:47.22 N/A -
N/A S Clarke - - - N/A 10:58.75 N/A -
N/A D Middleditch N/A 13:33.93 N/A - - - -
N/A J Botterill - - - N/A 14:41.32 N/A -
N/A S Ilsley - - - N/A 08:02.22 N/A -
N/A L Cook - - - N/A 09:47.13 N/A -
N/A K Watson - - - N/A 10:47.22 N/A -
N/A S Clarke - - - N/A 10:58.75 N/A -
N/A D Middleditch N/A 13:33.93 N/A - - - -
N/A J Botterill - - - N/A 14:41.32 N/A -