EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX combined results
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 27+28 May 2017
Distance: 5km + 3.1km
Money raised at event: £TBC for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Robinson 1 14:59.31 66 1 14:58.12 66 00:29:57
2 C Antcliff 3 19:22.49 49 2 18:39.40 57 00:38:01
3 S Littlewood 2 19:20.59 57 3 19:02.40 49 00:38:23
4 L Thornton 5 19:42.12 36 4 19:40.75 42 00:39:23
5 M Elmes 4 19:39.58 42 5 20:13.18 36 00:39:53
6 R Russell 6 19:52.12 31 7 21:27.40 27 00:41:19
7 D Bird 7 22:14.65 27 6 21:26.45 31 00:43:41
8 P Carter-davis 8 22:21.12 23 8 22:11.61 23 00:44:33
9 M Bull 10 23:43.91 17 9 23:27.17 20 00:47:11
10 B Marston 11 23:48.27 14 10 23:31.40 17 00:47:19
11 L Bedwell 9 23:06.17 20 11 24:14.93 14 00:47:21
12 C Lockens 12 26:03.19 12 12 26:10.44 12 00:52:13
13 M Sowerbutts 14 36:04.57 8 13 30:50.75 10 01:06:56
14 R Bath 13 35:12.38 10 14 34:06.68 8 01:09:19
15 J MacMillan 15 48:53.62 6 15 44:16.82 6 01:33:11
N/A E Bath 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A E Bath - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mitchell 1 19:22.62 66 1 18:56.82 66 00:38:20
2 L Andrew 2 22:27.46 57 2 21:57.07 57 00:44:24
3 L Lessels 3 22:27.86 49 3 22:19.58 49 00:44:48
4 D Devereau 4 23:59.86 42 4 23:57.50 42 00:47:57
5 J Hansmeyer 6 24:14.47 31 5 24:51.69 36 00:49:06
6 L Brook 8 29:46.86 23 7 28:17.22 27 00:58:04
7 C Thornton 13 33:51.77 10 6 25:18.99 31 00:59:11
8 L Fennell 7 29:12.97 27 10 29:58.56 17 00:59:12
9 S Thomas 10 32:10.35 17 11 31:08.55 14 01:03:19
10 G Donnelly 9 31:08.50 20 16 34:01.13 5 01:05:10
11 G Schofield 11 32:49.76 14 13 33:03.50 10 01:05:53
12 L Weir 12 33:48.51 12 17 34:38.81 4 01:08:28
13 L Sutton 15 36:57.93 6 14 33:40.05 8 01:10:38
14 M Deans 16 36:59.92 5 18 36:57.53 3 01:13:58
15 A Parrott 14 36:34.17 8 19 37:25.80 2 01:14:00
16 L Robinson 17 41:00.96 4 20 38:10.17 1 01:19:11
17 L Mainwaring 5 24:02.86 36 - - - -
18 A Malone - - - 8 29:02.44 23 -
19 J Haddon - - - 9 29:50.54 20 -
20 M Roberts - - - 12 32:46.14 12 -
21 E Churchill - - - 15 33:54.33 6 -
22 E Ferlez - - - 21 39:58.13 1 -
N/A S Martindale 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Rees 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Williamson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Dolan 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Martindale - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Z Lesi 1 18:16.34 66 1 18:54.56 66 00:37:11
2 C Reid 2 20:00.42 57 2 20:40.86 57 00:40:41
3 M Zikking 3 21:34.39 49 3 21:26.90 49 00:43:01
4 J Kennedy 5 21:54.17 36 4 22:09.35 42 00:44:03
5 B Lessels 4 21:45.69 42 6 23:07.00 31 00:44:53
6 V Birkenamier 7 22:43.47 27 5 22:50.92 36 00:45:34
7 D Grant 6 22:23.84 31 8 24:10.74 23 00:46:35
8 J Parrott 8 24:24.86 23 7 23:34.25 27 00:47:59
9 J Mccord 11 25:44.41 14 9 27:32.21 20 00:53:16
10 B Morris 13 27:51.69 10 10 27:40.00 17 00:55:32
11 G Mckinlay 9 24:57.09 20 - - - -
12 A Bate 10 25:31.36 17 - - - -
13 D Jones 12 26:51.01 12 - - - -
14 A Gilmour 14 32:35.69 8 - - - -
N/A A Bate - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A G Mckinlay - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 20:32.79 66 1 22:47.65 66 00:43:21
2 M Williams 2 23:20.47 57 2 23:33.60 57 00:46:54
3 K Holland 3 23:59.94 49 3 23:55.70 49 00:47:56
4 H Winning 4 24:47.91 42 4 24:01.83 42 00:48:50
5 L Callaghan 5 25:20.04 36 6 26:47.57 31 00:52:08
6 N Shaylor 6 26:03.72 31 5 26:47.42 36 00:52:51
7 J Ebbrell 7 27:03.57 27 7 27:52.70 27 00:54:57
8 E Anderson 8 27:06.38 23 8 28:01.87 23 00:55:08
9 L Geary 9 29:01.59 20 9 29:19.08 20 00:58:21
10 B Smith 10 30:36.12 17 10 29:47.12 17 01:00:23
11 M Steger 12 31:24.71 12 13 31:26.75 10 01:02:52
12 L Dennett 11 31:09.14 14 14 31:46.48 8 01:02:55
13 F Boath 13 32:41.03 10 15 32:29.57 6 01:05:11
14 A Woodall 14 37:33.79 8 17 36:41.23 4 01:14:15
15 N Foy 16 53:34.92 5 18 48:03.05 3 01:41:38
16 H Ashwin - - - 11 30:49.32 14 -
17 C Ferguson - - - 12 31:13.94 12 -
18 R Lewis - - - 16 33:45.33 5 -
19 C Macey 15 39:15.79 6 - - - -
20 M Gray - - - 19 49:49.78 2 -
N/A S Krieger-ford 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A F Grigg 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A H Ashwin 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A F Grigg - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A C Macey - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 17:50.39 66 1 18:19.26 66 00:36:09
2 S Robinson 2 22:17.51 57 2 21:07.26 57 00:43:25
3 S Lewis 3 24:40.50 49 3 23:29.70 49 00:48:10
4 P Methven 4 24:52.36 42 4 24:47.04 42 00:49:39
5 P Smith 5 25:17.49 36 5 25:52.12 36 00:51:09
6 D Parry 6 26:18.59 31 6 26:30.43 31 00:52:49
7 I Bath 7 27:20.98 27 8 28:01.26 23 00:55:22
8 S Cairns 8 28:58.11 23 7 27:59.55 27 00:56:58
9 S Bienkowski 9 29:46.02 20 10 31:17.41 17 01:01:03
10 D Crook 10 30:59.00 17 9 30:30.00 20 01:01:29
11 N Southern 12 41:15.00 12 11 35:40.05 14 01:16:55
12 R Sharratt 11 31:55.36 14 - - - -
N/A J Collier 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Williams 1 24:13.83 66 1 23:52.85 66 00:48:07
2 T Smith 3 25:55.10 49 2 23:59.68 57 00:49:55
3 T Usherwood 2 24:45.52 57 3 26:10.77 49 00:50:57
4 B Morris 4 26:54.26 42 4 27:31.49 42 00:54:25
5 A Hyde 7 29:39.56 27 5 28:13.11 36 00:57:53
6 S Johnson 6 29:22.58 31 6 29:03.42 31 00:58:26
7 K Davies 5 29:00.10 36 7 29:28.39 27 00:58:28
8 J Eastgate 9 32:15.64 20 8 30:27.08 23 01:02:43
9 A Corbet 8 31:55.80 23 9 31:21.21 20 01:03:17
10 F Roberts 10 34:14.46 17 11 34:16.42 14 01:08:30
11 D Newton 11 35:50.36 14 12 35:29.79 12 01:11:20
12 A Kent 14 37:30.49 8 13 35:40.93 10 01:13:11
13 S Forrester 13 37:10.48 10 15 36:52.09 6 01:14:02
14 S Southern 16 41:15.03 5 14 35:41.05 8 01:16:56
15 S Cheveaux - - - 10 31:32.49 17 -
16 M Jones 12 35:52.05 12 - - - -
17 I Mcewan 15 40:54.47 6 - - - -
18 S Duffy 17 42:17.92 4 - - - -
N/A C Liversage 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Liversage - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A I Mcewan - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A S Duffy - - - 0 RET RET -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Jones 2 20:17.12 57 1 20:02.83 66 00:40:20
2 C Reade 1 17:51.53 66 3 24:35.18 49 00:42:27
3 A Foy 4 25:17.54 42 2 24:34.18 57 00:49:52
4 D Litchfield 3 25:05.79 49 4 26:52.18 42 00:51:58
5 S Barnett 6 28:27.38 31 5 28:57.24 36 00:57:24
6 C Owen 5 27:57.54 36 6 34:41.99 31 01:02:40
7 P Kalinauckas 7 38:43.14 27 7 36:49.08 27 01:15:32
N/A I Reade - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Grant 1 23:18.86 66 1 22:12.81 66 00:45:32
2 N Cook 2 23:41.78 57 2 23:26.03 57 00:47:08
3 A Whiteside 3 27:17.43 49 3 27:29.37 49 00:54:46
4 C Ansell 4 27:46.43 42 6 28:40.34 31 00:56:26
5 J Kent 5 28:39.27 36 4 27:53.12 42 00:56:32
6 L Davies 6 30:07.84 31 5 28:10.96 36 00:58:19
7 I Powys 7 30:24.42 27 7 31:26.02 27 01:01:50
8 K Connal 9 31:46.54 20 11 33:04.02 14 01:04:51
9 D Crook-Richards 8 31:26.00 23 13 33:43.00 10 01:05:09
10 L Anderson 11 33:58.43 14 9 31:35.52 20 01:05:34
11 J Fowler 10 33:57.10 17 12 33:41.28 12 01:07:38
12 G Welsh 12 34:39.43 12 10 33:03.68 17 01:07:43
13 S Weeks 13 40:37.59 10 16 41:00.63 5 01:21:39
14 S Dunkling - - - 8 31:28.29 23 -
15 F Lampkin - - - 14 36:36.59 8 -
16 M Heirs - - - 15 38:06.96 6 -
N/A L Calcraft 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Calcraft - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 2 12:55.36 57 2 12:41.81 57 00:25:37
2 D Robinson 1 12:24.49 66 4 14:34.66 42 00:26:59
3 M Winning 3 13:38.76 49 3 14:14.27 49 00:27:53
4 A Winning 5 16:22.78 36 1 12:20.84 66 00:28:44
5 E Lessels 4 15:29.00 42 7 16:59.21 27 00:32:28
6 H Watson 6 16:58.07 31 5 16:04.48 36 00:33:02
7 K Foy 7 17:19.17 27 6 16:59.16 31 00:34:18
8 J Lessels 9 18:37.51 20 8 17:48.43 23 00:36:26
9 K Parrott 8 18:37.30 23 10 24:08.13 17 00:42:45
10 C Barnett 11 30:05.14 14 12 25:06.22 12 00:55:11
11 S Bird 10 29:59.28 17 13 25:50.09 10 00:55:49
12 A Lewis - - - 9 20:31.69 20 -
13 L Agar - - - 11 24:09.21 14 -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Robinson 1 16:19.98 66 1 16:43.21 66 00:33:03
2 K Deans 2 16:58.51 57 2 16:44.21 57 00:33:43
3 A Winning 3 19:13.51 49 4 20:07.63 42 00:39:22
4 G Crook 4 27:56.52 42 5 26:55.72 36 00:54:53
5 N Macey 5 30:54.89 36 6 27:04.23 31 00:57:59
6 O Bedwell - - - 3 19:57.63 49 -
7 D Johnston - - - 7 33:13.10 27 -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Singer N/A 13:41.66 N/A N/A 13:48.17 N/A 00:27:30

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX 10km
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 29 May 2017
Distance: 10km + 3.5km
Money raised at event: See above
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 C Antcliff 0:42:02.450 132
2 M Hornsey 0:43:13.200 114
3 M Elmes 0:43:19.730 98
4 L Thornton 0:43:43.390 84
5 D Bird 0:47:26.590 72
6 B Marston 0:51:22.340 62
7 C Langan 0:52:10.220 54
8 M Bull 0:56:59.240 46
9 C Lockens 0:57:01.980 40
10 M Sowerbutts 1:03:37.380 34
11 J MacMillan 1:46:36.250 28
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 L Andrew 0:47:52.130 132
2 H Beardall 0:48:24.710 114
3 L Lessels 0:49:30.320 98
4 H Jenner 0:49:43.510 84
5 R Darlington 0:55:07.510 72
6 L Davies 1:00:13.750 62
7 L Brook 1:03:58.080 54
8 A Roberts 1:04:18.850 46
9 S Thomas 1:05:56.190 40
10 L Sutton 1:06:44.350 34
11 C Thornton 1:07:45.500 28
12 G Schofield 1:08:28.540 24
13 S Dunkling 1:09:40.950 20
14 E Thomas 1:13:17.290 16
15 L Weir 1:16:07.300 12
16 M Deans 1:22:02.410 10
RET L Fennell RET RET
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 Z Lesi 0:41:56.710 132
2 C Reid 0:42:45.080 114
3 J Kennedy 0:48:49.300 98
4 V Birkenamier 0:48:54.920 84
5 D Grant 0:50:46.790 72
6 B Lessels 0:52:18.150 62
7 J Parrott 0:53:37.390 54
8 C Winning 0:55:29.140 46
9 B Parsons 0:56:29.580 40
10 J Mccord 1:02:42.900 34
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 H Robinson 0:46:12.990 132
2 L Callaghan 0:50:49.250 114
3 K Holland 0:51:31.280 98
4 J Ebbrell 0:53:46.420 84
5 N Shaylor 0:56:21.400 72
6 E Anderson 0:57:34.600 62
7 L Geary 1:02:56.050 54
8 H Ashwin 1:04:51.400 46
9 B Smith 1:05:43.680 40
10 F Boath 1:07:49.970 34
11 M Gray 1:57:36.530 28
12 N Foy 1:57:36.610 24
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 S Robinson 0:47:03.710 132
2 D Poloni 0:50:02.170 114
3 S Lewis 0:51:49.760 98
4 P Methven 0:55:23.460 84
5 D Parry 1:03:05.750 72
6 S Cairns 1:04:27.980 62
7 I Bath 1:04:37.500 54
8 S Bienkowski 1:06:18.810 46
9 D Crook 1:15:37.000 40
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 T Smith 0:50:55.870 132
2 T Usherwood 0:53:23.170 114
3 B Morris 0:56:58.150 98
4 K Davies 1:00:34.540 84
5 S Johnson 1:02:04.900 72
6 S Cheveaux 1:06:18.990 62
7 J Eastgate 1:07:51.760 54
8 A Corbet 1:10:17.480 46
9 A Kent 1:13:57.230 40
10 D Newton 1:16:08.280 34
0 C Williams 0:54:55.170 0
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Reade 0:41:22.950 132
2 R Jones 0:43:37.200 114
3 A Foy 0:56:25.680 98
4 D Litchfield 0:59:29.270 84
5 S Barnett 1:03:56.910 72
6 P Kalinauckas 1:27:20.580 62
RET C Owen RET RET
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 L Mitchell 0:45:29.210 132
2 N Cook 0:50:35.450 114
3 D Devereau 0:52:27.020 98
4 A Whiteside 1:00:16.530 84
5 J Kent 1:02:05.680 72
6 I Powys 1:10:39.910 62
7 K Connal 1:11:48.510 54
8 C Ansell 1:12:35.070 46
9 J Fowler 1:13:23.960 40
10 D Crook-Richards 1:16:41.000 34
11 S Forrester 1:20:58.140 28
12 G Welsh 1:21:45.430 24
13 M Heirs 1:26:03.210 20
14 L Pacey 1:29:59.640 16
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 D Robinson 0:09:38.630 132
2 A Winning 0:10:07.840 114
3 M Robinson 0:10:25.860 98
4 E Lessels 0:10:41.990 84
5 H Watson 0:12:36.480 72
6 J Lessels 0:15:11.160 62
7 K Parrott 0:18:21.790 54
8 S Bird 0:19:30.590 46
RET C Barnett RET RET
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 A Robinson 0:13:09.060 132
2 K Deans 0:13:57.110 114
3 E Darlington 0:15:09.420 98
4 A Winning 0:16:36.380 84
5 D Johnston 0:19:02.070 72
6 G Crook 0:20:41.550 62
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)