EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Glamis CaniX combnied results
Venue: Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland
Date: 29+30 April 2017
Distance: 5.2km + 3km
Money raised at event: £TBC for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Hughes 2 17:56.08 57 2 18:49.64 57 00:36:46
2 L Thornton 3 18:43.22 49 1 18:43.40 66 00:37:26
3 D Bird 4 21:14.42 42 4 19:59.17 42 00:41:13
4 R Russell 7 21:32.73 27 3 19:42.18 49 00:41:15
5 L Preston 5 21:19.52 36 6 21:29.63 31 00:42:50
6 J Grant 8 22:15.56 23 5 20:59.28 36 00:43:15
7 M Bull 9 22:32.85 20 8 22:33.30 23 00:45:06
8 J Forrester 11 23:52.25 14 9 22:37.90 20 00:46:30
9 E Bath 10 23:35.65 17 10 23:34.58 17 00:47:11
10 F Robinson 15 25:54.23 6 7 21:39.78 27 00:47:34
11 S Wordingham 12 24:16.89 12 12 24:24.37 12 00:48:41
12 C Lockens 14 25:33.52 8 14 24:56.08 8 00:50:30
13 C Seveir-guy 17 33:15.42 4 11 24:00.92 14 00:57:16
14 R Bath 18 37:15.85 3 15 38:37.89 6 01:15:54
15 R Simpson 1 16:54.60 66 - - - -
16 P Carter-davis 6 21:30.42 31 - - - -
17 C Kinear 13 24:19.54 10 - - - -
18 C Adie - - - 13 24:32.59 10 -
19 D Tod 16 26:02.42 5 - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Mitchell 1 17:40.49 66 1 17:37.81 66 00:35:18
2 J Amoah 3 20:02.78 49 2 20:08.97 57 00:40:12
3 L Andrew 2 19:55.62 57 3 20:41.13 49 00:40:37
4 L Lessels 5 20:51.63 36 5 20:58.53 36 00:41:51
5 L White 9 24:21.27 20 4 20:49.60 42 00:45:11
6 D Devereau 7 23:38.61 27 7 23:38.79 27 00:47:18
7 S Houldsworth 6 22:58.27 31 10 25:38.54 17 00:48:37
8 K Panton 10 24:24.27 17 9 24:20.27 20 00:48:44
9 B Forrester 13 26:11.20 10 6 23:24.42 31 00:49:35
10 J Hulse 11 25:01.16 14 11 26:18.59 14 00:51:20
11 K Adam 16 26:57.80 5 12 26:22.57 12 00:53:21
12 C Thornton 14 26:25.87 8 14 27:00.85 8 00:53:27
13 L Fennell 15 26:48.14 6 13 26:58.38 10 00:53:46
14 T Bonnar 12 26:08.26 12 15 27:54.07 6 00:54:02
15 L Brook 19 28:29.13 2 16 28:16.09 5 00:56:45
16 A Parrott 17 28:12.45 4 17 28:53.21 4 00:57:05
17 L Chandler 18 28:18.16 3 18 29:00.42 3 00:57:18
18 N Mckeand 23 31:13.43 1 19 30:15.98 2 01:01:29
19 S Martindale 20 30:50.36 1 20 31:29.62 1 01:02:20
20 L Weir 30 33:51.48 1 21 31:49.65 1 01:05:41
21 H Simpson 4 20:33.53 42 - - - -
22 L Macpherson - - - 8 23:56.38 23 -
23 E Robinson 8 24:04.52 23 - - - -
24 D Lindsay 21 31:03.91 1 - - - -
25 A Mclaughlan 22 31:04.27 1 - - - -
26 C Scoular 24 31:30.75 1 - - - -
27 L Smith 25 31:32.65 1 - - - -
28 G Welsh 26 31:47.27 1 - - - -
29 R Cox - - - 22 32:22.76 1 -
30 W Dyer 27 32:23.74 1 - - - -
31 L Soutar 28 32:28.77 1 - - - -
32 M Deans 29 33:08.32 1 - - - -
33 M Deans - - - 23 33:18.44 1 -
34 G Donnelly 31 35:20.35 1 - - - -
35 M Smith 32 35:44.76 1 - - - -
36 A Webster 33 37:06.08 1 - - - -
37 S Pearson 34 40:50.45 1 - - - -
38 C Bartch 35 44:26.73 1 - - - -
N/A G Donnelly - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Kennedy 2 20:16.62 57 1 19:37.83 66 00:39:55
2 B Lessels 1 20:07.40 66 2 20:16.13 57 00:40:23
3 C Reid 5 22:24.79 36 5 22:33.06 36 00:44:58
4 D Grant 3 21:08.62 49 8 24:21.17 23 00:45:30
5 J Mccord 6 22:33.62 31 9 24:45.10 20 00:47:19
6 K Bremner 0 DNS 0 3 21:32.45 49 00:51:19
7 B Morris 7 25:22.83 27 10 26:00.67 17 00:51:24
8 M Donaldson 8 29:47.33 23 11 30:46.03 14 01:00:33
9 B Smith - - - 4 21:35.38 42 -
10 D Kenmure 4 21:40.76 42 - - - -
11 B Mcleod - - - 6 22:51.00 31 -
12 A Macdonald - - - 7 23:39.48 27 -
N/A J Parrott 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Parrott - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 18:54.14 66 1 19:04.87 66 00:37:59
2 L Callaghan 2 21:20.10 57 2 20:57.87 57 00:42:18
3 M Williams 3 22:20.73 49 3 22:00.74 49 00:44:22
4 C Smith 4 23:14.71 42 4 22:28.47 42 00:45:43
5 E Anderson 5 23:55.10 36 6 25:07.46 31 00:49:02
6 A Woodall 6 30:13.14 31 9 31:21.23 20 01:01:34
7 D Crook-Richards 7 35:22.00 27 7 30:02.00 27 01:05:24
8 N Foy 8 48:48.16 23 13 49:23.80 10 01:38:12
9 J Vidak - - - 5 24:36.52 36 -
10 H Skipworth - - - 8 30:31.48 23 -
11 V Leao - - - 10 32:00.43 17 -
12 G Starr - - - 11 48:39.26 14 -
13 S Donaldson-buist 9 48:58.29 20 - - - -
14 K Macdonald - - - 12 49:23.60 12 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Martin 1 19:39.30 66 1 20:02.50 66 00:39:42
2 S Robinson 2 20:48.47 57 2 21:04.48 57 00:41:52
3 D Parry 4 23:26.49 42 3 23:14.08 49 00:46:40
4 P Methven 6 23:56.12 31 4 23:37.74 42 00:47:34
5 S Cairns 5 23:53.24 36 5 24:20.10 36 00:48:13
6 I Bath 7 28:08.40 27 7 37:27.37 27 01:05:35
7 P Smith 3 23:16.69 49 - - - -
8 S Smith - - - 6 33:43.68 31 -
N/A N Southern 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A P Smith - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A N Southern - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Smith 1 21:44.44 66 1 22:14.19 66 00:43:58
2 C Williams 2 22:51.75 57 2 22:30.68 57 00:45:23
3 C Liversage 3 23:10.11 49 3 22:39.11 49 00:45:49
4 S Southern 4 25:52.25 42 5 25:30.87 36 00:51:23
5 B Morris 7 29:30.63 27 4 24:58.20 42 00:54:29
6 A Menhinick 5 27:41.29 36 7 27:47.24 27 00:55:28
7 S Johnson 6 28:22.81 31 6 27:36.83 31 00:56:00
8 G Martin 8 30:13.51 23 8 29:39.04 23 00:59:53
9 E Smeaton 9 30:22.06 20 9 30:19.07 20 01:00:41
10 S Forrester 10 35:42.98 17 11 33:31.75 14 01:09:15
11 S Irvine 12 40:55.41 12 13 39:39.16 10 01:20:34
12 J Edoni - - - 10 33:15.60 17 -
13 A Kent - - - 12 33:42.03 12 -
14 C Svee-mcculloch 11 35:49.67 14 - - - -
N/A D Hanlon 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A H Sim 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A H Sim - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 19:32.74 66 1 20:33.29 66 00:40:06
2 W Dredge 2 20:36.83 57 2 21:20.09 57 00:41:57
3 S Bothwell 3 22:28.33 49 3 21:37.73 49 00:44:06
4 D Litchfield 4 22:54.12 42 5 23:56.13 36 00:46:50
5 A Foy 5 24:46.93 36 4 22:33.53 42 00:47:21
6 J Masson 6 25:17.91 31 6 25:41.60 31 00:51:00
7 S Barnett 7 27:38.12 27 7 27:03.07 27 00:54:41
8 S Cairns 8 27:39.12 23 8 27:57.80 23 00:55:37
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Stephenson 1 20:07.38 66 1 20:37.41 66 00:40:44
2 L Calcraft 2 20:30.95 57 2 21:11.67 57 00:41:43
3 C Grant 3 21:20.56 49 3 21:16.97 49 00:42:38
4 A Whiteside 4 25:00.67 42 4 25:49.84 42 00:50:51
5 C Anderson 6 26:42.07 31 6 26:28.54 31 00:53:11
6 K Connal 5 26:35.22 36 7 27:32.01 27 00:54:07
7 F Lampkin 8 29:42.92 23 9 29:26.46 20 00:59:09
8 J Kent 0 DNS 0 5 26:16.11 36 01:03:50
9 S Weeks 10 37:33.76 17 12 39:22.14 12 01:16:56
10 C Svee-mcculloch - - - 8 28:18.23 23 -
11 L Anderson 7 28:48.62 27 - - - -
12 S Morris 9 30:29.81 20 - - - -
13 G Welsh - - - 10 30:49.49 17 -
14 H Jones - - - 11 31:01.71 14 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Robinson 1 09:46.05 66 1 10:08.90 66 00:19:55
2 M Robinson 2 10:38.05 57 2 10:46.09 57 00:21:24
3 E Lessels 3 11:54.46 49 3 11:07.93 49 00:23:02
4 S Vidak 4 12:32.38 42 4 11:38.84 42 00:24:11
5 E Ingram 5 13:00.32 36 5 12:59.39 36 00:25:59
6 K Foy 6 14:12.87 31 6 13:55.21 31 00:28:08
7 J Lessels 9 16:03.55 20 7 15:21.09 27 00:31:25
8 K Beer 7 15:46.60 27 8 16:15.39 23 00:32:02
9 K Parrott 8 15:55.64 23 9 17:11.19 20 00:33:07
10 C Foy 10 16:43.92 17 12 19:05.64 12 00:35:50
11 K Stokes - - - 10 17:16.17 17 -
12 M Milne Mccafferty - - - 11 18:22.51 14 -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Robinson 1 13:17.17 66 1 13:52.89 66 00:27:10
2 K Deans 2 13:37.61 57 2 13:54.21 57 00:27:32
3 J Williams 3 14:36.23 49 3 14:13.71 49 00:28:50
4 F Garnett 5 18:37.52 36 6 18:10.30 31 00:36:48
5 G Crook 6 21:11.38 31 8 20:02.47 23 00:41:13
6 B Vidak 4 14:49.80 42 - - - -
7 R Valantine - - - 4 16:31.08 42 -
8 S Skipworth - - - 5 18:03.47 36 -
9 B Milne Mccafferty - - - 7 19:53.81 27 -
10 S Milne Mccafferty - - - 9 20:52.98 20 -
11 A Starr - - - 10 28:16.10 17 -
12 O Prain 7 30:42.16 27 - - - -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A L Callaghan N/A N/A N/A 13:02.60 N/A 00:26:06
N/A H Mendoza N/A 26:07.53 N/A N/A 19:03.54 N/A 00:45:12
N/A C Watson N/A 18:30.65 N/A - - - -
N/A S Smith N/A 23:31.25 N/A - - - -
N/A L King N/A 26:06.53 N/A - - - -
N/A L King - - - N/A N/A -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Glamis CaniX 10km
Venue: Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland
Date: 1 May 2017
Distance: 10km + 3km
Money raised at event: See above
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 L Thornton 0:38:20 132
2 R Russell 0:39:55 114
3 J Grant 0:43:24 98
4 J Forrester 0:44:48 84
5 S Wordingham 0:45:08 72
6 B Stirling 0:46:21 62
7 F Robinson 0:48:14 54
8 M Bull 0:48:49 46
9 E Bath 0:48:59 40
10 C Lockens 0:49:39 34
11 R Bath 1:19:48 28
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 F Ramsay 0:39:01 132
2 L Johnson 0:39:15 114
3 L Andrew 0:39:44 98
4 L Lessels 0:42:46 84
5 S Houldsworth 0:46:49 72
6 J Davidson 0:47:25 62
7 D Devereau 0:48:56 54
8 L Macpherson 0:50:03 46
9 C Clark 0:52:29 40
10 L Fennell 0:56:26 34
11 L Brook 1:01:33 28
12 S Martindale 1:02:34 24
13 J Simpson 1:02:35 20
14 B Forrester 1:02:57 16
15 G Schofield 1:04:09 12
16 L Weir 1:06:14 10
17 M Deans 1:07:13 8
18 G Welsh 1:09:16 6
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 J Kennedy 0:42:58 132
2 B Smith 0:43:59 114
3 D Grant 0:44:06 98
4 K Bremner 0:45:02 84
5 B Morris 0:53:29 72
6 J Mccord 0:59:55 62
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 H Robinson 0:38:49 132
2 L Callaghan 0:43:37 114
3 M Williams 0:47:42 98
4 E Anderson 0:50:37 84
5 J Matheson 0:57:27 72
6 A Woodall 1:02:43 62
7 N Foy 1:45:43 54
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 S Robinson 0:42:32 132
2 D Parry 0:47:25 114
3 P Methven 0:48:31 98
4 S Cairns 0:48:40 84
5 N Lucey 0:52:25 72
6 I Bath 1:01:05 62
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 L Lucey 0:42:28 132
2 C Liversage 0:45:59 114
3 T Smith 0:46:02 98
4 C Williams 0:49:28 84
5 B Morris 0:50:50 72
6 S Southern 0:55:12 62
7 J Irvine 0:56:24 54
8 S Johnson 0:56:59 46
9 A Menhinick 1:02:52 40
10 G Martin 1:02:55 34
11 A Kent 1:07:43 28
12 S Forrester 1:18:15 24
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 D Bird 0:41:30 132
2 S Bothwell 0:46:05 114
3 W Dredge 0:46:53 98
4 D Litchfield 0:46:58 84
5 A Foy 0:48:29 72
6 B Mcleod 0:48:36 62
7 J Masson 0:54:44 54
8 S Mitchell 1:05:07 46
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 L Mitchell 0:40:25 132
2 L Calcraft 0:41:25 114
3 C Grant 0:41:51 98
4 R Stephenson 0:42:02 84
5 A Whiteside 0:53:14 72
6 J Kent 0:54:45 62
7 K Connal 0:56:20 54
8 F Lampkin 1:00:25 46
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 D Robinson 0:09:34 132
2 E Lessels 0:10:32 114
3 M Robinson 0:10:42 98
4 S Vidak 0:11:58 84
5 K Foy 0:13:45 72
6 K Stokes 0:15:34 62
7 K Parrott 0:15:58 54
8 J Lessels 0:15:59 46
9 K Beer 0:16:01 40
10 C Foy 0:19:44 34
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 A Robinson 0:13:40 132
2 K Deans 0:13:40 114
3 G Crook 0:21:18 98
4 A Boyle 0:23:55 84
5 I Boyle 0:25:12 72
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
N/A L Johnson 0:10:01 N/A