EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined results
Venue: Pembrey, Llanelli, S Wales
Date: 15+16 April 2017
Distance: 5.5km + 1.9km
Money raised at event: £TBC (over 3 days) for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Thornton 1 19:57.42 66 1 20:11.12 66 00:40:08
2 D Bird 2 24:55.14 57 4 23:26.03 42 00:48:21
3 R Russell 4 31:12.30 42 2 21:40.27 57 00:52:52
4 E Bath 3 26:46.42 49 6 26:48.44 31 00:53:34
5 J Like - - - 3 22:45.93 49 -
6 P Waclawek - - - 5 24:01.33 36 -
N/A P Davies - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Andrew 1 23:52.43 66 1 23:31.49 66 00:47:23
2 N Lander 2 24:06.73 57 2 23:46.24 57 00:47:53
3 L Lessels 3 24:43.61 49 3 24:00.19 49 00:48:44
4 R Darlington 4 24:47.81 42 4 24:32.01 42 00:49:20
5 H Lowe 5 24:54.70 36 5 25:41.07 36 00:50:36
6 D Devereau 6 25:24.19 31 6 25:46.54 31 00:51:11
7 E Hampton 8 27:01.63 23 7 27:28.30 27 00:54:30
8 L Davies 10 28:16.55 17 8 27:43.92 23 00:56:01
9 S Dunkling 9 27:54.40 20 9 28:10.59 20 00:56:05
10 L Fennell 11 28:51.85 14 10 29:12.58 17 00:58:05
11 S Thomas 13 32:09.25 10 12 31:09.20 12 01:03:18
12 J Southern 14 32:18.68 8 14 31:57.92 8 01:04:17
13 S Martindale 15 32:59.17 6 13 31:37.78 10 01:04:37
14 L Brook 16 33:04.55 5 16 33:22.69 5 01:06:28
15 L Sutton 18 35:00.75 3 15 32:32.60 6 01:07:34
16 A Parrott 17 34:06.82 4 18 35:50.19 3 01:09:57
17 H Like 7 26:26.19 27 - - - -
18 S Merchant - - - 11 29:37.34 14 -
19 H Shutts 12 30:08.03 12 - - - -
20 W Adamczyk - - - 17 34:17.22 4 -
21 E Best - - - 19 40:34.89 2 -
N/A J Guard - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A J Guard 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A W Adamczyk 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Smith 1 20:16.67 66 1 20:29.53 66 00:40:47
2 C Reid 2 21:19.13 57 2 21:45.00 57 00:43:04
3 J Kennedy 4 23:12.95 42 4 23:15.05 42 00:46:28
4 B Lessels 6 23:38.28 31 3 23:04.83 49 00:46:43
5 D Grant 3 23:04.42 49 6 24:34.58 31 00:47:39
6 J Harwood 5 23:26.31 36 5 24:21.08 36 00:47:47
7 J Parrott 7 25:31.14 27 7 25:45.62 27 00:51:17
9 B Morris 10 27:46.31 17 8 28:10.56 23 00:55:57
10 R Ashwin 11 27:47.90 14 9 28:23.74 20 00:56:12
11 A Foy 8 26:07.14 23 - - - -
12 R England 9 27:15.03 20 - - - -
13 R England - - - 10 28:34.03 17 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 20:26.48 66 1 19:58.17 66 00:40:24
2 M Williams 2 25:52.88 57 2 24:56.78 57 00:50:50
3 M Ford 3 26:40.34 49 3 26:26.47 49 00:53:06
4 E Anderson 4 26:41.59 42 4 26:54.49 42 00:53:36
5 J Ebbrell 5 29:29.29 36 5 28:52.21 36 00:58:21
6 H Ashwin 6 31:17.49 31 6 30:50.90 31 01:02:08
7 T Grigg 8 33:14.25 23 7 33:08.14 27 01:06:22
8 C Nicoll 7 32:36.87 27 8 34:02.18 23 01:06:39
9 D Crook-Richards 10 34:22.00 17 9 34:07.00 20 01:08:29
10 C Macey 11 34:37.32 14 11 34:48.26 14 01:09:25
11 S Parker 12 34:47.11 12 10 34:46.43 17 01:09:33
12 A Woodall 9 34:21.13 20 12 39:36.65 12 01:13:58
13 N Foy 13 55:14.03 10 13 51:57.28 10 01:47:11
14 S Harwood 14 56:53.35 8 14 03:59.74 8 02:00:53
15 J Ballantyne - - - 15 13:57.78 6 -
N/A S Krieger-ford - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A J Ballantyne 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Krieger-ford 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Robinson 1 24:05.01 66 2 24:46.36 57 00:48:51
2 S Lewis 3 24:30.56 49 1 24:37.85 66 00:49:09
3 M Kallenberg 2 24:28.57 57 3 25:10.07 49 00:49:39
4 D Parry 4 25:54.18 42 4 25:31.23 42 00:51:25
5 P Methven 5 26:15.21 36 5 27:03.75 36 00:53:19
6 S Cairns 6 27:42.80 31 6 27:38.32 31 00:55:21
7 P Walker 7 28:13.74 27 7 28:43.75 27 00:56:58
8 N Southern 9 29:32.98 20 8 30:29.85 23 01:00:03
9 I Bath 8 29:16.73 23 9 31:53.87 20 01:01:11
10 S Bienkowski 10 31:16.47 17 10 32:42.38 17 01:03:58
11 T Thomas 11 32:58.16 14 11 33:04.94 14 01:06:03
12 M Robinson 12 33:34.33 12 12 34:02.28 12 01:07:36
13 D Crook 13 34:00.00 10 13 34:06.00 10 01:08:06
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Lucey 1 23:14.87 66 1 22:42.87 66 00:45:58
2 C Williams 2 25:13.65 57 3 25:04.42 49 00:50:18
3 T Smith 4 28:15.04 42 2 24:34.15 57 00:52:49
4 C Liversage 3 26:57.99 49 4 25:58.30 42 00:52:56
5 S Southern 5 28:16.62 36 5 27:44.56 36 00:56:02
6 B Morris 8 29:51.78 23 6 28:02.25 31 00:57:54
7 K Davies 7 29:23.27 27 7 28:43.92 27 00:58:07
8 A Hyde 6 29:14.16 31 8 29:39.22 23 00:58:53
9 N Hughes 9 30:40.88 20 9 30:29.92 20 01:01:11
10 S Johnson 10 31:59.47 17 10 32:21.46 17 01:04:20
11 C Hather 14 34:31.49 8 11 34:18.38 14 01:08:49
12 J Fowler 11 32:35.74 14 12 36:16.18 12 01:08:52
13 B Hancock 12 32:52.30 12 - - - -
14 J Porter Davies 13 33:34.97 10 - - - -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reade 1 19:44.48 66 1 20:04.97 66 00:39:49
2 I Reade 2 23:31.70 57 2 23:32.93 57 00:47:05
3 S Barnett 3 31:40.31 49 5 33:41.63 36 01:05:22
4 C Ford - - - 3 26:19.85 49 -
5 A Foy - - - 4 27:01.90 42 -
N/A D Litchfield - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Calcraft 1 23:43.35 66 1 23:53.72 66 00:47:37
2 A Whiteside 2 27:07.82 57 2 26:58.45 57 00:54:06
3 K Connal 3 30:36.27 49 3 29:59.29 49 01:00:35
4 I Powys 5 32:07.21 36 4 30:30.78 42 01:02:38
5 S Kallenberg 4 31:00.22 42 8 47:57.71 23 01:18:58
6 R Northway - - - 5 33:20.45 36 -
7 A Davies - - - 6 33:45.95 31 -
8 L Rees - - - 7 35:30.96 27 -
N/A H Giles 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A H Giles - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Robinson 1 05:59.35 66 1 06:13.42 66 00:12:12
2 M Robinson 2 07:21.71 57 2 07:38.83 57 00:15:01
3 E Lessels 3 08:49.87 49 4 09:04.79 42 00:17:55
4 H Watson 5 09:58.88 36 3 08:39.14 49 00:18:38
5 J Lessels 4 09:45.98 42 5 09:22.92 36 00:19:09
6 H Beacham 6 10:24.16 31 6 10:16.00 31 00:20:40
7 K Parrott 7 10:29.38 27 7 10:25.68 27 00:20:55
8 K Foy 8 11:46.46 23 9 11:01.88 20 00:22:48
9 C Foy 10 13:44.91 17 8 10:32.40 23 00:24:17
10 S Bird 9 12:59.23 20 11 12:31.83 14 00:25:31
11 C Barnett - - - 10 11:21.49 17 -
N/A J Ballantyne 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Ballantyne - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Robinson 1 09:59.92 66 1 09:54.97 66 00:19:55
2 E Darlington 2 10:01.32 57 2 10:37.84 57 00:20:39
3 G Crook 3 13:29.09 49 3 13:46.93 49 00:27:16
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A T Broomhead N/A 09:09.16 N/A N/A 09:12.27 N/A 00:18:21
N/A F Grigg N/A 09:38.96 N/A N/A 09:43.07 N/A 00:19:22
N/A B Smith N/A 15:04.07 N/A N/A 15:11.87 N/A 00:30:16
N/A G Smith N/A 15:39.65 N/A N/A 15:32.85 N/A 00:31:13

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Beach CaniX
Venue: Pembrey, Llanelli, S Wales
Date: 17 April 17
Distance: 2 miles
Money raised at event: £TBC (over 3 days) for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 L Thornton 11:40.82 132
2 D Bird 12:16.26 114
3 P Waclawek 12:17.26 98
4 R Russell 12:36.26 84
5 B Marston 13:05.15 72
6 E Bath 14:44.58 62
7 C Hutton 15:05.73 54
8 T Plested 15:56.34 46
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 L Lessels 11:55.77 132
2 L Andrew 12:08.26 114
3 N Lander 12:34.26 98
4 E Hampton 13:41.91 84
5 H Lowe 14:08.89 72
6 D Devereau 14:49.29 62
7 L Davies 15:02.57 54
8 L Fennell 15:49.26 46
9 L Sutton 15:57.26 40
10 S Thomas 16:26.11 34
11 L Brook 16:39.21 28
12 J Southern 16:45.43 24
13 S Dunkling 16:46.26 20
14 S Martindale 17:15.57 16
15 A Parrott 17:16.26 12
16 R Darlington 19:44.26 10
17 W Adamczyk 20:33.16 8
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 Z Lesi 10:32.98 132
2 N Smith 11:11.06 114
3 J Kennedy 12:13.10 98
4 J Parrott 12:18.26 84
5 D Grant 12:33.96 72
6 J Harwood 14:10.26 62
7 R England 14:37.85 54
8 B Morris 14:52.14 46
9 B Lessels 16:17.26 40
10 R Ashwin 17:04.26 34
11 A Foy 17:18.26 28
12 D Smith 18:00.98 24
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 H Robinson 11:16.33 132
2 L Callaghan 13:00.70 114
3 E Anderson 14:06.56 98
4 B Smith 14:59.97 84
5 D Crook-Richards 15:16.07 72
6 F Grigg 16:56.17 62
7 J Ebbrell 16:59.03 54
8 H Ashwin 17:02.95 46
9 T Grigg 17:18.26 40
9 S Parker 17:18.26 40
11 C Macey 17:27.88 28
12 N Foy 30:01.54 24
13 A Woodall 32:17.26 20
14 S Harwood 32:23.51 16
15 J Ballantyne 35:12.41 12
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 S Robinson 11:56.26 132
2 M Mazzucca 12:27.77 114
3 P Smith 13:12.62 98
4 S Lewis 13:30.41 84
5 P Methven 14:12.26 72
6 S Cairns 15:22.18 62
7 P Walker 15:47.16 54
8 T Thomas 16:00.33 46
9 M Robinson 16:21.62 40
10 H Fowler 17:18.26 34
10 N Southern 17:18.26 34
12 S Bienkowski 17:52.87 24
13 I Bath 17:58.37 20
14 D Crook 21:53.26 16
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 K Mazzucca 10:28.26 132
2 L Lucey 12:15.04 114
3 T Smith 13:11.15 98
4 C Williams 13:30.26 84
5 C Liversage 14:27.82 72
6 B Morris 14:54.35 62
7 K Davies 15:11.57 54
8 A Hyde 15:31.87 46
9 S Southern 16:07.26 40
10 M Howells 16:54.02 34
11 J Fowler 17:18.26 28
12 S Johnson 17:33.89 24
13 N Hughes 18:11.32 20
14 F Geddie 18:49.41 16
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Reade 09:55.09 132
2 I Reade 12:10.26 114
3 D Parry 13:14.26 98
4 D Ebbrell 17:09.22 84
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 L Calcraft 12:32.32 132
2 M Williams 13:02.72 114
3 I Powys 15:40.26 98
4 K Connal 16:07.08 84
5 A Whiteside 16:23.26 72
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 D Robinson 10:24.62 132
2 M Robinson 11:24.38 114
3 E Lessels 11:53.30 98
4 H Watson 15:38.56 84
5 K Foy 17:17.26 72
6 J Lessels 17:18.26 62
7 H Beacham 17:38.18 54
8 K Parrott 18:27.82 46
9 C Foy 23:35.71 40
10 S Bird 36:24.35 34
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 A Robinson 16:17.26 132
2 E Darlington 19:44.60 114
3 G Crook 21:53.32 98
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)