EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined results
Venue: Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 7+8 Jan 2017
Distance: 5.5km / 1.9km
Money raised at event: £TBC for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: No event photographer
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 1 24:12.83 66 - - - -
N/A D Bird - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Hall 1 26:47.49 66 2 26:32.98 57 00:53:20
2 D Devereau 2 27:43.00 57 3 26:56.31 49 00:54:39
3 L Fennell 3 29:51.71 49 5 29:59.79 36 00:59:52
4 A Parrott 4 36:27.59 42 6 37:53.14 31 01:14:21
5 L D'allen - - - 1 25:40.91 66 -
6 L Davies - - - 4 29:37.82 42 -
N/A S Mapp Lorimer 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Z Lesi 1 21:04.44 66 1 20:48.29 66 00:41:52
2 J Parrott 2 29:35.43 57 2 27:30.26 57 00:57:05
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Callaghan 1 27:36.62 66 1 26:34.21 66 00:54:11
2 J Ebbrell 2 27:48.39 57 2 29:30.74 57 00:57:19
3 J Heath 3 30:56.02 49 3 30:46.09 49 01:01:42
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 1 27:12.11 66 1 27:53.60 66 00:55:06
2 I Bath 2 31:32.52 57 2 32:19.63 57 01:03:53
3 M Robinson 3 33:29.10 49 3 32:19.63 49 01:05:49
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Newton 1 37:04.61 66 1 38:49.13 66 01:15:54
N/A C Hather 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 21:41.94 66 1 21:03.34 66 00:42:45
2 D Litchfield 3 28:58.24 49 2 28:31.62 57 00:57:30
3 D Kane 2 26:20.13 57 - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Parrott 1 12:26.17 66 1 11:54.85 66 00:24:21
2 S Bird 2 14:33.05 57 2 15:20.47 57 00:29:53
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crook 1 13:20.50 66 1 12:11.98 66 00:25:33
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A C D'allen - - - N/A 12:05.00 N/A -
N/A J Hunsdon - - - N/A 17:11.76 N/A -