EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined results
Venue: Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 10+11 December 2016
Distance: 5.5km / 1.9km
Money raised at event: £19 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: No event photographer
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 1 24:07.63 66 1 0:26:03.130 66 00:50:11
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Devereau 1 27:26.74 66 1 0:27:19.750 66 00:54:47
2 L Brook 2 33:10.76 57 2 0:29:50.740 57 01:03:02
3 A Parrott 4 39:19.01 42 4 0:34:48.830 42 01:14:08
4 L Rees 3 33:50.76 49 - - - -
N/A H Griffiths - - - 3 0:29:58.240 49 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Owen 1 20:27.80 66 1 0:19:58.350 66 00:40:26
2 J Kennedy 2 22:49.95 57 2 0:22:43.400 57 00:45:33
3 J Harwood 3 22:56.64 49 3 0:25:10.280 49 00:48:07
4 J Parrott 4 26:58.56 42 4 0:26:06.000 42 00:53:05
5 B Morris 5 28:40.01 36 5 0:27:35.330 36 00:56:15
N/A K Watts 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A K Watts - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Callaghan 1 26:32.76 66 1 0:28:28.890 66 00:55:02
2 J Heath 2 31:17.74 57 3 0:30:12.490 49 01:01:30
3 S Harwood 3 02:04.67 49 4 1:02:52.270 42 02:04:57
N/A J Ebbrell - - - 2 0:28:56.120 57 -
N/A R Cook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A N Shaylor 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Crook-Richards - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A N Shaylor - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A R Cook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A D Crook-Richards 0 RET RET - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 1 28:47.56 66 1 0:28:32.070 66 00:57:20
2 I Bath 2 32:21.00 57 2 0:32:35.300 57 01:04:56
3 D Crook 3 36:28.12 49 3 0:34:48.970 49 01:11:17
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 19:59.19 66 1 0:18:35.100 66 00:38:34
2 T Smith 2 26:10.67 57 2 0:25:19.000 57 00:51:30
3 B Morris 3 28:10.18 49 3 0:28:14.100 49 00:56:24
4 S Johnson 4 32:49.67 42 4 0:34:00.620 42 01:06:51
5 D Newton 7 39:47.03 27 7 0:39:36.430 27 01:19:23
6 L Keelan 5 33:30.67 36 - - - -
7 K Atkinson 6 36:09.41 31 - - - -
N/A C Hather - - - 5 0:35:21.140 36 -
N/A L Davies - - - 6 0:38:12.160 31 -
N/A Y Grayson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A Y Grayson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:43.36 66 1 0:20:11.450 66 00:40:54
2 D Litchfield 3 28:46.94 49 2 0:26:58.890 57 00:55:46
3 D Kane 2 27:20.75 57 - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Powys 1 30:53.53 66 1 0:33:24.960 66 01:04:19
2 L Davies 2 41:04.17 57 - - - -
N/A A Whiteside 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Whiteside - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Parrott 1 11:48.43 66 1 0:13:45.610 66 00:25:34
2 S Bird 2 12:54.53 57 2 0:15:31.890 57 00:28:27
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crook 1 12:01.12 66 1 0:13:11.160 66 00:25:12
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A M Withers - - - N/A DNS N/A -