EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | BIATHLON

Race Results

Event: CaniX Summer Splash combined
Venue: Cotswold Water Parks, Cirencester, Glos
Date: 30+31 July 2016
Distance: 3km
Money raised at event: £24.50 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Merchant 1 10:56.51 66 1 10:47.33 66 00:21:44
2 L Thornton 2 11:50.82 57 2 11:22.91 57 00:23:14
3 B Marston 3 11:55.55 49 3 11:49.14 49 00:23:45
4 D Bird 4 12:04.81 42 4 12:59.56 42 00:25:05
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 11:22.82 66 1 11:16.89 66 00:22:40
2 N Dews 2 11:57.58 57 2 11:44.68 57 00:23:43
3 L Brook 4 14:29.08 42 3 14:33.62 49 00:29:03
4 A Parrott 7 15:56.61 27 4 14:36.77 42 00:30:34
5 L Fennell 6 15:15.17 31 5 15:30.80 36 00:30:46
6 J Hall 3 12:47.44 49 - - - -
7 R Johnson 5 15:02.61 36 - - - -
N/A G Roberts-morgan 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Z Lesi 1 09:35.01 66 1 09:59.36 66 00:19:34
2 J Parrott 2 12:37.55 57 2 13:20.79 57 00:25:59
3 B Morris - - - 3 14:25.05 49 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 13:10.14 66 1 13:45.87 66 00:26:56
2 P Grayson 2 14:16.59 57 2 14:23.78 57 00:28:41
3 B Smith 3 14:34.73 49 3 14:41.83 49 00:29:17
4 J Ebbrell 4 14:43.14 42 4 15:17.37 42 00:30:00
5 D Crook-Richards 6 18:05.69 31 6 18:39.66 31 00:36:46
6 C Rushent - - - 5 15:37.94 36 -
7 V Long 5 17:24.52 36 - - - -
N/A H Marcus - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 09:18.30 66 1 09:47.36 66 00:19:05
2 P Smith 2 12:01.57 57 3 12:33.67 49 00:24:36
3 P Methven 3 12:41.44 49 4 12:48.44 42 00:25:29
4 D Crook 4 14:36.68 42 5 14:52.04 36 00:29:29
5 I Kilgarriff - - - 2 12:29.72 57 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Smith 1 12:33.87 66 1 13:21.41 66 00:25:55
2 K Davies 2 12:48.87 57 3 15:06.24 49 00:27:55
3 Y Grayson 4 15:22.99 42 2 14:50.06 57 00:30:13
4 B Morris 3 15:19.65 49 4 15:17.62 42 00:30:38
5 D Newton 5 18:12.32 36 5 17:59.22 36 00:36:11
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 09:23.56 66 1 09:48.34 66 00:19:12
2 I Reade 2 11:33.49 57 2 10:39.46 57 00:22:12
3 P Waclawek 3 12:08.35 49 3 11:16.41 49 00:23:24
4 D Litchfield 4 15:07.63 42 4 15:02.58 42 00:30:11
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Spencer 1 10:10.77 66 1 11:09.29 66 00:21:20
2 S Cochrane 2 11:22.45 57 2 11:16.52 57 00:22:39
3 A Whiteside 3 13:41.24 49 3 13:56.93 49 00:27:38
4 L Smith 4 19:29.93 42 4 22:19.26 42 00:41:49
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Rough 1 16:26.25 66 1 16:09.94 66 00:32:36
2 S Bird 2 22:37.58 57 3 21:19.46 49 00:43:57
3 K Parrott 3 31:54.13 49 2 17:57.63 57 00:49:52
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Instone 2 16:29.31 57 1 16:51.38 66 00:33:20
2 G Crook 1 16:19.99 66 2 18:25.04 57 00:34:45
3 J Rough 3 24:03.76 49 3 29:05.97 49 00:53:10
N/A D Marcus - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time

 

SAT/SUN | BIATHLON
Laser Biathlon Summer Splash, Cirencester, Gloucestershire
30 July 2016
PLACE NAME TIME SHOOT 1
(MISSED)
SHOOT 2
(MISSED)
LONG COURSE
3km x3 laps,
1 prone shoot, 1 standing shoot (50m penalty loop)
M (17+ male)
1 Z Lesi 46:26 2 5
2 A Hope 50:33 0 4
- P Robert-Morgan DNS - -
F (17+ female)
1 P Grayson 50:55 1 4
2 H Tomblin 1:23:33 2 3
3 L Pacey 1:27:24 1 4
- Y Grayson DNS - -
SHORT COURSE
1km x3 laps, 2x prone shoots (50m penalty loop)
J (11-16 M/F combined)
1 S Bird 23:25 0 0
HD (17+ M/F combined)
- B Long 19:17 0 2
- A Buckley 20:47 2 1
- L Fennell DNS - -