EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON | BIATHLON

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX combined results
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 28+29 May 2016
Distance: 5km + 3.1km
Money raised at event: £18 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Pebody 1 19:41.50 66 2 19:46.18 57 00:39:28
2 L Thornton 2 21:25.64 57 3 20:45.58 49 00:42:12
3 B Marston 3 23:08.25 49 4 23:11.56 42 00:46:20
4 Z Lesi - - - 1 18:25.97 66 -
N/A A Wilkins 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Lander 1 21:47.48 66 1 21:47.60 66 00:43:35
2 L Andrew 2 22:43.10 57 2 22:31.84 57 00:45:15
3 K Norman 3 24:44.94 49 3 23:37.08 49 00:48:22
4 L Lessels 5 26:57.94 36 4 25:43.76 42 00:52:42
5 J Ebbrell 4 26:45.81 42 6 27:17.30 31 00:54:03
6 J Bandoquillo-Showell 8 31:19.79 23 5 27:08.47 36 00:58:28
7 L Fennell 6 28:48.88 31 9 30:03.94 20 00:58:53
8 L Brook 7 30:08.54 27 8 28:58.62 23 00:59:08
9 S Dunkling 9 33:17.14 20 10 33:47.22 17 01:07:04
10 C Thornton - - - 7 28:34.24 27 -
N/A N Smith - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reid 1 19:14.11 66 1 18:29.55 66 00:37:44
2 J Harwood 2 21:53.84 57 2 21:23.40 57 00:43:17
3 V Birkenmaier 3 22:13.61 49 3 22:22.13 49 00:44:36
4 J Kennedy 4 22:25.17 42 4 23:20.53 42 00:45:46
5 C Owen 6 23:44.63 31 6 24:10.33 31 00:47:55
6 J Showell 7 24:24.62 27 5 23:51.49 36 00:48:16
7 J Parrott 8 25:09.17 23 7 25:41.41 27 00:50:50
8 B Morris 9 28:18.17 20 8 27:43.00 23 00:56:01
9 G Mckinlay 5 23:27.54 36 - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 19:48.01 66 1 20:40.09 66 00:40:28
2 M Steger 3 27:34.94 49 3 27:46.04 49 00:55:21
3 B Temple-thurston 4 28:41.23 42 5 31:06.00 36 00:59:47
4 D Crook-Richards 5 31:21.96 36 4 31:04.64 42 01:02:27
5 S Price 6 42:30.01 31 6 41:43.78 31 01:24:14
6 S Harwood 7 55:52.55 27 7 57:18.63 27 01:53:12
7 L Callaghan - - - 2 24:58.93 57 -
8 S Krieger-ford 2 27:24.12 57 - - - -
N/A K Fitton 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A M Ford - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:19.39 66 1 21:02.40 66 00:41:21
2 I Kilgarriff 2 22:26.17 57 2 23:12.36 57 00:45:38
3 P Methven 3 23:49.87 49 3 23:45.25 49 00:47:35
4 D Parry 4 24:30.79 42 4 24:39.63 42 00:49:11
5 D Crook 5 27:33.30 36 5 29:38.39 36 00:57:11
6 A Lane 6 32:09.63 31 6 30:23.09 31 01:02:33
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Williams 1 22:42.43 66 1 21:26.18 66 00:44:08
2 C Liversage 2 24:46.95 57 3 24:39.63 49 00:49:27
3 K Davies 3 25:05.01 49 7 28:19.60 27 00:53:25
4 S Southern 4 27:25.49 42 4 26:53.86 42 00:54:19
5 B Morris 5 27:54.95 36 5 27:25.19 36 00:55:20
6 Y Grayson 6 30:49.92 31 6 28:10.15 31 00:59:00
7 T Smith - - - 2 24:02.28 57 -
8 D Newton 7 35:26.74 27 - - - -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 17:58.36 66 1 17:51.34 66 00:35:49
2 D Kane 2 21:58.64 57 2 23:12.53 57 00:45:12
3 D Litchfield 4 26:03.99 42 3 26:05.91 49 00:52:10
4 D Bird 3 25:52.99 49 5 34:54.06 36 01:00:47
5 P Kalinauckas 5 34:15.32 36 4 33:07.31 42 01:07:22
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Young 1 23:46.99 66 3 22:35.67 49 00:46:23
2 A Antcliff 2 24:19.45 57 2 22:07.88 57 00:46:27
3 A Whiteside 3 25:51.79 49 4 26:28.73 42 00:52:21
4 L Mitchell 6 33:01.73 31 1 20:04.51 66 00:53:07
5 V Warwick 4 28:12.73 42 5 26:30.55 36 00:54:44
6 S Johnson 5 31:37.90 36 6 30:17.76 31 01:01:56
7 L Fenton - - - 7 34:38.23 27 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Robinson 1 12:06.21 66 1 12:48.71 66 00:24:55
2 F Walker-Altass 2 12:13.74 57 2 13:02.00 57 00:25:16
3 M Robinson 3 12:27.11 49 3 14:17.87 49 00:26:45
4 E Lessels 4 15:26.88 42 4 16:05.54 42 00:31:33
5 A Parrott 5 19:09.72 36 5 17:49.54 36 00:37:00
6 S Bird 7 24:39.89 27 6 23:47.15 31 00:48:27
7 K Parrott 6 19:10.00 31 - - - -
N/A K Parrott - - - 0 RET RET -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Walker-altass 1 14:55.91 66 1 15:23.58 66 00:30:20
2 A Temple-thurston 2 15:57.51 57 2 16:35.43 57 00:32:33
3 G Crook 3 20:55.37 49 3 26:39.94 49 00:47:35
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time

 

SAT/SUN | MON | BIATHLON

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX 10km
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 30 May 2016
Distance: 10km + 3.5km
Money raised at event: See above
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 Z Lesi 41:34.50 132
2 L Thornton 45:07.90 114
3 B Marston 50:04.35 98
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 N Lander 47:39.19 132
2 K Norman 51:51.47 114
3 A Antcliff 53:06.41 98
4 D Devereau 55:15.61 84
5 L Lessels 57:26.64 72
6 J Southern 1:03:35.33 62
7 L Fennell 1:04:11.37 54
8 L Brook 1:05:31.39 46
9 J Ebbrell 1:05:31.69 40
10 J Bandoquillo-Showell 1:08:59.80 34
11 L Pacey 1:27:20.77 28
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 J Showell 47:24.05 132
2 V Birkenmaier 48:39.12 114
3 J Parrott 53:08.11 98
4 C Owen 55:31.52 84
5 S Howell 1:08:14.76 72
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 M Steger 56:17.61 132
2 J Bulley 1:07:36.97 114
3 L Howell 1:07:38.66 98
4 D Crook-Richards 1:08:58.60 84
5 S Price 1:22:32.74 72
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 I Reade 46:07.72 132
2 I Kilgarriff 49:24.08 114
3 P Methven 52:02.28 98
4 D Parry 52:55.31 84
5 P Smith 52:59.02 72
6 D Crook 1:04:50.40 62
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 C Williams 47:54.17 132
2 C Higgs 51:27.66 114
3 T Smith 52:23.92 98
4 C Liversage 53:14.52 84
5 K Davies 54:58.30 72
6 Y Grayson 58:28.06 62
7 C Hutchins 1:07:37.66 54
8 D Newton 1:16:39.45 46
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Antcliff 38:54.86 132
2 D Kane 51:41.19 114
3 D Litchfield 59:30.69 98
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 L Mitchell 46:06.31 132
2 D Young 49:34.48 114
3 A Whiteside 58:49.30 98
4 S Johnson 59:13.83 84
5 V Warwick 1:01:32.34 72
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 K Parrott 19:11.68 132
2 A Parrott 20:26.12 114
3 S Bird 20:57.94 98
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 R Darlington 16:52.42 132
2 E Darlington 20:28.79 114
3 G Crook 25:13.24 98
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)

 

SAT/SUN | MON | BIATHLON
Laser Biathlon Cannock, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
28 May 2016
PLACE NAME TIME SHOOT 1
(MISSED)
SHOOT 2
(MISSED)
LONG COURSE
2.4km x3 laps,
1 prone shoot, 1 standing shoot (50m penalty loop)
M (17+ male)
1 S Phillips 35:35.860 1 4
F (17+ female)
1 R Shaw 36:14.660 5 5
2 L Callaghan 37:11.290 3 5
3 J Cheetham 44:23.330 3 4
MD (17+ male)
1 G McKinlay 43:57.740 4 3
SHORT COURSE
1km x3 laps, 2x prone shoots (50m penalty loop)
J (11-16 M/F combined)
1 D Robinson 18:25.400 5 0
JD (11-16 M/F combined)
1 M Robinson 18:50.000 0 5
2 J Lessels 22:03.000 5 0
3 S Bird 27:12.950 1 2
- F Walker-Altas DNS - -
HD (17+ M/F combined)
- V Birkenmaier 17:03.770 2 4
- M Steger 17:55.290 1 2
- L Pacey 25:35.450 1 2