EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Glamis CaniX combined results
Venue: Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland
Date: 30/4 + 1/5, 2016
Distance: 5km + 2.75km
Money raised at event: £33.50 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 17:25.87 66 1 16:54.72 66 00:34:21
2 L Preston 2 21:25.05 57 2 19:44.87 57 00:41:10
3 E Bath 4 22:02.60 42 4 21:18.00 42 00:43:21
4 J Grant 3 21:47.78 49 5 21:52.00 36 00:43:40
5 M Bull 6 23:39.04 31 6 24:21.45 31 00:48:00
6 J Mccausland - - - 3 20:17.00 49 -
7 A Ross 5 22:51.31 36 - - - -
8 S Wordingham - - - 7 24:32.84 27 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Andrew 1 19:31.57 66 1 19:34.00 66 00:39:06
2 E Robinson 2 19:59.29 57 2 20:02.00 57 00:40:01
3 C Grant 4 20:55.00 42 5 20:36.00 36 00:41:31
4 R Stephenson 3 20:51.00 49 7 20:54.04 27 00:41:45
5 C Clark 5 22:17.64 36 4 20:19.00 42 00:42:37
6 D Devereau 6 22:48.83 31 8 22:00.08 23 00:44:49
7 L Melville 7 23:07.00 27 10 23:01.90 17 00:46:09
8 T Bonnar 8 23:51.86 23 11 23:55.00 14 00:47:47
9 L Brook 11 25:39.25 14 12 24:14.00 12 00:49:53
10 L Lessels 9 24:02.27 20 14 26:26.55 8 00:50:29
11 J Mcarthur 13 26:28.48 10 15 26:53.64 6 00:53:22
12 F Boath 15 27:54.19 6 16 27:31.12 5 00:55:25
13 S Donaldson-buist 14 27:07.93 8 17 28:48.07 4 00:55:56
14 O Robertson - - - 3 20:15.24 49 -
15 J Viro - - - 6 20:51.93 31 -
16 B Forrester - - - 9 22:19.51 20 -
17 A Merten 10 24:32.67 17 - - - -
18 L Fennell 12 26:12.08 12 - - - -
19 J Simpson - - - 13 26:13.90 10 -
20 J Bandoquillo-Showell 16 28:12.25 5 - - - -
N/A C O'connell 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L O'connell 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Morris 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Merten - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A L Fennell - - - 0 RET RET -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reid 1 16:44.12 66 1 16:45.86 66 00:33:30
2 S Whitaker 2 18:45.83 57 2 18:30.38 57 00:37:16
3 J Showell 3 20:16.12 49 3 19:15.26 49 00:39:31
4 D Grant 4 20:30.52 42 5 20:25.00 36 00:40:56
5 J Parrott 5 21:55.45 36 6 22:19.01 31 00:44:14
6 S Bothwell 6 23:38.35 31 8 22:53.87 23 00:46:32
7 B Morris 7 24:39.56 27 10 23:32.00 17 00:48:12
8 K Bremner - - - 4 19:29.20 42 -
9 B Lessels - - - 7 22:26.52 27 -
10 D Maclachlan - - - 9 23:08.86 20 -
11 R Cook 8 25:39.65 23 - - - -
N/A K Bremner 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Cook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Robinson 1 19:08.00 66 1 18:56.13 66 00:38:04
2 E Anderson 2 22:45.25 57 2 23:05.23 57 00:45:50
3 A Gilkes 3 23:01.80 49 3 23:08.16 49 00:46:10
4 D Crook-Richards 4 25:32.40 42 4 26:36.39 42 00:52:08
5 L Weir 6 28:40.00 31 5 27:41.56 36 00:56:22
6 G Grant 5 28:22.81 36 - - - -
7 S Brothwick 7 29:12.12 27 - - - -
8 S Forrester - - - 6 33:31.77 31 -
N/A M Williams 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A M Ford - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A M Ford 0 RET RET - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 18:26.73 66 1 17:58.27 66 00:36:25
2 D Parry 2 20:47.54 57 3 20:45.28 49 00:41:33
3 P Methven 3 21:41.40 49 4 21:45.12 42 00:43:26
4 S Robinson - - - 2 20:35.64 57 -
5 S Cairns - - - 5 21:48.00 36 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Lucey 1 19:38.81 66 1 19:34.02 66 00:39:13
2 B Sloss 2 23:59.56 57 3 23:07.00 49 00:47:07
3 B Morris 3 24:11.63 49 2 23:05.09 57 00:47:17
4 S Southern 5 24:58.28 36 4 23:11.64 42 00:48:10
5 A Menhinick 4 24:58.28 42 5 25:15.12 36 00:50:13
6 H Sim 7 31:19.92 27 6 25:56.54 31 00:57:17
7 A Dodds 6 27:57.31 31 - - - -
8 S Weeks - - - 7 40:34.16 27 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 20:05.56 66 1 18:17.11 66 00:38:23
2 A Whiteside 2 22:32.61 57 3 22:54.32 49 00:45:27
3 F Leel 4 25:06.00 42 4 23:34.00 42 00:48:40
4 K Connal 3 24:33.12 49 5 24:08.65 36 00:48:42
5 S Johnson 5 27:43.57 36 7 27:50.27 27 00:55:34
6 F Lampkin 7 30:41.01 27 6 27:36.74 31 00:58:18
7 J Kent - - - 2 22:08.42 57 -
8 H Garrod - - - 8 29:31.14 23 -
9 J Mair 6 30:38.03 31 - - - -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Robinson 1 10:11.83 66 1 09:01.00 66 00:19:13
2 E Lessels 2 11:16.20 57 3 11:31.14 49 00:22:47
3 K Parrott 3 12:38.65 49 5 13:27.64 36 00:26:07
4 A Parrott 4 13:08.72 42 4 13:19.00 42 00:26:28
5 M Robinson - - - 2 09:09.35 57 -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Robinson 1 13:14.91 66 1 12:55.31 66 00:26:10
2 G Crook 2 16:21.45 57 2 21:52.16 57 00:38:13
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A F Robinson - - - N/A 09:00.06 N/A -
N/A H Mendoza N/A 12:17.31 N/A - - - -
N/A H Robertson - - - N/A 22:12.25 N/A -
N/A L King N/A 24:32.00 N/A - - - -
N/A L King - - - N/A 24:33.03 N/A -
N/A H Mendoza - - - N/A 24:33.03 N/A -

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Glamis CaniX 10km
Venue: Glamis Castle, Angus, Scotland
Date: 2 May 2016
Distance: 9km + 2.75km
Money raised at event: See above
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 C Antcliff 0:34:55 132
2 T Jefferson 0:37:09 114
3 E Bath 0:46:29 98
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 L Andrew 0:41:00 132
2 C Clark 0:41:39 114
3 D Devereau 0:44:07 98
4 R Stephenson 0:46:50 84
5 L Lessels 0:50:18 72
6 L Brook 0:53:59 62
7 L Fennell 0:56:51 54
8 S Morris 1:00:33 46
9 E Robinson 1:01:10 40
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 C Reid 0:34:19 132
2 J Showell 0:39:47 114
3 D Grant 0:43:39 98
4 J Parrott 0:47:08 84
5 B Morris 0:48:04 72
6 S Bothwell 0:48:10 62
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 H Robinson 0:41:12 132
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 I Reade 0:37:07 132
2 P Methven 0:44:01 114
3 S Cairns 0:46:41 98
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 L Lucey 0:39:53 132
2 B Morris 0:46:55 114
3 K Connal 1:03:53 98
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 A Antcliff 0:38:39 132
2 J Kent 0:46:52 114
3 A Whiteside 0:47:56 98
4 S Johnson 0:55:25 84
5 F Lampkin 1:00:36 72
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 A Parrott 0:14:15 132
2 K Parrott 0:16:50 114
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 A Robinson 0:18:30 132
2 G Crook 0:21:01 114
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
N/A M Robinson 0:39:54 N/A
N/A D Robinson 0:37:15 N/A