EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined results
Venue: Pembrey, Llanelli, S Wales
Date: 26+27 March 2016
Distance: 5km + 2km
Money raised at event: £31 (over 3 days) for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 20:20.20 66 1 20:56.28 66 00:41:16
N/A L Thornton - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Bori 1 23:58.13 66 1 24:02.65 66 00:48:01
2 K Norman 2 27:22.78 57 2 26:24.13 57 00:53:47
3 J Ebbrell 3 28:41.34 49 3 28:21.38 49 00:57:02
4 L Luttig 5 32:56.91 36 4 31:42.31 42 01:04:39
5 L Fennell 4 32:14.56 42 5 32:31.01 36 01:04:46
6 L Brook 6 33:46.67 31 6 33:28.91 31 01:07:16
7 R Smalley 7 34:18.72 27 7 35:09.65 27 01:09:29
8 S Dunkling 8 35:49.44 23 8 37:12.34 23 01:13:01
N/A H Hudson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Reid 1 20:22.08 66 1 20:35.30 66 00:40:57
2 J Harwood 2 22:43.53 57 2 22:53.03 57 00:45:37
3 J Showell 3 23:01.61 49 3 22:55.91 49 00:45:58
4 J Kennedy 4 23:50.44 42 4 23:17.75 42 00:47:08
5 B Chandler 5 24:59.19 36 5 24:11.69 36 00:49:11
6 J Parrott 6 26:26.77 31 6 26:56.27 31 00:53:23
7 S Howell 7 27:35.51 27 7 27:36.63 27 00:55:13
8 R Cook - - - 8 28:36.75 0 -
9 N Bryan - - - 9 37:46.48 23 -
N/A R Cook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ford 1 25:30.16 66 1 24:54.30 66 00:50:24
2 N Shaylor 2 27:06.82 57 2 27:57.37 57 00:55:04
3 L Howell 3 29:00.14 49 3 29:42.95 49 00:58:43
4 B Smith 4 29:09.13 42 4 30:12.29 42 00:59:21
5 D Crook-Richards 5 33:39.61 36 7 33:26.27 27 01:07:06
6 C Macey 6 37:15.17 31 8 36:27.08 23 01:13:42
7 S Price 7 40:24.99 27 9 40:25.22 20 01:20:50
8 S Harwood 9 1:03:39.43 20 10 1:03:04.570 17 02:06:44
9 J Heath - - - 5 31:43.51 36 -
10 C Longueira - - - 6 33:08.75 31 -
11 N Austin 8 43:14.43 23 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 21:45.43 66 1 21:58.49 66 00:43:43
2 I Kilgarriff 2 25:41.09 57 3 25:15.59 49 00:50:57
3 D Parry 4 26:12.15 42 2 25:09.51 57 00:51:22
4 P Methven 3 26:04.61 49 4 25:40.40 42 00:51:45
7 D Crook 6 29:55.38 31 5 32:23.03 36 01:02:18
8 P Smith 5 27:34.97 36 - - - -
9 C Morgan - - - 6 32:46.35 31 -
N/A A Mayes 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Mayes - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A P Smith - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Liversage 2 27:12.57 57 1 27:10.92 66 00:54:24
2 K Davies 3 27:52.67 49 2 27:54.45 57 00:55:47
3 T Smith 1 26:44.27 66 3 29:13.13 49 00:55:57
4 Y Grayson 4 29:19.08 42 4 30:24.35 42 00:59:43
5 B Morris 5 32:09.38 36 5 32:14.26 36 01:04:23
6 G Smith 6 38:34.72 31 7 39:31.32 27 01:18:06
7 J Winstone - - - 6 39:01.46 31 -
N/A A Searle 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Searle - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 1 22:32.01 66 2 22:06.25 57 00:44:38
2 H Clark 2 23:23.03 57 1 22:02.25 66 00:45:25
3 D Kane 3 24:32.64 49 3 23:41.02 49 00:48:14
4 C Ford 4 29:01.29 42 - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 2 23:07.47 57 1 22:30.18 66 00:45:37
2 D Young 1 22:51.22 66 2 23:51.79 57 00:46:43
3 V Warwick 3 27:48.50 49 3 28:17.55 49 00:56:07
4 A Whiteside 4 30:37.85 42 4 30:51.32 42 01:01:29
5 S Johnson 5 33:08.95 36 6 33:25.82 31 01:06:35
6 S Miles Griffiths 6 34:32.48 31 7 34:53.28 27 01:09:25
7 L Davies 7 38:43.11 27 8 38:08.42 23 01:16:51
8 N De Vere - - - 5 31:04.85 36 -
N/A S Clark - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A S Clark 0 RET RET - - - -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 11:00.81 66 1 11:10.69 66 00:22:12
2 K Parrott 2 11:15.02 57 2 11:18.89 57 00:22:34
3 S Bird 3 12:57.78 49 3 14:48.95 49 00:27:47
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crook 1 11:26.68 66 1 12:00.27 66 00:23:27
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time

 

SAT/SUN | MON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Beach CaniX
Venue: Pembrey, Llanelli, S Wales
Date: 28 March 2016
Distance: 2 miles
Money raised at event: £31 (over 3 days) for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 C Antcliff 10:40.24 132
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 E Bori 13:11.78 132
2 K Norman 13:56.16 114
3 J Ebbrell 14:58.22 98
4 S Dunkling 15:51.23 84
5 L Luttig 16:52.24 72
6 L Brook 16:57.91 62
7 L Fennell 17:49.37 54
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 B Chandler 12:04.23 132
2 J Showell 12:22.75 114
3 J Kennedy 12:43.41 98
4 J Harwood 12:52.03 84
5 J Parrott 13:51.16 72
6 S Howell 14:43.61 62
7 B Morris 15:56.02 54
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 M Ford 12:36.71 132
2 L Howell 14:43.61 114
3 B Smith 14:53.89 98
4 D Crook-Richards 17:59.79 84
5 S Price 19:56.79 72
6 S Harwood 32:04.34 62
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 I Kilgarriff 13:15.57 132
2 P Methven 13:26.60 114
3 P Smith 13:37.99 98
4 D Crook 13:52.16 84
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 T Smith 12:16.75 132
2 Y Grayson 13:27.73 114
3 K Davies 13:58.16 98
4 B Morris 14:48.92 84
5 L Davies 23:42.83 72
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 I Reade 10:40.24 132
2 D Kane 10:56.02 114
3 D Bird 11:17.84 98
4 H Clark 11:34.54 84
5 C Cook 13:36.07 72
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 A Antcliff 11:19.70 132
2 V Warwick 13:55.31 114
3 A Whiteside 15:14.23 98
4 S Johnson 18:04.52 84
5 S Clark 22:46.16 72
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 A Parrott 14:55.78 132
2 S Bird 20:13.05 114
3 K Parrott 22:47.16 98
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 G Crook 17:58.61 132
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)