EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

NEW YEARS DAY | SAT/SUN

Race Results

Event: CaniX CaniXTRA
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 1 Jan 2016
Distance: 5km + 2km
Money raised at event: £20 (over 3 days) for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 Z Lesi 0:22:04 132
2 B Marston 0:33:55 114
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 N Lander 0:24:58 132
2 J Ebbrell 0:30:29 114
3 D Devereau 0:31:02 98
4 L Brook 0:31:47 84
5 L Pacey 0:57:17 72
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 J Showell 0:21:34 132
2 G Mckinlay 0:23:20 114
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 M Ford 0:23:52 132
2 D Crook-Richards 0:28:24 114
3 S Price 0:41:49 98
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 I Reade 0:18:57 132
2 P Methven 0:23:43 114
3 R Sharratt 1:15:40 98
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 B Morris 0:31:20 132
2 A Mcmillan 0:53:35 114
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 D Kane 0:21:14 132
2 D Bird 0:21:43 114
3 D Litchfield 0:24:51 98
4 H Clark 0:29:19 84
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 V Warwick 0:28:35 132
2 A Whiteside 0:29:06 114
3 S Clark 0:29:48 98
4 S Johnson 0:35:10 84
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 S Bird 0:29:00 132
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 G Crook 0:29:24 132
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)

 

NEW YEARS DAY | SAT/SUN

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX combined results
Venue: Cannock Chase, nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 2+3 Jan 2016
Distance: 5km + 2km
Money raised at event: £20 (over 3 days) for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: TBC
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 18:53.81 66 1 22:49.16 66 00:41:43
2 B Marston 2 26:40.69 57 2 25:42.59 57 00:52:24
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Bori 1 23:52.00 66 2 23:30.44 57 00:47:22
2 A Antcliff 5 27:44.00 36 1 21:25.70 66 00:49:10
3 J Ebbrell 2 24:30.96 57 3 25:36.08 49 00:50:07
4 D Devereau 4 27:43.04 42 4 26:48.40 42 00:54:31
5 L Brook 6 33:03.68 31 6 32:23.67 31 01:05:28
6 E Hampton 3 26:30.52 49 - - - -
7 J Bandoquillo-Showell - - - 5 28:50.03 36 -
8 R Smalley 7 33:39.03 27 - - - -
9 J Bergel - - - 7 39:27.91 27 -
N/A N Lander 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Showell 1 22:01.64 66 1 22:36.74 66 00:44:39
2 J Parrott 3 24:46.90 49 2 26:46.48 57 00:51:33
3 J Harwood 2 22:19.36 57 - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ford 1 23:09.00 66 1 23:14.40 66 00:46:23
2 D Crook-Richards 2 30:28.25 57 3 32:08.91 49 01:02:37
3 S Price 3 41:09.86 49 4 39:08.83 42 01:20:19
4 J Morgan-rolfe - - - 2 25:30.88 57 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:39.22 66 1 21:04.33 66 00:41:43
2 P Methven 2 24:34.06 57 2 24:21.11 57 00:48:55
3 D Parry 3 24:55.00 49 3 24:56.09 49 00:49:51
4 D Crook 4 31:29.80 42 4 32:04.16 42 01:03:34
5 P Kalinauckas 6 33:38.97 31 5 33:42.74 36 01:07:22
6 A Licietis 5 31:44.60 36 - - - -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Ransome 1 23:07.00 66 1 23:19.96 66 00:46:27
2 K Timothy 2 26:53.87 57 2 27:17.13 57 00:54:11
3 Y Grayson 3 27:56.67 49 3 28:38.57 49 00:56:36
4 B Morris 4 30:41.36 42 4 31:43.67 42 01:02:25
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 1 21:02.90 66 2 20:48.11 57 00:41:51
2 H Clark 2 23:34.91 57 1 19:57.35 66 00:43:32
3 D Bird 3 23:47.22 49 3 23:28.41 49 00:47:15
4 D Litchfield 4 26:08.53 42 4 26:56.51 42 00:53:06
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Whiteside 1 28:04.52 66 2 28:34.78 57 00:56:40
2 S Johnson 2 32:12.68 57 4 30:57.93 42 01:03:11
3 S Clark 3 33:42.81 49 5 38:27.13 36 01:12:10
4 V Warwick - - - 1 28:13.78 66 -
5 F Bowyer - - - 3 29:45.24 49 -
N/A V Warwick 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Walker-Altass 1 17:05.41 66 2 14:52.10 57 00:31:57
2 S Bird 3 24:28.75 49 5 24:38.68 36 00:49:08
3 K Parrott 4 31:00.56 42 4 23:57.15 42 00:54:58
4 W Eadon - - - 1 12:58.68 66 -
5 A Parrott - - - 3 21:50.09 49 -
6 S Ransome 2 23:57.52 57 - - - -
N/A A Parrott 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A S Ransome - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A G Crook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A G Crook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A D Flannery - - - N/A 24:05.27 N/A -