EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.
CANIX | BIATHLON

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined results
Venue: Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 12+13 Dec 2015
Distance: 5km + 2km
Money raised at event: £22 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos:
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Lander 1 24:30.01 66 1 24:12.13 66 00:48:42
2 E Hampton 2 28:35.98 57 4 29:11.95 42 00:57:48
3 J Bandoquillo-Showell 3 28:41.79 49 5 29:42.98 36 00:58:25
4 L Brook 5 36:58.90 36 6 34:32.30 31 01:11:31
5 E Bori - - - 2 25:09.46 57 -
6 J Ebbrell - - - 3 28:02.27 49 -
7 N Davies 4 31:18.42 42 - - - -
N/A S Dunkling 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Showell 3 24:19.73 49 2 23:50.57 57 00:48:11
2 J Kennedy 4 24:26.88 42 1 23:45.42 66 00:48:12
3 J Harwood 2 22:42.36 57 3 25:36.65 49 00:48:19
4 J Parrott 5 27:57.11 36 4 27:25.09 42 00:55:22
5 H Owen 1 21:30.38 66 - - - -
N/A A Mott 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A H Owen - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ford 1 25:27.54 66 1 24:39.99 66 00:50:08
2 N Shaylor 2 27:20.61 57 2 27:33.83 57 00:54:55
3 D Crook-Richards 3 32:41.65 49 3 32:26.12 49 01:05:08
4 S Price 4 39:19.38 42 5 39:59.23 36 01:19:18
5 J Heath - - - 4 32:40.58 42 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 21:01.83 66 1 21:41.32 66 00:42:43
2 P Smith 2 25:35.39 57 2 25:45.53 57 00:51:21
3 P Methven 3 26:18.65 49 3 25:55.51 49 00:52:15
4 D Crook - - - 4 32:24.76 42 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Smith 1 24:56.00 66 1 25:44.52 66 00:50:41
2 B Morris 2 30:35.30 57 2 30:21.51 57 01:00:57
3 B Hancock 4 33:05.39 42 4 33:24.86 42 01:06:30
4 C Hather 5 33:35.60 36 3 33:22.12 49 01:06:58
5 D Newton 6 38:46.80 31 5 38:29.16 36 01:17:16
6 Y Grayson 3 31:36.11 49 - - - -
N/A Y Grayson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 1 25:07.10 66 1 23:25.86 66 00:48:33
2 D Kane 2 25:08.56 57 3 27:53.29 49 00:53:02
3 D Litchfield 3 27:30.25 49 2 27:33.25 57 00:55:03
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Warwick 1 28:46.67 66 1 29:12.22 66 00:57:59
2 A Whiteside 2 28:54.28 57 2 29:29.25 57 00:58:23
3 S Johnson 3 35:06.05 49 4 35:26.35 42 01:10:32
4 I Powys - - - 3 31:17.63 49 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 11:01.68 66 1 11:07.22 66 00:22:09
2 K Parrott 2 11:09.96 57 2 11:56.14 57 00:23:06
3 S Bird 3 15:02.59 49 3 14:02.88 49 00:29:06
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crook 1 11:08.36 66 1 11:17.05 66 00:22:25
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time

 

CANIX | BIATHLON
Laser Biathlon Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
12 December 2015
PLACE NAME TIME SHOOT 1
(MISSED)
SHOOT 2
(MISSED)
LONG COURSE
1.8km x3 laps,
1 prone shoot, 1 standing shoot (100m penalty loop)
M (17+ male)
1 R White 27:38.350 0 2
2 C Terry 30:57.420 1 4
MD (17+ male)
1 A Mott 30:09.240 0 1
2 J Kennedy 31:40.760 0 4
3 E Bath 31:59.790 0 2
- D Kane DNS - -
FD (17-39 female)
1 Y Grayson 32:58.620 2 4
2 D Crook-Richards 36:26.540 2 4
3 S Price 47:50.330 2 5
SHORT COURSE
800m x3 laps, 2x prone shoots (100m penalty loop)
J (11-16 M/F combined)
1 S Bird 18:22.940 0 1