EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.
CANIX | BIATHLON

Race Results

Event: Portsmouth CaniX combined resu
Venue: Portsmouth, Hampshire
Date: 21+22 Nov 2015
Distance: 5km + 2km
Money raised at event: £26 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Gill 1 20:12.89 66 1 20:44.72 66 00:40:58
2 C Smart 2 22:14.09 57 2 22:43.54 57 00:44:58
3 N Casburn - - - 3 23:13.30 49 -
4 S Rosling - - - 4 35:23.34 42 -
N/A G Tissington 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Lander 1 24:21.53 66 1 23:57.86 66 00:48:20
2 D Devereau 2 27:00.76 57 2 26:42.43 57 00:53:43
3 R Tapper 3 27:06.32 49 3 27:09.63 49 00:54:16
4 J Ebbrell 4 27:21.32 42 5 29:26.91 36 00:56:48
5 J Bandoquillo-Showell 5 28:03.23 36 4 29:09.16 42 00:57:12
6 L Brook 7 41:22.58 27 6 34:26.97 31 01:15:50
7 K Hutchinson 6 29:58.73 31 - - - -
N/A R Gordon 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 23:35.47 66 1 23:09.86 66 00:46:45
2 J Showell 2 24:08.69 57 2 23:23.69 57 00:47:33
3 J Lewington 3 32:19.26 49 3 25:47.86 49 00:58:07
4 C Doe - - - 4 31:43.55 42 -
N/A B Morris 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Hall 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A B Morris - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A C Hall - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ford 1 25:20.04 66 1 23:45.26 66 00:49:05
2 N Shaylor 2 25:42.06 57 3 26:29.43 49 00:52:11
3 D Crook-Richards 3 31:34.42 49 5 33:36.78 36 01:05:11
4 S Orr - - - 2 25:49.35 57 -
5 A James - - - 4 30:02.56 42 -
N/A H Marcus 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A T Gittins - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 20:53.33 66 1 21:01.69 66 00:41:55
2 M Hirst 2 23:22.57 57 2 22:54.01 57 00:46:17
3 P Methven 4 26:50.43 42 3 26:25.82 49 00:53:16
4 H Lewis 3 25:55.52 49 - - - -
5 D Crook - - - 4 31:50.00 42 -
N/A D Poloni 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Gittins - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A D Poloni - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Hancock 1 32:31.42 66 1 32:30.34 66 01:05:01
2 D Newton 2 40:24.10 57 3 38:40.70 49 01:19:05
3 P King - - - 2 34:39.11 57 -
N/A B Morris 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A B Morris - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 20:46.57 66 1 21:38.21 66 00:42:25
2 D Bird 2 24:03.17 57 2 22:24.03 57 00:46:27
3 D Kane 3 25:06.55 49 3 32:18.11 49 00:57:25
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Warwick 1 27:20.39 66 2 28:46.30 57 00:56:06
2 A Whiteside 2 30:54.96 57 3 28:48.41 49 00:59:43
3 K Davies - - - 1 28:02.56 66 -
N/A S Johnson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Johnson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 15:18.16 66 1 14:41.91 66 00:30:00
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crook 1 12:54.40 66 1 12:22.15 66 00:25:16
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A L Stead - - - N/A 11:48.83 N/A -
N/A G Ostler N/A DNS N/A - - - -

 

CANIX | BIATHLON
Laser Biathlon Portsmouth, Hampshire
21 November 2015
PLACE NAME TIME SHOOT 1
(MISSED)
SHOOT 2
(MISSED)
LONG COURSE
2km x3 laps,
1 prone shoot, 1 standing shoot (100m penalty loop)
M (17+ male)
1 M Ebanks 0:42:47.780 3 4
2 A Farrelly 0:48:54.050 1 2
MD (17+ male)
1 P Rousseau 0:47:53:210 0 2
2 D Crook 0:48:53.000 0 4
3 C Doe 0:49:10.850 1 3
4 D Kane 0:53:17.280 0 5
5 J Lewington DNS - -
F (17+ female)
1 A Bagshaw DNS - -
FD (17-39 female)
1 R Tapper 0:49:59.860 2 3
2 S Francis 0:51:00.370 1 5
3 M Bowler 0:51:45.000 0 1
4 Y Grayson 0:54:37.000 3 5
SHORT COURSE
1km x3 laps, 2x prone shoots (100m penalty loop)
J (11-16 M/F combined)
1 T Marshall 0:17:41.040 0 0
2 T Marshall 0:19:55.630 4 0
S (17+ M/F combined)
1 D Buckle 0:20:43.310 4 1
1 S Marshall 0:26:30.660 2 4
1 D Bowley 0:28:37.780 3 2