EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

CANIX | BIATHLON

Race Results

Event: Cirencester CaniX combined res
Venue: Cotswold Water Parks, Cirencester, Gloucestershire
Date: 10 + 11 October 2015
Distance: 3km
Money raised at event: £13 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Lander 1 11:52.54 66 1 11:36.97 66 00:23:30
3 L Brook 3 16:00.13 49 6 17:36.84 31 00:33:37
4 C Svendsen 2 12:15.08 57 - - - -
5 C Svendsen - - - 2 12:17.36 57 -
6 A Roman - - - 3 12:34.58 49 -
7 J Ebbrell - - - 4 13:14.31 42 -
8 J Williams - - - 5 14:31.54 36 -
9 S Dunkling 4 16:23.00 42 - - - -
10 L Pacey 5 19:23.56 36 - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Showell 1 11:23.29 66 2 11:03.53 57 00:22:27
2 B Chandler 2 13:17.78 57 1 10:29.95 66 00:23:48
3 B Morris - - - 3 13:54.14 49 -
N/A R Cook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ford 1 11:29.41 66 1 11:34.36 66 00:23:03
2 B Smith 2 12:49.05 57 2 13:02.04 57 00:25:51
3 D Crook-Richards 4 14:27.30 42 3 14:33.68 49 00:29:01
4 S Price 5 19:45.76 36 4 20:22.45 42 00:40:08
5 M Bowler 3 14:06.03 49 - - - -
N/A C Morley 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 10:31.23 66 1 10:47.66 66 00:21:19
2 P Methven 2 13:02.25 57 2 13:33.91 57 00:26:36
3 D Crook 3 13:25.11 49 3 20:27.40 49 00:33:52
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Y Grayson 1 13:52.22 66 2 14:52.55 57 00:28:45
2 B Morris 2 14:18.48 57 1 14:34.47 66 00:28:52
3 C Hather 4 15:32.74 42 3 15:15.19 49 00:30:48
4 D Newton 5 17:35.86 36 4 17:58.24 42 00:35:34
5 B Hancock 3 15:02.84 49 - - - -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 1 10:40.64 66 1 10:53.42 66 00:21:34
2 D Kane 2 11:20.77 57 2 15:57.97 57 00:27:19
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Young 1 11:50.06 66 1 12:30.29 66 00:24:20
2 V Warwick 2 13:06.17 57 2 13:32.41 57 00:26:38
3 A Whiteside 3 13:42.90 49 3 13:49.27 49 00:27:32
4 L Davies 4 15:41.80 42 4 15:46.58 42 00:31:29
5 L Boseley - - - 5 16:14.55 36 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 19:11.43 66 2 18:18.65 57 00:37:30
2 R Boseley 2 28:56.56 57 1 14:41.50 66 00:43:38
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Boseley 1 16:11.59 66 1 14:53.67 66 00:31:05
2 G Crook 2 18:07.87 57 2 19:18.52 57 00:37:27
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time

 

CANIX | BIATHLON
Laser Biathlon Cirencester, Gloucestershire
10 October 2015
PLACE NAME TIME SHOOT 1
(MISSED)
SHOOT 2
(MISSED)
LONG COURSE
3km x3 laps,
1 prone shoot, 1 standing shoot (100m penalty loop)
M (17+ male)
1 R Searle 0:44:56.880 3 4
2 T Howard 0:50:45.090 1 3
3 A Parkes 0:51:32.600 3 4
4 J O'Connell 0:53:36.930 0 2
MD (17+ male)
1 D Kane 0:52:07.380 1 3
2 P Methven 0:55:48.210 2 3
3 D Crook 1:01:38.120 2 2
F (17+ female)
1 A Walker 0:50:54.180 1 4
2 J Sandman 1:07:18.350 1 4
FD (17-39 female)
1 J Beddoe 0:52:25.650 0 3
2 D Young 0:54:34.350 2 3
3 L Boseley 1:02:54.080 2 0
4 L Brook 1:09:51.700 1 3
N J Penther DNS - -
MFD (40+ female)
1 J Harris 0:58:45.540 3 4
2 Y Garyson 0:58:49.070 4 5
3 D Crook-Richards 1:00:09.670 0 3
4 S Price 1:19:19.340 1 5
SHORT COURSE
1km x3 laps, 2x prone shoots (100m penalty loop)
J (11-16 M/F combined)
1 W Harris 0:21:25.790 5 3
2 E Harris 0:31:41.460 3 0
JD (11-16 M/F combined)
1 S Bird 0:26:35.430 5 1
S (17+ M/F combined)
1 G Nunn 0:24:34.520 2 0
SD (17+ M/F combined)
1 B Smith 0:18:51.510 1 0