EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

CANIX | BIATHLON

Race Results

Event: Canncok CaniX combined results
Venue: nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 26 + 27 September 2015
Distance: 5km + 2km
Money raised at event: £23 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos:
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Z Lesi 1 18:13.65 66 1 18:39.65 66 00:36:54
2 B Marston 3 22:43.34 49 2 22:33.24 57 00:45:16
3 D Harley 2 22:43.34 57 - - - -
4 J Greenhalgh 4 27:38.95 42 - - - -
N/A K Gibb 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A K Gibb - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A F Mason - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 23:02.19 66 1 21:23.48 66 00:44:25
2 N Lander 3 23:25.98 49 2 22:37.76 57 00:46:04
3 E Hampton 4 25:12.10 42 3 25:15.75 49 00:50:28
4 L Mason 6 25:40.20 31 4 25:20.45 42 00:51:00
5 C Mason 7 26:51.69 27 5 25:42.68 36 00:52:35
6 J Ebbrell 5 25:26.95 36 6 28:20.00 31 00:53:47
7 J Hartley 2 23:03.64 57 - - - -
8 J Stokes - - - 7 30:30.69 27 -
9 S Dunkling 8 31:42.42 23 - - - -
10 C Pearce - - - 8 32:53.54 23 -
11 L Brook 9 34:01.39 20 - - - -
12 N Greenhalgh 10 34:31.75 17 - - - -
13 J Penther - - - 9 40:31.48 20 -
N/A J Penther 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Brook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Harwood 1 20:56.78 66 1 21:31.41 66 00:42:28
2 J Showell 2 22:09.96 57 2 21:46.88 57 00:43:57
3 J Parrott 5 23:20.38 36 3 23:30.97 49 00:46:51
4 K Edmunds 3 22:31.93 49 5 24:48.64 36 00:47:21
5 B Chandler 4 23:12.32 42 4 24:34.09 42 00:47:46
6 D Litchfield 6 28:41.34 31 6 28:10.48 31 00:56:51
7 N Dempsey 7 34:44.12 27 - - - -
N/A R Cook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Cook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ford 1 23:49.49 66 1 22:55.36 66 00:46:44
2 D Crook-Richards 2 27:18.48 57 2 28:42.96 57 00:56:01
3 S Price 3 38:28.11 49 3 39:07.66 49 01:17:36
N/A P Gibb 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A P Gibb - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 19:49.57 66 1 19:13.39 66 00:39:03
2 M Salkild 2 22:45.24 57 2 23:08.14 57 00:45:53
3 P Methven 3 24:10.09 49 4 24:01.89 42 00:48:12
4 D Parry 4 24:55.44 42 6 24:19.23 31 00:49:14
5 D Crook 5 27:43.19 36 7 30:40.60 27 00:58:24
6 P Smith - - - 3 23:45.60 49 -
7 R Sharratt - - - 5 24:13.48 36 -
8 K Kennelly 6 28:15.51 31 - - - -
9 P Kalinauckas 7 31:46.93 27 - - - -
N/A M Robinson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A M Robinson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Newton 1 24:54.38 66 2 24:36.51 57 00:49:31
2 B Morris 2 27:41.08 57 3 28:26.60 49 00:56:08
3 D Newton 3 34:27.12 49 4 37:06.80 42 01:11:34
4 A Searle 4 38:36.84 42 5 38:03.66 36 01:16:41
5 A Mcmillan 5 50:49.14 36 6 48:34.52 31 01:39:24
6 T Smith - - - 1 23:06.41 66 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 18:32.81 66 1 18:20.27 66 00:36:53
2 D Bird 2 22:42.45 57 2 22:17.60 57 00:45:00
3 D Kane 3 24:41.92 49 3 23:09.56 49 00:47:52
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Warwick 1 27:39.48 66 1 27:07.54 66 00:54:47
2 A Whiteside 2 28:21.47 57 2 27:51.17 57 00:56:12
3 L Davies 3 33:09.29 49 - - - -
N/A C Edlin 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Edlin - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 20:40.67 66 1 20:24.86 66 00:41:06
2 S Bird 2 21:42.79 57 2 21:57.61 57 00:43:41
3 K Parrott 3 28:26.16 49 3 25:31.28 49 00:53:57
N/A J Gibb 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A M Gibb 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Gibb - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A M Gibb - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crook 1 20:56.38 66 1 19:25.25 66 00:40:21
2 M Stokes - - - 2 22:25.04 57 -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A N Mason N/A 22:00.02 N/A N/A 23:05.79 N/A 00:45:06
N/A L Fennell N/A 21:28.14 N/A - - - -
N/A H Dempsey N/A 29:25.44 N/A - - - -

 

CANIX | BIATHLON
Laser Biathlon Cannock, Staffordshire
26 September 2015
PLACE NAME TIME SHOOT 1
(MISSED)
SHOOT 2
(MISSED)
ADVANCED
3.4km x3 laps,
1 prone shoot, 1 standing shoot (100m penalty loop)
AAM (17+ male)
1 F Hutchinson 1:10:58.230 1 2
2 R Hutchinson 1:19:35.760 3 4
N M Ebanks DNS - -
N M Molotkov DNS - -
AAMD (17+ male)
1 Z Lesi 0:46:07.950 1 4
2 C Antcliff 0:49:51.010 4 4
3 D Kane 0:59:49.570 5 3
4 D Crook 1:09:25.410 0 4
AAF (17+ female)
1 E Ashwell 1:15:29.330 3 2
AAFD (17+ female)
1 J Hartley 0:55:59.550 0 3
2 D Crook-Richards 1:09:33.720 1 3
3 A Whiteside 1:19:07.750 3 4
1km x3 laps, 2x prone shoots (100m penalty loop)
J (11-16 M/F combined)
1 H Bardell 0:19:44.750 3 3
2 G Bardell 0:24:20.690 5 4
JD (11-16 M/F combined)
1 F Mason 0:22:35.780 2 1
2 K Parrott 0:27:14.750 0 0
3 S Bird 0:27:29.460 3 2
4 A Parrott 0:28:17.650 2 2
ADULT BEGINNERS
3.4km x3 laps, 2x prone shoots (100m penalty loop)
AB (17+ M/F combined)
1 R Procter 0:57:47.710 0 0
2 D Bardell 1:13:29.930 4 3
ABD (17+ M/F combined)
1 D Litchfield 0:57:04.440 0 2
2 G Mckinlay 0:59:54.620 2 2
3 J Ebbrell 1:01:47.790 1 2
4 S Krieger-Ford 1:06:01.570 2 3
5 S Price 1:30:18.620 1 1
N J Penther RET 2 -
N C Edlin DNS - -
N M Robinson DNS - -
1km x3 laps, 2x prone shoots (100m penalty loop)
ASD (17+ M/F combined)
1 D Parry 0:19:35.640 1 2
2 D Newton 0:24:40.630 3 0
3 A McMillan 0:45:21.390 4 5
N N Mason DNF 3 -