EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

Race Results

Event: CaniX Summer Splash
Venue: Cotswold Water Parks, Gloucestershire
Date: 25 + 26 July 2015
Distance: 3km
Money raised at event: £22 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Take2 Event Photos
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Robinson 1 09:01.10 66 1 09:21.64 66 00:18:23
2 Z Lesi 2 09:41.08 57 2 09:49.37 57 00:19:30
3 C Antcliff 3 10:10.81 49 3 09:50.53 49 00:20:02
4 B Marston 5 12:25.76 36 5 12:15.41 36 00:24:41
5 F Mason 6 16:03.64 31 6 14:33.79 31 00:30:38
6 J Darbyshire 4 11:07.52 42 - - - -
7 S Austin - - - 4 11:44.33 42 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Cochrane 1 12:23.34 66 2 12:11.58 57 00:24:35
2 N Lander 2 12:41.89 57 1 12:06.18 66 00:24:48
3 C Svendsen 3 12:42.13 49 3 12:43.88 49 00:25:26
4 C Mason 4 13:12.68 42 4 13:24.62 42 00:26:38
5 L Mason 5 13:17.22 36 6 13:48.78 31 00:27:06
6 L Brook 6 14:51.59 31 8 14:18.65 23 00:29:11
7 T Hunt - - - 5 13:33.91 36 -
8 J Williams - - - 7 14:09.27 27 -
9 J Bandoquillo-Showell - - - 9 15:37.41 20 -
10 L Fennell - - - 10 16:10.21 17 -
11 E Thomas - - - 11 17:12.14 14 -
12 V Gray 7 17:32.02 27 - - - -
13 N Tarrant - - - 12 18:30.37 12 -
N/A S Noble 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Noble - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A V Gray - - - 0 RET RET -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Showell 1 11:26.68 66 1 11:13.72 66 00:22:41
2 B Chandler 3 11:44.49 49 2 11:45.30 57 00:23:29
3 J Parrott 2 11:43.68 57 3 12:46.48 49 00:24:30
4 D Litchfield 4 12:19.85 42 5 14:04.04 36 00:26:24
5 B Morris 5 14:02.64 36 4 13:58.05 42 00:28:01
N/A D Pope 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Cook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ford 1 12:15.69 66 1 11:48.37 66 00:24:04
2 D Crook-Richards 2 14:22.47 57 3 15:21.35 49 00:29:43
3 S Clark 4 17:24.89 42 4 16:50.39 42 00:34:15
4 S Price 5 21:05.38 36 5 20:12.72 36 00:41:18
5 C Morley - - - 2 13:04.57 57 -
6 L Chichester 3 14:44.31 49 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 09:19.00 66 1 09:34.10 66 00:18:53
2 I Reade 2 10:30.92 57 2 10:33.50 57 00:21:05
3 P Methven 3 12:37.55 49 3 12:51.31 49 00:25:29
4 M Robinson 5 13:56.11 36 4 14:20.71 42 00:28:17
5 D Crook 6 14:10.72 31 5 14:39.43 36 00:28:50
6 P Kalinauckas 7 16:22.18 27 6 15:51.39 31 00:32:13
7 P Smith 4 13:16.82 42 - - - -
N/A P Smith - - - 0 RET RET -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Smith 1 12:10.20 66 1 12:21.64 66 00:24:32
2 K Davies 4 14:11.02 42 2 12:37.55 57 00:26:49
3 Y Grayson 2 13:15.43 57 3 13:37.31 49 00:26:52
4 B Morris 3 14:09.65 49 4 14:24.59 42 00:28:35
5 L Delrio 6 15:08.26 31 5 14:35.77 36 00:29:44
6 B Hancock 5 14:44.58 36 6 15:01.46 31 00:29:46
7 C Hather 8 16:16.52 23 7 15:17.10 27 00:31:34
8 D Newton 7 16:12.08 27 8 17:04.93 23 00:33:17
9 A Mcmillan 9 25:40.19 20 9 25:44.81 20 00:51:25
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 09:50.68 66 2 10:41.36 57 00:20:32
2 D Bird 2 11:02.14 57 1 10:29.19 66 00:21:31
3 D Kane 3 11:33.16 49 4 11:37.07 42 00:23:10
4 D Poloni - - - 3 10:57.33 49 -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 10:55.61 66 1 11:18.88 66 00:22:15
2 A Whiteside 2 13:48.01 57 2 13:22.06 57 00:27:10
3 V Warwick 3 14:06.31 49 3 14:23.47 49 00:28:29
4 D Crook-Richards 4 15:13.93 42 4 15:40.98 42 00:30:55
5 F Lampkin 5 18:19.21 36 5 16:01.29 36 00:34:20
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 15:41.17 66 1 14:58.49 66 00:30:39
2 K Parrott 2 17:17.99 57 2 15:03.35 57 00:32:21
3 S Bird 3 17:52.22 49 3 17:49.26 49 00:35:41
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 G Crook 1 18:01.53 66 1 21:54.73 66 00:39:57
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time