EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key:
DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Click on points to see the Championship Table or the code alongside names below below for more information.

FRIDAY | SAT/SUN | MONDAY

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Night CaniX
Venue: Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, South Wales
Date: 3 April 2015
Distance: 3km
Money raised at event: £38 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race AND Take2 Event Photos - on-site print service and online
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 B Robinson 08:28.20 132
2 Z Lesi 08:41.35 114
3 C Antcliff 08:46.35 98
4 C Reade 08:48.00 84
5 B Marston 11:29.66 72
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 J Ebbrell 12:21.19 132
2 C Mason 12:22.00 114
3 H Shutts 12:25.00 98
4 J Penther 18:25.00 84
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 B Chandler 10:17.41 132
2 J Kennedy 10:20.18 114
3 H Clark 10:43.84 98
4 C Reid 11:00.00 84
5 J Parrott 11:22.00 72
6 D Litchfield 12:44.00 62
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 P Thompson 11:34.00 132
2 D Crook-Richards 12:09.00 114
3 N Shaylor 13:05.87 98
4 S Price 19:49.17 84
5 S Harwood 25:44.58 72
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 D Poloni 10:17.71 132
2 M Robinson 11:15.38 114
3 D Crook 12:10.88 98
4 M Robinson 12:58.00 84
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 L Lucey 10:46.43 132
2 T Usherwood 12:56.03 114
3 T Smith 13:10.66 98
4 Y Grayson 13:25.92 84
5 N Mason 17:20.07 72
6 D Newton 17:34.92 62
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 D Bird 09:27.00 132
2 D Kane 09:29.00 114
3 I Reade 09:40.34 98
4 P Methven 11:23.91 84
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 A Antcliff 10:05.92 132
2 V Warwick 12:01.00 114
3 K Connal 12:18.00 98
4 F Lampkin 14:58.86 84
5 S Clark 15:01.92 72
6 L Smith 19:16.61 62
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 F Mason 13:05.53 132
2 A Parrott 15:26.74 114
3 S Bird 18:49.00 98
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 K Parrott 20:02.00 132
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)

 

FRIDAY | SAT/SUN | MONDAY

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Forest CaniX comb resu
Venue: Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, South Wales
Date: 4+5 April 2015
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: £38 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race AND Take2 Event Photos - on-site print service and online
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Robinson 1 19:08.98 132 1 19:25.46 132 00:38:34
2 Z Lesi 2 19:28.73 114 2 19:51.15 114 00:39:20
3 C Antcliff 3 20:01.70 98 3 20:37.67 98 00:40:40
4 C Reade 4 21:13.35 84 4 20:40.72 84 00:41:54
5 E Bath 5 31:39.71 72 6 30:15.39 62 01:01:55
6 B Marston - - - 5 28:47.33 72 -
N/A B Marston 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Ebbrell 1 27:34.90 132 1 27:23.26 132 00:54:58
2 H Shutts 2 29:49.92 114 2 29:33.25 114 00:59:23
3 D Devereau 4 31:50.75 84 3 31:52.43 98 01:03:43
4 C Mason 3 30:59.60 98 5 34:22.21 72 01:05:22
5 H Davies 6 38:17.64 62 6 39:48.60 62 01:18:07
6 J Penther 7 43:53.74 54 7 45:50.76 54 01:29:45
7 C Morgan - - - 4 33:47.14 84 -
8 A Greenfield 5 37:06.20 72 - - - -
9 E Haycox - - - 8 48:21.48 46 -
N/A L Mason 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Mason - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A R Welham - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 22:42.40 132 1 22:34.00 132 00:45:16
2 J Harwood 2 23:01.30 114 4 23:11.31 84 00:46:12
3 J Kennedy 3 23:17.89 98 3 23:10.31 98 00:46:28
4 B Chandler 4 23:26.89 84 5 23:18.77 72 00:46:46
5 C Reid 5 23:54.24 72 2 23:05.03 114 00:46:59
6 J Parrott 6 26:45.41 62 7 26:16.66 54 00:53:02
7 D Litchfield 7 29:34.08 54 8 31:01.31 46 01:00:35
8 M Zikking - - - 6 23:53.81 62 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 26:23.85 132 1 26:21.77 132 00:52:46
2 P Thompson 2 26:47.74 114 4 30:35.26 84 00:57:23
3 B Smith 4 30:03.89 84 2 28:17.26 114 00:58:21
4 D Crook-Richards 3 30:00.47 98 3 29:10.25 98 00:59:10
5 C Hather 6 36:07.14 62 5 34:35.89 72 01:10:43
6 S Price 7 45:32.47 54 6 43:53.36 62 01:29:25
7 L Chichester 5 31:20.42 72 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Poloni 1 23:05.07 132 1 22:58.83 132 00:46:04
2 M Robinson 2 25:01.18 114 2 24:17.27 114 00:49:18
3 M Robinson 4 29:29.27 84 3 30:03.06 98 00:59:32
4 D Crook 5 30:21.72 72 4 31:54.37 84 01:02:16
5 I Bath 6 32:55.36 62 5 32:23.60 72 01:05:19
6 P Smith 3 27:00.95 98 - - - -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Lucey 1 24:16.84 132 1 23:39.33 132 00:47:56
2 T Smith 2 27:19.85 114 3 27:48.89 98 00:55:09
3 T Usherwood 3 28:35.88 98 2 27:06.54 114 00:55:43
4 Y Grayson 4 30:11.89 84 4 30:07.66 84 01:00:20
5 B Hancock 5 30:14.10 72 5 30:45.62 72 01:01:00
6 J Tyler 6 34:13.38 62 6 36:06.52 62 01:10:20
7 G Smith 7 34:33.62 54 7 36:52.24 54 01:11:26
8 D Newton 8 36:07.72 46 8 37:55.47 46 01:14:03
9 N Mason 9 39:48.79 40 9 41:12.73 40 01:21:02
10 L Greenfield 10 39:59.05 34 - - - -
11 J Winstone - - - 10 42:44.07 34 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 21:18.30 132 1 21:01.57 132 00:42:20
2 D Bird 2 23:20.70 114 2 22:35.84 114 00:45:57
3 D Kane 3 25:39.32 98 3 25:06.82 98 00:50:46
4 P Methven 4 27:20.75 84 4 27:00.60 84 00:54:22
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Connal 1 29:18.54 132 2 28:03.09 114 00:57:22
2 V Warwick 2 31:12.53 114 3 32:00.05 98 01:03:13
3 S Lane 3 32:54.65 98 5 34:36.36 72 01:07:31
4 S Miles Griffiths 4 34:17.42 84 4 34:14.54 84 01:08:32
5 F Lampkin 6 36:23.53 62 6 36:50.35 62 01:13:14
6 S Clark 5 35:48.19 72 7 38:02.51 54 01:13:51
7 A Antcliff - - - 1 22:26.01 132 -
N/A A Antcliff 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A S Hewitt 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Hewitt - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Mason 00:18:53
2 A Parrott 2 11:25.17 114 3 11:13.19 98 00:22:38
3 S Bird 3 12:56.66 98 4 11:28.35 84 00:24:25
4 F Mason - - - 1 09:13.53 132 -
5 E McKenzie - - - 2 09:31.43 114 -
6 F Mason 1 09:38.67 132 - - - -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Parrott 1 14:15.22 132 1 14:14.77 132 00:28:30
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A P Mcgibney - - - N/A 13:16.07 N/A -
N/A L Smith N/A 14:19.58 N/A - - - -
N/A L Smith - - - N/A 14:21.39 N/A -

 

FRIDAY | SAT/SUN | MONDAY

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Beach CaniX
Venue: Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, South Wales
Date: 6 April 2015
Distance: 2 miles
Money raised at event: £38 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race AND Take2 Event Photos - on-site print service and online
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 B Robinson 10:22.91 132
2 Z Lesi 10:41.71 114
3 C Reade 10:47.68 98
4 B Marston 13:32.85 84
5 B Morris 16:12.12 72
6 R England 16:16.20 62
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 A Antcliff 12:59.62 132
2 J Ebbrell 14:46.97 114
3 C Mason 16:09.55 98
4 H Davies 19:52.58 84
5 J Penther 22:26.49 72
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 H Clark 12:46.81 132
2 B Chandler 13:02.15 114
3 M Zikking 13:09.37 98
4 D Litchfield 13:39.78 84
5 J Kennedy 13:46.49 72
6 J Parrott 15:24.69 62
7 J Harwood 29:50.07 54
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 P Thompson 14:24.51 132
2 N Shaylor 14:31.65 114
3 D Crook-Richards 14:53.74 98
4 B Smith 15:18.15 84
5 S Price 22:47.59 72
6 S Harwood 29:50.07 62
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 M Robinson 13:21.64 132
2 P Smith 14:22.24 114
3 D Crook 14:43.70 98
4 M Robinson 15:46.09 84
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 T Smith 14:21.49 132
2 B Morris 16:17.82 114
3 Y Grayson 16:20.45 98
4 C Clarke 18:31.29 84
5 S Ferguson 18:41.60 72
6 D Newton 19:55.36 62
7 N Mason 19:58.61 54
8 T Usherwood 29:50.07 46
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 C Antcliff 10:04.87 132
2 I Reade 10:59.16 114
3 D Bird 11:55.71 98
4 D Kane 12:00.38 84
5 C Reid 13:05.20 72
6 P Methven 14:40.00 62
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 L Lucey 13:14.66 132
2 K Connal 14:33.48 114
3 V Warwick 14:59.68 98
4 F Lampkin 17:04.21 84
5 S Clark 19:13.75 72
6 L Smith 22:54.77 62
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 E McKenzie 17:48.59 132
2 A Parrott 21:53.80 114
3 S Bird 23:35.89 98
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 K Parrott 28:36.03 132
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)