EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Bracknell Forest
Venue: The Look Out, Bracknell, Berkshire
Date: 25/10/2009
Distance: 5.4km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.1km)
Money raised at event: 113.50 for Hearing Dogs
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
1 J Thie 17:52.19 66
2 T Ellis 18:08.95 57
3 D Maisey 20:45.16 49
4 R Mitton 22:03.51 42
5 R Howlett 22:36.33 36
6 T Green 23:23.49 31
7 J Parrott 24:20.02 27
8 J Tidmarsh 25:10.66 23
9 M Spall 25:24.54 20
10 J Harwood 25:34.82 17
11 T Taylor 26:37.56 14
12 K Kington 26:46.54 12
13 F Hamilton 27:23.60 10
14 D Dellit 30:50.33 8
15 R FROST 31:15.06 6
16 Q Potgieter 34:54.56 5
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
1 E Gonzalez Szamocki 23:04.07 66
2 J England 24:52.18 57
3 K Urwin 25:21.31 49
4 N Shaylor 25:29.93 42
5 V Mousley (burke) 25:49.96 36
6 J Palser 25:52.08 31
7 S Maisey 25:53.08 27
8 M Braierova 26:25.96 23
9 H Screen 26:41.33 20
10 L Rimmer 27:03.63 17
11 L Norris 27:11.62 14
12 E Poston 27:53.39 12
13 G Binstead 28:33.42 10
14 S Phillips 30:07.90 8
15 D Crook-Richards 31:02.61 6
16 L Gurney 31:27.01 5
17 N Brosnan 31:37.78 4
18 M Bonorchis 34:13.17 3
19 A Hulbert 35:02.69 2
20 K Phillips 37:25.12 1
21 J Elcock 42:35.46 1
NTR D Middleditch NTR NTR
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 G Fisher 19:55.60 66
2 P Stainer 20:27.60 57
3 D Lane 20:34.27 49
4 R Knight 20:48.24 42
5 S Parsons 21:08.86 36
6 M Saunders 22:31.47 31
7 M Thomas 22:59.83 27
8 B Chandler 23:10.92 23
9 D Middleditch 23:21.02 20
10 C Reid 23:21.72 17
11 N Sendall 24:15.94 14
12 D Jury 27:29.32 12
13 A Burgess 28:38.42 10
14 J Davies 31:41.17 8
BAN M Dunbar BAN BAN
DNF J Noble DNF DNF
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 W Holmes 22:59.49 66
2 K Bradley 25:07.06 57
3 Y Grayson 25:24.44 49
4 W Carley 28:51.88 42
5 M Haresnape 29:54.77 36
6 K Dimond 30:30.00 31
7 S Parton 32:39.71 27
8 L Roszczyk 32:56.58 23
9 S Annison 34:23.68 20
10 S Short 35:43.67 17
11 S Warne 38:23.85 14
12 E Deighan 44:11.80 12
13 J Kaal 44:25.38 10
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50-59)
1 I Ford 21:18.08 66
2 R Croft (UK) 23:19.13 57
3 D Poloni 23:28.44 49
4 P Blackaller 23:40.27 42
5 J Urwin 23:45.76 36
6 I Licietis 24:20.39 31
7 H Morris 25:40.50 27
8 P Methven 25:57.94 23
9 G Humphreys 25:58.34 20
10 N Williams 33:43.46 17
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50-59)
1 J Tyler 25:48.69 66
2 S Johnson 27:21.76 57
3 S Miles Griffiths 30:04.26 49
4 S Mayhew 31:52.33 42
5 D Newton 31:53.28 36
6 S Lane 33:10.48 31
7 L Ferranti 34:25.26 27
8 E Robinson 35:11.64 23
9 K Gorick 40:31.34 20
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Super Veteran Male - 1 dog (60+)
1 B Emms 24:36.77 66
2 M Ogden 42:17.06 57
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Super Veteran Female - 1 dog (60+)
1 A Mcmillan 37:41.57 66
2 D Mann 42:20.67 57
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 G Crone 19:13.60 66
2 I Reade 19:59.12 57
3 R Jones 22:20.83 49
4 M Fell 24:10.74 42
5 D Koryczan 29:05.39 36
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 S Bowers 22:18.51 66
2 S Arnold 22:36.98 57
3 K Roberts 27:05.12 49
4 T Davoile 27:07.83 42
5 K Huggins 30:12.42 36
6 A Harris 30:25.09 31
7 C Spencer 30:40.02 27
8 D Davies 31:26.44 23
9 F Roberts 32:49.06 20
10 S Hewitt 33:11.13 17
11 L Seekings 38:15.32 14
12 J Parker 42:57.44 12
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
1 C Jones 26:07.30 66
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
1 E Howlett 09:21.51 66
2 H Howlett 11:17.25 57
3 H Norris 14:29.40 49
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
1 J Lay 11:12.56 66
2 A Elcocks 11:55.01 57
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
1 A Maisey 11:11.64 66
2 B Howlett 11:22.12 57
3 M Ridewood 12:40.95 49
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Bikejor Male
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Bikejor Female
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | SM | SF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
N/A M Betteridge 11:13.88 N/A
N/A A Brosnan 10:46.42 N/A
N/A L Burgess 13:14.16 N/A
N/A L Haskell 12:06.55 N/A
N/A J Lee 11:16.17 N/A
N/A B Morris 12:06.81 N/A
N/A B Morris 09:45.24 N/A
N/A A Roberts 10:09.97 N/A
N/A C Sayles 13:44.81 N/A
N/A T Stanley 09:57.03 N/A
N/A A Ward 11:39.64 N/A