EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX combined results
Venue: Nr Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 24+25 May 2014
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: £26 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 20:22.68 66 1 20:20.56 66 00:40:44
2 S Walker 2 21:58.18 57 2 21:15.13 57 00:43:13
3 D Blakemore 4 22:51.67 42 3 22:07.50 49 00:44:59
4 D Bird 3 22:49.43 49 4 22:19.20 42 00:45:08
5 B Marston 5 23:43.10 36 5 23:43.00 36 00:47:26
6 S Briggs 0 DNS 0 0 DNS 0 00:47:26
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Sheehan 1 24:05.73 66 2 22:28.97 57 00:46:35
2 J Ebbrell 4 27:23.65 42 3 27:17.97 49 00:54:42
3 C Faulconer 5 31:22.20 36 4 31:12.74 42 01:02:35
4 J Penther 7 38:57.56 27 5 40:38.01 36 01:19:36
5 L Matthews - - - 1 20:46.47 66 -
6 L Pettitt 2 24:26.67 57 - - - -
7 R Darlington 3 26:07.10 49 - - - -
8 D Fillingham 6 38:42.79 31 - - - -
N/A L Matthews 0 DNF DNF - - - -
N/A L Mason 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Rees-davis - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A L Mason - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A L Pettitt - - - 0 RET RET -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 21:33.74 66 2 21:04.02 57 00:42:38
2 J Parrott 3 22:38.47 49 4 22:38.93 42 00:45:17
3 J Harwood 2 22:38.47 57 5 22:39.93 36 00:45:18
4 G Mckinlay 4 23:48.18 42 3 22:37.57 49 00:46:26
5 D Litchfield 6 26:45.10 31 7 27:41.94 27 00:54:27
6 C Smith 7 31:21.59 27 8 30:07.06 23 01:01:29
7 H Clark - - - 1 19:58.38 66 -
8 R Cook 5 24:45.00 36 - - - -
9 S Howell - - - 6 26:39.11 31 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 24:32.18 66 2 24:58.10 57 00:49:30
2 D Crook-Richards 2 25:27.81 57 3 26:43.03 49 00:52:11
3 L Delrio 1 27:52.59 66 1 24:57.10 66 00:52:50
4 S Krieger-ford 3 27:02.95 49 4 27:01.10 42 00:54:04
5 A Steele 5 28:00.64 36 5 29:11.17 36 00:57:12
6 N Mason 6 34:46.47 31 6 36:20.76 31 01:11:07
N/A C Pearson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Poloni 1 21:06.29 66 1 20:57.27 66 00:42:03
2 M Robinson 2 27:10.40 57 2 28:06.13 57 00:55:16
3 D Crook 3 29:45.96 49 3 29:43.64 49 00:59:30
N/A D Hydon 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Coote 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Hydon - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Williams 1 25:05.34 66 1 24:35.10 66 00:49:40
2 Y Grayson 2 25:18.30 57 3 28:32.36 49 00:53:50
3 B Hancock 3 29:02.06 49 2 28:06.17 57 00:57:08
4 D Newton 4 35:17.62 42 5 34:32.50 36 01:09:50
5 A Mcmillan 5 46:11.64 36 6 45:27.91 31 01:31:40
6 M Crust - - - 4 30:01.77 42 -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 18:11.63 66 1 18:50.19 66 00:37:02
2 D Kane 3 25:04.80 49 2 19:28.63 57 00:44:34
3 P Methven 2 24:01.43 57 3 23:47.36 49 00:47:48
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 23:09.37 66 2 22:27.97 57 00:45:37
2 M Sheehan 2 23:13.50 57 1 22:24.57 66 00:45:38
3 V Warwick 3 27:26.59 49 3 27:18.97 49 00:54:46
4 F Lampkin 4 33:26.84 42 4 29:32.66 42 01:03:00
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Mason 1 15:20.97 66 1 15:34.32 66 00:30:55
2 F Mason 3 17:09.38 49 3 16:20.40 49 00:33:29
3 E Hampton 2 16:32.99 57 4 17:32.62 42 00:34:06
4 A Parrott 5 18:33.99 36 2 15:55.34 57 00:34:29
5 K Hannan 4 17:44.54 42 5 19:44.67 36 00:37:30
6 S Bird 6 27:52.95 31 7 23:35.64 27 00:51:29
7 E Wilkinson - - - 1 21:51.89 66 -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 18:32.96 66 1 15:14.50 66 00:33:47
2 K Parrott 3 20:51.12 49 2 20:18.23 57 00:41:09
3 R Darlington 2 19:27.09 57 - - - -
4 E Wilkinson - - - 1 22:30.35 66 -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Harwood N/A 32:46.06 N/A N/A 32:12.72 N/A 01:04:59
N/A T Fillingham N/A DNF N/A - - - -