EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

FRIDAY | SAT/SUN | MONDAY

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Night CaniX
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 18 April 2014
Distance: 3km
Money raised at event: 29 for PDSA (over 4 days)
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 C Antcliff 08:45.72 66
2 D Bird 09:12.59 57
3 W Jones 09:54.60 49
4 L Harris 10:44.17 42
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 L Mason 13:13.27 66
2 J Ebbrell 13:38.95 57
3 C Faulconer 14:36.57 49
4 L Pacey 16:58.27 42
5 J Penther 19:02.90 36
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 B Chandler 09:18.92 66
2 J Parrott 09:35.33 57
3 H Clark 09:37.59 49
4 D Litchfield 11:55.26 42
5 J Harwood 14:31.46 36
DNS C Smith DNS DNS
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 D Crook-Richards 12:36.27 66
2 N Mason 15:39.09 57
3 L Smith 16:14.33 49
4 S Clark 16:16.51 42
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 P Methven 10:47.29 66
2 D Crook 11:35.02 57
3 P Almond 12:04.88 49
4 D Hydon 12:32.87 42
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 T Smith 12:34.93 66
2 B Hancock 13:02.30 57
3 Y Grayson 15:31.08 49
4 D Newton 18:31.68 42
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 D Kane 09:11.59 66
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 A Antcliff 09:17.65 66
DNS C Edlin DNS DNS
2 V Warwick 13:13.27 57
3 S Miles Griffiths 13:14.27 49
4 P Francis 15:08.73 42
DNS M Ford DNS DNS
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 C Mason 10:46.31 66
2 F Mason 11:07.62 57
3 A Parrott 13:45.09 49
4 S Bird 16:15.35 42
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 L Wilkinson 13:44.34 66
2 K Parrott 14:22.90 57
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)

 

FRIDAY | SAT/SUN | MONDAY

Race Results

Event: Pembrey CaniX combined results
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 19+20 April 2014
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: 29 for PDSA (over 4 days)
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 18:18.1 66 2 18:09.8 57 00:36:28
2 D Bird 2 21:28.6 57 3 21:11.0 49 00:42:40
3 L Harris 4 23:43.8 42 4 22:53.1 42 00:46:37
4 Z Lesi - - - 1 17:22.2 66 -
5 W Jones 3 21:53.0 49 - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Ebbrell 2 25:28.8 57 2 25:13.7 57 00:50:43
2 B Smith 1 25:25.2 66 3 25:33.4 49 00:50:58
3 L Mason 3 27:36.7 49 1 25:02.5 66 00:52:40
4 C Faulconer 4 29:30.5 42 4 29:18.8 42 00:58:50
5 J Penther 5 43:06.7 36 6 41:06.9 31 01:24:14
6 H Davies - - - 5 31:11.8 36 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 17:49.2 66 1 17:15.7 66 00:35:05
2 I Reade 2 17:59.3 57 2 17:18.0 57 00:35:17
3 J Parrott 5 22:07.0 36 3 20:13.7 49 00:42:21
4 J Harwood 6 22:08.8 31 4 20:14.7 42 00:42:24
5 R Cook 7 22:16.8 0 5 23:17.7 0 00:45:35
6 D Litchfield 8 25:26.9 27 6 24:21.6 36 00:49:49
7 C Smith 9 29:06.9 23 7 27:12.2 31 00:56:19
8 B Chandler 3 19:46.2 49 - - - -
9 L Levett 4 21:35.8 42 - - - -
N/A B Chandler - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 22:37.3 66 1 22:44.5 66 00:45:21
2 K Davies 3 23:13.5 49 1 22:45.4 66 00:45:58
3 D Crook-Richards 2 23:10.5 57 3 23:49.2 49 00:47:00
4 K Armstrong 4 26:11.1 42 4 27:59.0 42 00:54:10
5 S Clark 5 31:05.5 36 6 34:27.2 31 01:05:33
6 N Mason 6 34:27.6 32 5 32:18.0 36 01:06:46
N/A J Evans 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 1 23:28.2 66 1 23:15.0 66 00:46:43
2 D Crook 2 25:42.6 57 3 25:18.5 49 00:51:02
3 D Hydon 3 25:48.8 49 4 25:26.2 42 00:51:15
4 J Peake - - - 2 23:36.7 57 -
5 P Almond 4 26:21.4 42 - - - -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Smith 1 24:21.8 66 1 22:19.2 66 00:46:41
2 Y Grayson 2 26:15.3 57 2 24:31.0 57 00:50:46
3 B Hancock 3 28:00.7 49 3 25:28.1 49 00:53:29
4 D Newton 4 29:37.3 42 4 28:44.3 42 00:58:21
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Kane 1 21:41.0 66 1 21:34.2 66 00:43:15
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 21:11.5 66 1 21:02.5 66 00:42:14
2 M Ford 2 23:20.2 57 2 22:00.1 57 00:45:20
3 V Warwick 3 26:31.8 49 3 24:57.6 49 00:51:30
4 S Miles Griffiths 4 27:36.2 42 4 27:16.2 42 00:54:52
5 C Hather 5 29:58.4 36 5 28:25.9 36 00:58:24
6 L Smith 6 36:46.1 31 7 33:04.5 27 01:09:51
7 P Francis - - - 6 31:50.3 31 -
N/A P Francis 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A C Edlin 1 DNS DNS - - - -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Mason 1 08:53.3 66 1 09:09.7 66 00:18:03
2 F Mason 2 09:20.3 57 2 09:17.0 57 00:18:37
3 A Parrott 3 11:06.4 49 3 10:06.9 49 00:21:13
4 S Bird 4 17:26.0 42 4 17:59.6 42 00:35:26
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 10:56.3 66 1 10:06.4 66 00:21:02
2 K Parrott 2 12:08.9 57 2 11:32.3 57 00:23:41
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A G Smith - - - N/A 12:02.9 N/A -
N/A C Nuttall N/A 17:10.8 N/A - - - -

 

FRIDAY | SAT/SUN | MONDAY

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Beach CaniX
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 21 April 2014
Distance: 2 miles
Money raised at event: TBC for PDSA (over 4 days)
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Position
Class/name Time
Male - 1 dog (15-39)
1 C Antcliff 11:34.73 66
2 D Bird 13:38.18 57
DNS L Harris DNS DNS
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
1 B Smith 14:30.41 66
2 J Ebbrell 16:15.93 57
3 L Mason 16:59.46 49
4 D Young 17:14.36 42
5 C Faulconer 18:38.92 36
6 L Pacey 23:01.67 31
7 J Penther 27:04.72 27
DNS A Rees-davis DNS DNS
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
1 B Chandler 11:44.25 66
1 M Cole 12:53.09 66
3 D Litchfield 14:14.76 49
4 J Parrott 14:20.41 42
DNS C Smith DNS DNS
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
1 S Clark 19:11.26 66
2 N Mason 19:24.72 57
3 L Smith 21:30.14 49
4 S Harwood 28:07.92 42
DNS K Amstrong DNS DNS
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
1 P Methven 14:56.56 66
2 D Crook 16:26.40 57
DNS D Hydon DNS DNS
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
1 T Smith 13:58.96 66
2 B Hancock 15:59.15 57
3 D Newton 21:34.79 49
Male - 2 dog (17+)
1 H Clark 11:09.57 66
2 I Reade 11:14.55 57
3 D Kane 13:39.77 49
4 J Harwood 14:19.43 42
Female - 2 dog (17+)
1 A Antcliff 11:54.72 66
2 M Ford 14:04.03 57
3 D Crook-Richards 14:12.96 49
4 V Warwick 15:19.98 42
5 Y Grayson 17:02.14 36
6 P Francis 19:33.60 31
DNS S Miles Griffiths DNS DNS
Junior (M + F combined) - 1 dog (11-14)
1 C Mason 14:47.21 66
2 A Parrott 16:01.41 57
3 F Mason 20:47.16 49
4 S Bird 28:09.70 42
Cubs (M + F combined) - 1 dog (7 to 10)
1 L Wilkinson 16:00.41 66
2 K Parrott 28:11.56 57
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)