EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Cwmcarn CaniX combined results
Venue: Crosskeys, nr Newport, S Wales
Date: 22+23 March 2014
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: 12 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 24:54.8 66 1 24:34.47 66 00:49:29
2 Z Lesi 2 24:55.7 57 2 25:33.69 57 00:50:30
3 D Bird 4 28:57.9 42 3 28:43.32 49 00:57:41
4 B Marston 6 31:39.0 31 4 30:34.04 42 01:02:13
5 G Battle 3 25:38.1 49 - - - -
6 P Mcintyre 5 29:39.8 36 - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Hunt 1 30:58.5 66 1 30:29.97 66 01:01:29
2 A Antcliff 2 33:53.5 57 2 32:07.71 57 01:06:01
3 J Ebbrell - - - 3 34:18.63 49 -
4 D Pullen - - - 4 40:33.14 42 -
5 H Davies - - - 5 45:29.75 36 -
N/A H Davies 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 27:20.2 66 1 27:55.34 66 00:55:15
2 D Litchfield 3 35:17.7 57 4 35:54.06 42 01:11:12
3 R Cook 1 31:40.0 66 - - - -
4 J Kennedy - - - 2 32:29.68 57 -
5 A Johnson - - - 3 33:01.94 49 -
N/A G Hill 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Parrott 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Pope 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A G Hill - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A J Parrott - - - 0 RET RET -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 31:21.6 66 1 31:50.59 66 01:03:13
2 D Crook-Richards 2 32:40.4 57 2 32:20.94 57 01:05:01
3 L Littlewood 3 33:37.6 49 3 33:31.37 49 01:07:09
4 J Evans 4 36:21.1 42 4 34:36.84 42 01:10:58
5 C Hather 5 46:25.9 36 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 1 31:13.8 66 1 31:06.33 66 01:02:20
2 D Hydon 2 36:20.6 57 3 38:17.40 49 01:14:38
3 J Peake - - - 2 33:15.23 57 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Y Grayson 1 33:05.3 66 1 33:46.04 66 01:06:51
2 B Hancock 2 34:24.3 57 2 37:08.66 57 01:11:33
3 D Newton 3 46:11.6 49 3 45:04.46 49 01:31:16
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Littlewood 1 23:27.5 66 2 23:08.50 57 00:46:35
2 I Reade 2 24:03.3 57 1 22:55.48 66 00:46:58
3 D Kane 3 28:10.4 49 3 32:09.76 49 01:00:20
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bowers 1 29:17.6 66 1 29:19.23 66 00:58:37
2 C Edlin 2 41:42.1 57 2 39:16.29 57 01:20:58
N/A L Smith - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 23:04.6 66 1 24:37.36 66 00:47:42
N/A A Parrott 1 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Parrott - - - 1 RET RET -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 14:30.0 66 1 14:48.96 66 00:29:19
2 K Parrott 2 17:41.2 57 2 19:52.13 57 00:37:33
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time