EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Pembrey Forest
Venue: Pembrey Forest, S Wales
Date: 26/09/2009 - 27/09/2009 ( 2 day combined )
Distance: 5.3km (JM, JF, CM, CF + H classes 2.9km)
Money raised at event:
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 T Ellis 1 16:54.00 66 1 16:23.96 66 00:33:18
2 J Parrott 4 22:24.68 42 2 21:02.36 57 00:43:27
3 J Harwood 5 25:29.20 36 3 25:57.16 49 00:51:26
4 G Crone 2 19:34.26 57 - - - -
5 B Owen 3 22:18.15 49 - - - -
6 H Bennett - - - 4 28:18.56 42 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Gonzalez Szamocki 1 21:57.64 66 2 21:56.16 57 00:43:54
2 J England 2 24:25.94 57 4 23:47.87 42 00:48:14
3 K Renshaw 4 25:44.59 42 5 25:43.31 36 00:51:28
4 E Jones - - - 1 21:39.95 66 -
5 K Murray - - - 3 22:12.01 49 -
6 E Barrett 3 24:38.69 49 - - - -
7 D Crook-Richards - - - 6 27:47.38 31 -
8 L Udiawar 5 28:43.18 36 - - - -
9 A Taylor - - - 7 29:29.61 27 -
10 R Whitaker - - - 8 32:58.83 23 -
11 G Merlet 6 33:47.49 31 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Dunbar 0 BAN 0 0 BAN 0 00:38:56
2 C Reid 3 22:58.86 49 1 22:25.54 66 00:45:25
3 D Lane 1 19:10.30 66 - - - -
4 R Cook 2 22:11.11 57 - - - -
5 A Bowen 4 23:38.94 42 - - - -
N/A A Sigsworth 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Sigsworth - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 21:06.61 66 1 21:38.33 66 00:42:45
2 T Gaunt 3 21:52.39 49 2 21:39.53 57 00:43:32
3 W Holmes 2 21:35.08 57 3 21:57.13 49 00:43:32
4 D Cooke 4 23:34.33 42 5 22:26.57 36 00:46:01
5 Y Grayson 5 26:12.76 36 0 DNF 0 00:54:03
6 S Layzell - - - 4 22:09.36 42 -
7 H Williams - - - 6 23:47.60 31 -
8 C Hather - - - 7 27:49.97 27 -
9 H Baugh 6 30:00.03 31 - - - -
10 J Kaal 7 45:21.25 27 - - - -
N/A J Lloyd - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 F Thomas 1 21:28.29 66 1 21:58.13 66 00:43:26
2 J Urwin 2 22:26.39 57 2 22:33.52 57 00:45:00
3 D Hydon 3 24:11.93 49 3 24:28.43 49 00:48:40
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Tyler 2 24:16.23 57 2 24:13.00 57 00:48:29
2 S Johnson 3 24:43.54 49 3 25:27.85 49 00:50:12
3 G Smith 4 29:53.61 42 4 30:30.56 42 01:00:25
4 D Newton 5 31:18.30 36 5 30:48.86 36 01:02:07
5 T Thomas 7 36:15.07 27 6 35:53.07 31 01:12:08
6 S Tawney 1 21:20.36 66 - - - -
7 V Ford - - - 1 23:48.73 66 -
8 J Barley 6 35:42.81 31 - - - -
N/A V Ford 0 0 - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 18:51.85 66 1 18:26.57 66 00:37:19
2 D Middleditch 3 22:38.48 49 3 23:14.97 49 00:45:53
3 J Davies 4 25:30.60 42 5 25:39.14 36 00:51:10
4 T Magee 2 22:01.39 57 - - - -
5 C Moore - - - 2 22:09.27 57 -
6 D Dellit - - - 4 25:15.69 42 -
N/A A Ward 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Ward - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Mazzucca 1 20:45.13 66 1 21:02.90 66 00:41:48
2 S Arnold 2 21:53.80 57 2 22:55.19 57 00:44:49
3 S Hewitt 4 30:35.93 42 6 32:14.41 31 01:02:50
4 J Parker 5 39:14.59 36 7 39:14.49 27 01:18:29
5 T Davoile - - - 3 24:59.22 49 -
6 K Roberts 3 27:12.37 49 - - - -
7 F Lampkin - - - 4 28:24.73 42 -
8 F Campbell - - - 5 28:34.95 36 -
N/A A Ward 0 0 - - - -
N/A A Ward - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teens Male - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Teen Female - 1 dog (15-18)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Lay 1 14:57.16 66 2 17:32.78 57 00:32:30
2 N Moore - - - 1 17:18.44 66 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Cub Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Ridewood 1 18:26.07 66 1 18:27.70 66 00:36:54
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Clarke 2 16:36.68 57 3 14:28.09 49 00:31:05
2 S Lindsay - - - 1 13:10.38 66 -
3 D Fitzgerald - - - 2 13:22.93 57 -
4 G Crone 1 14:42.69 66 - - - -
5 D Lane - - - 4 14:49.97 42 -
6 D Koryczan 3 18:34.78 49 - - - -
N/A L Griffiths 0 0 - - - -
N/A D Koryczan - - - 0 0 -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 1 15:24.08 66 1 16:02.97 66 00:31:27
2 C Spencer 3 22:44.18 49 5 22:34.30 36 00:45:18
3 A Mcmillan 4 23:18.48 42 6 22:55.51 31 00:46:14
4 B Jones - - - 2 16:38.12 57 -
5 G Merlet 2 20:00.81 57 - - - -
6 S Lane - - - 3 20:24.80 49 -
7 K Roberts - - - 4 20:58.94 42 -
N/A S Lane 0 DNF DNF - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | TM | TF | JM | JF | CM | CF | BM | BF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A C Instone N/A 12:50.50 N/A - - - -
N/A S Killian N/A 16:30.26 N/A - - - -
N/A K Birdsall N/A 16:44.47 N/A - - - -
N/A A Taylor N/A 17:03.38 N/A - - - -
N/A J Kaal - - - N/A 24:45.94 N/A -
N/A B Morris - - - N/A N/A -
N/A B Morris - - - N/A N/A -
N/A C Instone N/A 12:50.50 N/A - - - -
N/A S Killian N/A 16:30.26 N/A - - - -
N/A K Birdsall N/A 16:44.47 N/A - - - -
N/A A Taylor N/A 17:03.38 N/A - - - -
N/A J Kaal - - - N/A 24:45.94 N/A -