EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Lydiard CaniX combined results
Venue: Lydiard Park, Swindon, Wiltshire
Date: 8+9 March 2014
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: 25 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 1 19:09.84 66 1 19:46.25 66 00:38:56
2 S Briggs 2 21:48.84 57 2 22:29.91 57 00:44:19
3 W Jones 2 19:48.24 57 - - - -
4 S Rosling 4 24:31.87 42 - - - -
N/A I Ginsburg - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 19:36.08 66 3 20:05.49 49 00:39:41
2 T Hunt 2 20:40.23 57 1 19:49.64 66 00:40:30
3 C Faulconer 3 26:35.81 49 5 26:50.48 36 00:53:26
4 M Pank - - - 2 19:59.86 57 -
5 G Thomas - - - 4 25:01.53 42 -
6 S Humphries - - - 6 27:52.47 31 -
7 S Hurd - - - 7 29:39.45 27 -
8 A Gale 4 31:16.75 42 - - - -
9 J Humphries - - - 8 32:33.53 23 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 15:28.37 66 1 15:57.95 66 00:31:26
2 S Parsons 2 17:08.99 57 2 17:40.59 57 00:34:50
3 B Chandler 3 18:10.81 49 3 18:21.01 49 00:36:32
4 J Parrott 4 18:55.60 42 4 19:52.12 42 00:38:48
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 20:18.66 66 1 22:33.56 66 00:42:53
2 A Steele 4 22:35.89 42 2 27:39.38 57 00:50:15
3 J Evans 5 27:15.41 36 3 27:55.70 49 00:55:11
4 S Clark 6 28:47.27 31 5 31:10.27 36 00:59:57
5 C Morley 2 22:08.93 57 - - - -
6 S Langhorne 3 22:21.14 49 - - - -
7 J Coveney - - - 4 29:08.32 42 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Poloni 1 18:37.80 66 1 17:44.40 66 00:36:22
2 P Methven 2 20:31.51 57 2 20:23.36 57 00:40:55
3 C Gunney 3 32:39.07 49 6 33:58.55 31 01:06:38
4 B Emms - - - 3 20:34.26 49 -
5 D Crook - - - 4 23:58.44 42 -
6 D Hydon - - - 5 24:03.92 36 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Y Grayson 2 21:12.60 57 2 23:15.84 57 00:44:29
2 B Hancock 3 22:05.25 49 1 22:30.80 66 00:44:36
3 S Layzell 1 18:20.74 66 - - - -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 15:29.37 66 2 15:54.03 57 00:31:23
2 C Antcliff 2 15:57.03 57 1 15:43.09 66 00:31:40
3 R James 3 18:51.95 49 3 18:54.13 49 00:37:46
4 D Kane 4 20:45.99 42 5 20:56.69 36 00:41:43
5 J Tresadern - - - 4 19:18.29 42 -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Warwick 1 24:05.20 66 1 26:07.13 66 00:50:12
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 11:23.64 66 1 10:09.74 66 00:21:34
2 S Bird 2 16:33.39 57 2 14:39.88 57 00:31:13
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 2 11:08.76 57 1 10:57.94 66 00:22:07
2 K Parrott 1 11:03.74 66 2 14:01.82 57 00:25:06
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Bowers N/A 09:41.37 N/A - - - -
N/A V Lane - - - N/A 15:04.74 N/A -
N/A I Thomas - - - N/A 15:08.73 N/A -
N/A K Lahy N/A 16:44.34 N/A - - - -
N/A J Penther N/A DNS N/A - - - -
N/A J Penther - - - N/A DNS N/A -