EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Ebworth CaniX combined results
Venue: Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire
Date: 22+23 February 2014
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: 303.50 for National Trust
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 20:01.53 66 1 19:48.02 66 00:39:50
2 R Loftus 2 21:19.02 57 - - - -
3 L Harris - - - 2 28:38.96 57 -
N/A B Marston - - - 0 0 -
N/A B Marston 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Ebbrell 1 28:22.59 66 1 28:50.72 66 00:57:14
2 C Faulconer 3 34:10.50 49 3 32:23.79 49 01:06:35
3 B Smith 2 29:33.84 57 - - - -
4 E Barnes Pitchford - - - 2 30:13.33 57 -
5 K Waters - - - 4 37:21.16 42 -
6 J Barnes - - - 5 37:57.40 36 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 20:19.37 66 1 18:59.06 66 00:39:18
2 J Parrott 3 25:29.43 49 2 25:29.91 57 00:50:59
3 B Chandler 2 22:05.87 57 - - - -
4 D Litchfield - - - 3 26:36.17 49 -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 26:33.70 66 1 27:38.07 66 00:54:12
2 C Morley - - - 2 28:08.53 57 -
3 L Delrio - - - 3 29:53.53 49 -
4 S Langhorne - - - 4 34:14.70 42 -
N/A K Mccole 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Rees 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Delrio 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A K Mccole - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Poloni 1 23:32.73 66 1 21:44.48 66 00:45:17
2 P Methven 2 24:08.51 57 2 24:14.72 57 00:48:24
3 D Crook - - - 3 28:00.90 49 -
4 P Loftus 3 36:24.93 49 - - - -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Hancock 1 30:51.70 66 2 32:03.83 57 01:02:56
2 T Smith - - - 1 27:18.25 66 -
N/A Y Grayson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A Y Grayson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 19:09.90 66 1 18:51.87 66 00:38:02
2 D Bird 2 25:50.26 57 2 23:25.86 57 00:49:16
3 D Kane 3 26:11.06 49 3 23:58.43 49 00:50:09
4 D Hydon - - - 4 32:58.16 42 -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 22:46.12 66 1 22:10.17 66 00:44:56
2 V Warwick 2 27:51.31 57 2 28:06.41 57 00:55:57
3 F Lampkin 3 31:20.20 49 3 29:13.22 49 01:00:33
4 L Davies - - - 4 38:35.55 42 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 21:30.71 66 1 21:12.58 66 00:42:44
2 S Bird 2 31:27.42 57 - - - -
N/A S Bird - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 21:15.81 66 1 20:42.65 66 00:41:59
2 K Parrott 2 24:35.56 57 2 21:21.18 57 00:45:57
3 L Wright - - - 3 22:00.03 49 -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A J Penther N/A 28:17.91 N/A N/A 29:30.06 N/A 00:57:48
N/A V Lane - - - N/A 28:10.09 N/A -
N/A I Thomas - - - N/A 28:29.57 N/A -