EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Alice Holt CaniX combined rslt
Venue: Alice Holt, Farnham, Hampshire
Date: 8+9 February 2014
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: 36 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bennett 1 23:10.22 66 3 23:35.87 49 00:46:46
2 B Marston 3 24:21.21 49 4 24:11.89 42 00:48:33
3 S Doyle - - - 1 22:45.79 66 -
4 K Kington - - - 2 22:47.40 57 -
5 M Blake 2 23:40.00 57 - - - -
6 A Hankey 4 25:14.37 42 - - - -
7 J Walker - - - 5 27:55.88 36 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Thompson 1 23:48.25 66 1 23:41.93 66 00:47:30
2 C Faulconer 5 32:38.19 36 3 31:32.79 49 01:04:11
3 B Smith 2 25:40.86 57 - - - -
4 C Betts 3 26:48.12 49 - - - -
5 A Alexopoulou - - - 2 27:58.08 57 -
6 K Hutchinson 4 30:41.68 42 - - - -
7 M Juniper - - - 4 34:45.02 42 -
N/A M Clark 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A N Hutchings - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Parsons 2 21:01.80 57 1 20:56.55 66 00:41:59
2 H Clark 1 21:00.65 66 2 21:31.98 57 00:42:33
3 M Holliday-williams - - - 3 23:00.28 49 -
4 R Cook 3 23:52.87 0 - - - -
5 F Hamilton - - - 4 24:08.99 42 -
6 D Wilkinson 4 33:20.11 49 - - - -
N/A P Chandler 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Tophill - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 2 22:59.10 57 1 23:43.69 66 00:46:43
2 N Shaylor 3 24:52.63 49 2 26:13.47 57 00:51:06
3 S Clark 4 35:27.83 42 4 34:56.30 42 01:10:24
4 M Sheehan 1 22:25.96 66 - - - -
5 S Johnson - - - 3 28:58.82 49 -
6 M Hernandez - - - 5 43:05.13 36 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Poloni 1 22:59.92 66 1 21:41.16 66 00:44:41
2 P Methven 3 24:31.64 49 3 24:34.51 49 00:49:07
3 B Friend - - - 2 23:05.11 57 -
4 D Southern 2 23:29.75 57 - - - -
5 D Hydon 4 29:16.76 42 - - - -
6 S Dyer - - - 4 32:14.91 42 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 Y Grayson 1 24:49.67 66 2 26:00.52 57 00:50:51
2 B Hancock 2 27:52.11 57 3 26:51.88 49 00:54:44
3 D Newton 4 29:40.75 42 4 31:51.29 42 01:01:32
4 S Tawney - - - 1 19:56.41 66 -
5 C Grindrod 3 29:21.62 49 - - - -
N/A H Mackenzie-cardy - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 18:02.11 66 1 18:53.09 66 00:36:55
2 D Hydon - - - 2 30:30.36 57 -
N/A D Bird - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A D Kane - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Mann 1 46:28.93 66 4 45:48.08 42 01:32:17
2 M Ford - - - 1 24:06.36 66 -
3 L Davies - - - 2 35:37.08 57 -
4 F Collingwood - - - 3 40:25.16 49 -
N/A V Warwick 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A V Warwick - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Wilkinson 1 10:36.72 66 - - - -
N/A A Edge - - - 0 RET RET -
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Rough 1 12:59.58 66 2 13:43.51 57 00:26:44
2 J Earl - - - 1 11:27.47 66 -
N/A L Wilkinson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Wilkinson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A S Haig N/A DNS N/A - - - -