EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Cannock CaniX combined results
Venue: Cannock Chase (Brindley Heath), Rugeley, Staffordshire
Date: 21+22 December 2013
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: 20 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 R Mace 1 19:38.54 66 1 22:26.23 66 00:42:05
2 B Marston 3 24:39.44 49 2 24:56.83 57 00:49:36
3 S Walker 2 21:12.07 57 - - - -
4 D Blakemore 4 24:42.08 42 - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 20:42.84 66 1 20:06.04 66 00:40:49
2 K Nicholas 2 20:53.18 57 2 20:18.70 57 00:41:12
3 T Evans 3 30:08.95 49 3 30:11.57 49 01:00:21
4 C Faulconer 4 35:23.52 42 7 34:18.07 27 01:09:42
5 E Hodges - - - 4 30:20.87 42 -
6 J Davies - - - 5 30:48.78 36 -
7 A Smith - - - 6 33:50.34 31 -
N/A V Richardson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 21:21.74 66 1 21:50.27 66 00:43:12
2 G Mckinlay 2 22:00.08 57 2 23:00.24 57 00:45:00
3 J Kennedy 3 23:44.20 49 3 24:07.58 49 00:47:52
4 J Harwood 4 24:30.08 42 5 24:44.36 36 00:49:14
5 J Parrott 5 25:53.27 36 4 24:43.36 42 00:50:36
N/A B Chandler 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A B Chandler - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 23:01.77 66 1 23:32.98 66 00:46:35
2 N Shaylor 2 23:41.75 57 2 23:41.44 57 00:47:23
3 L Gittins 3 24:04.11 49 3 24:22.83 49 00:48:27
4 L Delrio 4 26:54.39 42 4 26:58.08 42 00:53:52
6 S Clark 8 37:46.10 23 5 36:12.31 36 01:13:58
7 S Krieger-ford 5 27:36.81 36 - - - -
8 K Amstrong 6 29:18.66 31 - - - -
9 A Steele 7 30:13.87 27 - - - -
N/A A Steele - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 1 24:43.08 66 1 24:25.87 66 00:49:09
2 M Robinson 2 29:22.87 57 3 29:26.98 49 00:58:50
3 I Licietis - - - 2 27:28.13 57 -
N/A D Poloni - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A D Poloni 0 RET RET - - - -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Hancock 1 26:40.97 66 2 27:18.71 57 00:54:00
2 Y Grayson 3 27:18.22 49 1 27:00.21 66 00:54:18
3 D Newton 4 34:21.24 42 3 36:18.08 49 01:10:39
4 T Smith 2 26:59.17 57 - - - -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 17:47.28 66 1 17:53.90 66 00:35:41
2 C Antcliff 2 20:13.59 57 2 19:27.96 57 00:39:42
3 C Reid 4 22:45.45 42 3 21:57.55 49 00:44:43
4 D Bird 3 22:44.45 49 4 22:00.05 42 00:44:44
5 D Kane 5 22:52.51 36 5 22:35.81 36 00:45:29
6 D Hydon 6 29:47.40 31 6 29:36.04 31 00:59:23
N/A R Cook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Warwick - - - 1 27:18.51 66 -
N/A A Antcliff 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Antcliff - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 19:34.82 66 1 21:11.82 66 00:40:47
2 S Bird 2 31:24.74 57 2 32:57.78 57 01:04:23
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Parrott 1 21:14.26 66 1 21:16.09 66 00:42:30
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A T Perriam N/A 19:59.95 N/A N/A 22:33.62 N/A 00:42:34
N/A E Clawson N/A DNS N/A - - - -