EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Harcombe CaniX combined result
Venue: nr Exeter, Devon
Date: 7+8 December 2013
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: 9 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 16:54.40 66 1 16:46.80 66 00:33:41
2 I Littlewood 2 19:26.75 57 2 19:04.81 57 00:38:32
3 M Bristow - - - 3 29:16.67 49 -
N/A J Dunn 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Dunn - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A S Evans - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Goss - - - 1 22:19.30 66 -
2 R Toney - - - 2 26:48.02 57 -
N/A J Andrews 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L James 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Andrews - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A C Saunders - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 17:36.49 66 1 17:47.81 66 00:35:24
2 H Clark 2 19:23.19 57 2 19:15.52 57 00:38:39
3 D Litchfield 3 24:05.77 49 4 25:19.53 42 00:49:26
4 J Parrott - - - 1 20:34.65 66 -
5 J Menzies - - - 5 26:06.31 36 -
N/A A Clarke 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 19:20.22 66 1 19:47.06 66 00:39:07
2 L Littlewood 2 21:03.83 57 2 21:42.60 57 00:42:47
3 S Clark 3 30:18.37 49 3 30:23.28 49 01:00:41
N/A M Dunn 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A M Dunn - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 P Methven 1 20:29.79 66 1 20:45.25 66 00:41:15
2 M Robinson 2 25:47.59 57 2 25:18.10 57 00:51:06
N/A R Fryer 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Fryer - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Hancock 1 23:29.80 66 1 23:03.70 66 00:46:34
N/A Y Grayson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A Y Grayson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 15:59.06 66 1 16:10.02 66 00:32:09
2 D Bird 4 19:37.51 49 2 18:42.63 57 00:38:21
3 D Kane 2 19:24.69 57 3 21:19.59 49 00:40:45
4 R Cook 3 19:26.89 0 - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 18:26.44 66 1 17:59.28 66 00:36:25
N/A A Williams 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A A Williams - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Parrott 1 10:51.42 66 1 11:24.72 66 00:22:16
2 S Bird 2 16:30.44 57 2 19:39.94 57 00:36:10
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Parrott 1 10:34.25 66 1 11:13.58 66 00:21:48
N/A L Wilkinson 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Wilkinson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A T Perriam N/A 11:50.45 N/A N/A 10:33.49 N/A 00:22:23
N/A F Walker - - - N/A DNS N/A -