EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Moors Valley CaniX combined
Venue: Moors Valley, Ashley Heath, Dorset
Date: 23+24 November 2013
Distance: 6km / 1.8km
Money raised at event: 26 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 20:12.25 66 1 19:55.42 66 00:40:07
2 B Sims 4 25:52.03 42 2 25:26.74 57 00:51:19
3 A Spells 2 20:56.27 57 - - - -
4 K Kington 3 24:06.92 49 - - - -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Lander 1 23:59.97 66 - - - -
2 T Hunt - - - 1 26:14.07 66 -
3 J Ebbrell - - - 2 27:08.24 57 -
4 C Betts - - - 3 27:31.65 49 -
5 S De La Hey 2 29:16.08 57 - - - -
N/A F Walker - - - 0 RET RET -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Chandler 1 21:04.42 66 1 20:32.83 66 00:41:37
2 H Clark 2 21:35.52 57 2 21:58.79 57 00:43:35
3 G Hill 3 24:27.68 49 3 24:05.20 49 00:48:33
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 N Shaylor 2 23:27.82 57 2 23:48.42 57 00:47:16
2 D Crook-Richards 3 24:38.90 49 1 22:42.31 66 00:47:21
3 S Clark 5 31:43.88 36 5 32:17.09 36 01:04:01
4 N Lagden 1 21:47.89 66 - - - -
5 K Davies - - - 3 26:24.33 49 -
6 D Hallam 4 28:54.20 42 - - - -
7 S Courtney-hughes - - - 4 30:32.09 42 -
8 L Davies - - - 6 35:41.22 31 -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Hirst 3 23:35.33 49 1 21:14.58 66 00:44:50
2 D Poloni 1 23:05.70 66 3 23:46.16 49 00:46:52
3 P Methven 2 23:28.22 57 2 23:32.42 57 00:47:00
4 G Symons 6 26:44.68 31 4 27:16.13 42 00:54:01
5 R Henderson 4 24:50.56 42 - - - -
6 D Hydon 5 26:18.93 36 - - - -
7 M Crust - - - 5 28:42.93 36 -
8 M Robinson 7 31:06.78 27 - - - -
N/A M Robinson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A D Hydon - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Hancock 1 26:32.34 66 2 26:48.74 57 00:53:21
2 D Newton 2 30:45.06 57 4 30:28.94 42 01:01:14
3 S Layzell - - - 1 22:43.13 66 -
4 C Coyle - - - 3 30:04.23 49 -
N/A M Crust 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 18:24.62 66 1 18:13.87 66 00:36:39
2 D Bird 2 22:25.92 57 2 22:23.72 57 00:44:50
3 D Kane 3 22:34.36 49 3 22:26.73 49 00:45:01
4 R Cook 4 23:19.19 42 4 23:41.64 0 00:47:01
5 D Crook - - - 5 26:20.81 42 -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 22:09.09 66 1 21:40.27 66 00:43:49
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Bird 1 12:03.47 66 1 12:32.03 66 00:24:35
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 09:07.54 66 1 08:52.26 66 00:18:00
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A B Smith N/A 07:23.01 N/A - - - -
N/A H Jones - - - N/A 09:34.79 N/A -