EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: CaniX Worlds (for points)
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 12+13 October 2013
Distance: 4.9km / 1.85km
Money raised at event: NA
Money raised individually: T Smith 114 for Hounds for Heroes
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Van De Putte 1 13:17.46 66 1 13:41.56 66 00:26:59
2 C Walling 2 16:30.55 57 2 16:31.65 57 00:33:03
3 R Mace 4 16:55.33 42 3 17:05.86 49 00:34:01
4 C Antcliff 3 16:42.28 49 5 17:47.18 36 00:34:29
5 J Lang 6 18:04.74 31 4 17:37.25 42 00:35:42
6 M Bull 5 17:59.37 36 6 17:48.10 31 00:35:47
7 I Littlewood 7 18:55.89 27 7 19:00.49 27 00:37:56
8 F Connal 8 20:31.86 23 8 20:08.10 23 00:40:40
9 K Kington 11 21:16.75 14 9 20:08.10 20 00:41:25
10 B Marston 9 20:37.54 20 11 21:02.18 14 00:41:40
11 C Panter 12 21:24.18 12 10 20:44.51 17 00:42:09
12 D Kane 10 20:46.57 17 12 22:05.74 12 00:42:53
N/A E Lidgett 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Gordon 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A G Husband 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Gordon 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A E Lidgett - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A R Gordon - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A G Husband - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A D Gordon - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 1 dog (19-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Van Havere 1 16:20.40 66 2 16:06.86 57 00:32:27
2 K Goodhead 2 16:51.04 57 1 15:59.40 66 00:32:50
3 G Felstead 3 17:33.46 49 3 16:24.91 49 00:33:58
4 W Houvenaghel 4 17:52.39 42 5 18:32.00 36 00:36:24
5 A Wyllie 5 18:32.90 36 6 18:35.89 31 00:37:09
6 L Matthews 6 18:55.25 31 4 18:30.24 42 00:37:25
7 K Stopher 7 20:03.95 27 7 19:22.68 27 00:39:27
8 J Hicks 8 20:04.14 23 8 19:29.46 23 00:39:33
9 L Mason 11 21:19.36 14 10 21:12.00 17 00:42:31
10 R Rose 13 22:08.10 10 9 21:11.36 20 00:43:19
11 A Trueman 12 22:01.29 12 11 22:02.93 14 00:44:04
12 A Lang 14 22:13.00 8 12 22:10.56 12 00:44:24
13 J Mckinstry 15 22:42.25 6 13 22:28.85 10 00:45:11
14 A Darling 17 24:31.60 4 15 25:26.50 6 00:49:58
15 L Pham 18 25:55.49 3 16 26:40.97 5 00:52:36
16 C Faulconer 19 27:15.11 2 17 27:18.07 4 00:54:33
17 A Barron 20 27:49.98 1 19 27:57.63 3 00:55:48
18 L Pettitt 24 34:09.66 1 14 23:06.63 8 00:57:17
19 A Reid 22 28:51.82 1 20 28:42.90 2 00:57:35
20 J Barnes 23 29:56.11 1 21 28:50.88 1 00:58:47
21 C Vaughan 25 35:00.57 1 22 33:03.97 1 01:08:05
22 S Vamplew 26 35:58.02 1 23 34:34.86 1 01:10:33
23 G Loveless Orellana 27 36:07.49 1 24 36:47.76 1 01:12:55
24 C Loveless 28 37:08.35 1 25 36:55.64 1 01:14:04
25 G Thomas 9 20:40.13 20 - - - -
26 K Mcblane 10 20:51.45 17 - - - -
27 B Smith 16 23:25.93 5 - - - -
28 J Mcarthur - - - 18 27:46.92 1 -
29 J Mcarthur 21 28:27.15 1 - - - -
N/A V O'Hare 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A V O'Hare - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A N Sheehan - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A K Mcblane - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A G Thomas - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A J Jones 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A J Jones - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A B Smith - - - 0 RET RET -
N/A N Sheehan 0 RET RET - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:09.91 66 2 16:15.28 57 00:32:25
2 G Glendinning 2 16:19.52 57 1 16:12.87 66 00:32:33
3 M Zikking 3 16:51.70 49 3 16:33.66 49 00:33:26
4 R Jones 4 16:54.55 42 4 16:54.84 42 00:33:50
5 K Bremner 6 17:46.73 31 5 17:08.59 36 00:34:56
6 H Clark 5 17:43.44 36 6 17:22.34 31 00:35:05
7 C Reid 7 18:06.30 27 7 18:37.13 27 00:36:43
8 A Foy 8 19:23.48 23 8 18:53.42 23 00:38:16
9 I Houvenaghel 9 20:03.61 20 10 21:53.80 17 00:41:58
10 J Parrott 10 20:58.91 17 9 21:41.15 20 00:42:40
11 D Litchfield 12 21:20.63 14 12 22:20.59 12 00:43:42
12 J Harwood 13 23:54.87 12 11 22:01.72 14 00:45:57
13 M Powell 14 24:11.46 10 13 24:12.95 10 00:48:24
14 R Cook 11 21:07.00 0 - - - -
N/A B Clarke 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A G Mckinlay 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Cook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A B Clarke - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A G Mckinlay - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 17:02.43 66 1 17:15.87 66 00:34:18
2 N Heffron 2 19:49.28 57 3 20:11.16 49 00:40:00
3 D Crook-Richards 3 20:11.74 49 2 19:53.41 57 00:40:05
4 L Littlewood 4 20:33.55 42 4 20:43.16 42 00:41:17
5 K Connal 5 21:31.42 36 5 22:07.88 36 00:43:39
6 C Donovan 7 23:08.08 27 6 22:35.44 31 00:45:43
7 J Evans 9 23:31.92 20 7 22:40.63 27 00:46:13
8 L Delrio 8 23:21.47 23 8 23:28.76 23 00:46:50
9 A Steele 6 22:30.04 31 9 25:43.82 20 00:48:14
10 C Mcdougall 10 26:02.58 17 10 26:50.38 17 00:52:53
11 N Mason 11 28:49.30 14 11 28:40.49 14 00:57:29
12 N Foy 12 31:23.83 12 12 31:59.99 12 01:03:24
13 M Powell 13 32:29.58 10 14 33:52.85 8 01:06:23
14 K Macdonald 14 33:21.20 8 13 33:49.58 10 01:07:11
15 J Taylor 15 41:56.53 6 15 41:09.93 6 01:23:07
N/A L Butler 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Cowell 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Butler - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A L Cowell - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Lloyd 1 17:14.64 66 1 16:22.83 66 00:33:38
2 M Hirst 2 17:57.57 57 2 17:16.41 57 00:35:14
3 P Methven 3 20:08.29 49 3 20:25.98 49 00:40:34
4 M Robinson 4 20:19.31 42 4 20:39.75 42 00:40:59
5 S Chesterman - - - 5 26:55.81 36 -
N/A S Chesterman 0 DNS DNS - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Higgs 1 17:15.85 66 1 16:54.82 66 00:34:11
2 S Tawney 2 17:58.57 57 2 17:50.12 57 00:35:49
3 C Williams 3 21:36.97 49 4 21:00.32 42 00:42:37
4 B Sloss 4 21:57.39 42 3 20:52.28 49 00:42:49
5 T Smith 5 22:16.58 36 5 22:11.15 36 00:44:28
6 B Hancock 6 22:31.71 31 6 22:22.64 31 00:44:55
7 P Thomas 7 23:37.10 27 7 23:40.19 27 00:47:17
8 D Newton 8 25:07.04 23 8 27:16.23 23 00:52:23
9 C Clarke 9 32:19.49 20 9 32:42.33 20 01:05:01
N/A D Philp 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Philp - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A Y Grayson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A Y Grayson 0 RET RET - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 2 19:50.02 57 1 18:27.35 66 00:38:17
2 A Black 1 19:11.53 66 2 19:09.30 57 00:38:21
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 18:59.10 66 3 21:09.00 49 00:40:08
2 M Sheehan 2 20:20.73 57 1 20:36.00 66 00:40:57
3 C Harper 3 21:03.32 49 2 20:36.00 57 00:41:39
4 S Rigby 4 23:23.96 42 4 24:31.00 42 00:47:55
5 H Emerson 5 25:40.93 36 5 26:20.57 36 00:52:02
6 F Lampkin 6 27:01.87 31 6 27:40.80 31 00:54:43
7 J Mair 7 28:44.00 27 7 29:20.30 27 00:58:04
8 V Black 8 29:00.78 23 8 31:14.80 23 01:00:16
N/A S Arnold 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A E Holbrook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A F Roberts 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Arnold - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A E Holbrook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A F Roberts - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Male - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
ParaCaniX Female - 1 or 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Connal 1 05:51.81 66 1 06:14.64 66 00:12:07
2 C Mason 2 06:54.35 57 2 06:40.34 57 00:13:34
3 B Goddard-jones 4 07:18.41 42 3 06:53.00 49 00:14:11
4 F Mason 00:14:11
5 K Foy 5 07:29.31 36 4 06:53.00 42 00:14:22
6 J Foy 6 07:32.89 31 6 06:55.00 31 00:14:28
7 C Rigby 7 08:04.70 27 5 06:54.00 36 00:14:59
8 A Parrott 8 09:29.53 23 9 09:21.00 20 00:18:51
9 K Hannan 9 10:17.98 20 8 09:05.00 23 00:19:23
10 F Mason - - - 7 06:56.00 27 -
11 F Mason 3 07:14.95 49 - - - -
N/A L Mckinlay 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Mckinlay - - - 0 DNS DNS -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 07:22.09 66 1 07:33.43 66 00:14:55
2 J Ingram 3 08:13.13 49 3 08:34.00 49 00:16:47
3 C Foy 4 08:54.71 42 2 08:17.73 57 00:17:13
4 C Thomson 2 07:55.10 57 5 09:43.16 36 00:17:38
5 K Parrott 5 09:59.40 36 4 08:44.90 42 00:18:44
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 10:32.81 66 1 11:08.18 66 00:21:41
2 A Sherwin 2 11:44.14 57 2 11:23.10 57 00:23:07
3 D Crook 3 12:42.85 49 4 12:17.01 42 00:25:00
4 J Tresadern 5 13:57.28 36 3 11:41.10 49 00:25:38
5 B Chandler 4 13:01.52 42 5 12:36.57 36 00:25:39
6 D Hydon 7 18:14.82 27 6 19:27.83 31 00:37:43
7 A Ramos De Lario 6 17:19.75 31 - - - -
N/A A Ramos De Lario - - - 0 RET RET -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Dave 1 12:36.33 66 1 12:19.17 66 00:24:55
2 G Bond 2 13:31.16 57 2 12:31.74 57 00:26:03
3 E Thomas 4 15:23.47 42 3 14:46.33 49 00:30:09
4 V Pullin 3 14:54.39 49 4 15:20.73 42 00:30:15
5 P Broadbelt - - - 5 16:53.00 36 -
6 P Broadbelt 5 17:24.05 36 - - - -
N/A L Smith - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A L Smith 0 RET RET - - - -
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Hannan 1 22:18.00 66 1 21:37.22 66 00:43:55
2 M Bird 2 22:35.40 57 2 26:05.63 57 00:48:41
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Pullin 1 17:25.41 66 1 16:44.61 66 00:34:10
2 M Bird 2 18:12.71 57 2 18:26.83 57 00:36:40
3 E Giles 3 23:24.13 49 3 25:05.68 49 00:48:30
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Male
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Non Dog Female
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
TOP | M | F | MM | MF | VM | VF | XM | XF | PM | PF | J | C | BM | BF | SM | SF | NDM | NDF | H
Have-a-go - 1 or 2 dog (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time