EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: Lydiard CaniX combined results
Venue: Lydiard Park, Swindon, Wiltshire
Date: 26+27 October 2013
Distance: 5km / 2km
Money raised at event: 30 for PDSA
Money raised individually:
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Antcliff 1 16:37.65 66 3 16:34.62 49 00:33:13
2 R Mace 2 17:35.13 57 2 16:31.66 57 00:34:07
3 R James 3 18:10.76 49 4 18:06.89 42 00:36:18
4 S Bennett 5 19:29.35 36 5 19:13.70 36 00:38:43
5 K Kington 4 19:10.91 42 6 19:48.47 31 00:38:59
6 S Briggs 6 23:50.53 31 7 25:16.93 27 00:49:08
7 C Reade - - - 1 15:43.42 66 -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Matthews 1 17:27.34 66 1 18:19.28 66 00:35:46
2 N Sheehan 2 20:45.37 57 2 19:15.41 57 00:40:00
3 L Pettitt 3 22:52.54 49 3 23:59.55 49 00:46:53
4 S Moore - - - 4 25:14.30 42 -
5 H Beazer - - - 5 25:23.48 36 -
6 S Humphries - - - 6 27:45.56 31 -
Masters Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 H Clark 1 18:04.76 66 1 18:23.91 66 00:36:29
2 D Litchfield 2 19:48.99 57 3 20:50.49 49 00:40:39
3 P Dicker - - - 2 20:41.90 57 -
4 R Cook 1 20:52.97 66 - - - -
Masters Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Crook-Richards 1 19:44.06 66 1 19:41.44 66 00:39:25
2 V Polozenko 2 21:52.91 57 2 19:52.79 57 00:41:46
3 K Davies 3 22:21.33 49 1 22:09.99 66 00:44:31
4 S Clark 7 27:56.82 27 6 28:35.13 31 00:56:32
5 R Macgill 4 22:50.31 42 - - - -
6 J Evans 5 23:47.75 36 - - - -
7 A Steele - - - 4 24:00.76 42 -
8 S Jewers 6 24:44.92 31 - - - -
9 D Halliday - - - 5 27:23.92 36 -
10 J Drewitt 8 28:52.93 23 - - - -
11 T Perriam 9 32:03.46 20 - - - -
N/A A Steele 0 0 - - - -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 M Robinson 1 19:46.85 66 1 19:56.11 66 00:39:43
2 P Methven 3 20:04.91 49 2 20:27.72 57 00:40:33
3 D Poloni 2 20:03.59 57 3 20:35.29 49 00:40:39
4 D Hydon 5 22:40.61 36 4 22:52.71 42 00:45:34
5 B Emms 4 21:45.05 42 - - - -
N/A G Symons 0 0 - - - -
N/A G Symons - - - 0 0 -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Hancock 1 21:40.89 66 1 21:49.98 66 00:43:31
2 D Newton 2 26:07.43 57 2 32:41.49 57 00:58:48
3 L Ferranti 3 28:11.31 49 - - - -
N/A T Smith 0 0 - - - -
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 15:38.64 66 1 15:10.75 66 00:30:50
2 D Kane 2 18:38.30 57 2 18:04.31 57 00:36:42
3 D Bird 3 18:43.59 49 3 18:06.80 49 00:36:51
4 D Crook - - - 4 20:27.00 42 -
N/A D Crook 0 0 - - - -
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 18:31.59 66 1 18:22.94 66 00:36:55
2 C Harper 2 19:45.15 57 4 19:29.54 42 00:39:15
3 M Sheehan 3 20:51.48 49 5 20:21.05 36 00:41:12
4 S Rigby 4 21:57.06 42 7 23:03.80 27 00:45:01
5 V Warwick 5 23:52.15 36 6 22:42.84 31 00:46:35
6 D Dee - - - 2 18:36.18 57 -
7 C Spencer - - - 3 19:02.86 49 -
8 J Evans - - - 8 25:21.08 23 -
N/A C Hather - - - 0 0 -
Junior Male and Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 K Hannan 1 11:10.34 66 1 11:04.10 66 00:22:14
2 S Bird 2 12:09.66 57 2 13:30.50 57 00:25:41
Cubs Male and Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
Have-a-go Male and Female (15+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
N/A R Hewitt - - - N/A 11:03.57 N/A -
N/A T Perriam - - - N/A 11:34.95 N/A -
N/A M Atkins - - - N/A 16:10.19 N/A -
N/A I Thomas - - - N/A 16:21.41 N/A -