EVENTS CALENDAR
RESULTS
WHAT IS CANIX?
RACE ENTRY/PAYMENT SHOP
flags+


Code key: DNS Did Not Start, RET Retired, DNF Did Not Finish, DSQ Disqualified

Race Results

Event: 2013 CaniX World Championship
Venue: Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, S Wales
Date: 12+13 October 2013
Distance: 4.9km / 1.85km
Money raised at event: NA
Money raised individually: T Smith 114 for Hounds for Heroes
Event photos: Chillpics - online mid week following race
Event sponsors: SPONSORS

Male - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Van De Putte 1 13:17.46 0 1 13:41.56 0 00:26:59
2 C Walling 2 16:30.55 0 2 16:31.65 0 00:33:03
3 R Mace 4 16:55.33 0 3 17:05.86 0 00:34:01
4 C Antcliff 3 16:42.28 0 5 17:47.18 0 00:34:29
5 J Lang 6 18:04.74 0 4 17:37.25 0 00:35:42
6 M Bull 5 17:59.37 0 6 17:48.10 0 00:35:47
7 I Littlewood 7 18:55.89 0 7 19:00.49 0 00:37:56
8 F Connal 8 20:31.86 0 8 20:08.10 0 00:40:40
9 K Kington 11 21:16.75 0 9 20:08.10 0 00:41:25
10 B Marston 9 20:37.54 0 11 21:02.18 0 00:41:40
11 C Panter 12 21:24.18 0 10 20:44.51 0 00:42:09
12 D Kane 10 20:46.57 0 12 22:05.74 0 00:42:53
N/A E Lidgett 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Gordon 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A G Husband 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Gordon 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A E Lidgett - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A R Gordon - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A G Husband - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A D Gordon - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Female - 1 dog (15-39)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Van Havere 1 16:20.40 0 2 16:06.86 0 00:32:27
2 K Goodhead 2 16:51.04 0 1 15:59.40 0 00:32:50
3 G Felstead 3 17:33.46 0 3 16:24.91 0 00:33:58
4 W Houvenaghel 4 17:52.39 0 5 18:32.00 0 00:36:24
5 A Wyllie 5 18:32.90 0 6 18:35.89 0 00:37:09
6 L Matthews 6 18:55.25 0 4 18:30.24 0 00:37:25
7 K Stopher 7 20:03.95 0 7 19:22.68 0 00:39:27
8 J Hicks 8 20:04.14 0 8 19:29.46 0 00:39:33
9 L Mason 11 21:19.36 0 10 21:12.00 0 00:42:31
10 R Rose 13 22:08.10 0 9 21:11.36 0 00:43:19
11 A Trueman 12 22:01.29 0 11 22:02.93 0 00:44:04
12 A Lang 14 22:13.00 0 12 22:10.56 0 00:44:24
13 J Mckinstry 15 22:42.25 0 13 22:28.85 0 00:45:11
14 A Darling 17 24:31.60 0 15 25:26.50 0 00:49:58
15 L Pham 18 25:55.49 0 16 26:40.97 0 00:52:36
16 C Faulconer 19 27:15.11 0 17 27:18.07 0 00:54:33
17 A Barron 20 27:49.98 0 19 27:57.63 0 00:55:48
18 L Pettitt 24 34:09.66 0 14 23:06.63 0 00:57:17
19 A Reid 22 28:51.82 0 20 28:42.90 0 00:57:35
20 J Barnes 23 29:56.11 0 21 28:50.88 0 00:58:47
21 C Vaughan 25 35:00.57 0 22 33:03.97 0 01:08:05
22 S Vamplew 26 35:58.02 0 23 34:34.86 0 01:10:33
23 G Loveless Orellana 27 36:07.49 0 24 36:47.76 0 01:12:55
24 C Loveless 28 37:08.35 0 25 36:55.64 0 01:14:04
25 G Thomas 9 20:40.13 0 - - - -
26 K Mcblane 10 20:51.45 0 - - - -
27 B Smith 16 23:25.93 0 - - - -
28 J Mcarthur - - - 18 27:46.92 0 -
29 J Mcarthur 21 28:27.15 0 - - - -
N/A J Jones - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A V O'Hare - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A N Sheehan - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A B Smith - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A K Mcblane - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A G Thomas - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A J Jones 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A V O'Hare 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A N Sheehan 0 RET RET - - - -
Master Male - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Reade 1 16:09.91 0 2 16:15.28 0 00:32:25
2 G Glendinning 2 16:19.52 0 1 16:12.87 0 00:32:33
3 M Zikking 3 16:51.70 0 3 16:33.66 0 00:33:26
4 R Jones 4 16:54.55 0 4 16:54.84 0 00:33:50
5 K Bremner 6 17:46.73 0 5 17:08.59 0 00:34:56
6 H Clark 5 17:43.44 0 6 17:22.34 0 00:35:05
7 C Reid 7 18:06.30 0 7 18:37.13 0 00:36:43
8 A Foy 8 19:23.48 0 8 18:53.42 0 00:38:16
9 I Houvenaghel 9 20:03.61 0 10 21:53.80 0 00:41:58
10 J Parrott 10 20:58.91 0 9 21:41.15 0 00:42:40
11 D Litchfield 12 21:20.63 0 12 22:20.59 0 00:43:42
12 J Harwood 13 23:54.87 0 11 22:01.72 0 00:45:57
13 M Powell 14 24:11.46 0 13 24:12.95 0 00:48:24
14 R Cook 11 21:07.00 0 - - - -
N/A B Clarke 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A G Mckinlay 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A R Cook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A B Clarke - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A G Mckinlay - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Master Female - 1 dog (40-49)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 E Sherwin 1 17:02.43 0 1 17:15.87 0 00:34:18
2 N Heffron 2 19:49.28 0 3 20:11.16 0 00:40:00
3 D Crook-Richards 3 20:11.74 0 2 19:53.41 0 00:40:05
4 L Littlewood 4 20:33.55 0 4 20:43.16 0 00:41:17
5 K Connal 5 21:31.42 0 5 22:07.88 0 00:43:39
6 C Donovan 7 23:08.08 0 6 22:35.44 0 00:45:43
7 J Evans 9 23:31.92 0 7 22:40.63 0 00:46:13
8 L Delrio 8 23:21.47 0 8 23:28.76 0 00:46:50
9 A Steele 6 22:30.04 0 9 25:43.82 0 00:48:14
10 C Mcdougall 10 26:02.58 0 10 26:50.38 0 00:52:53
11 N Mason 11 28:49.30 0 11 28:40.49 0 00:57:29
12 N Foy 12 31:23.83 0 12 31:59.99 0 01:03:24
13 M Powell 13 32:29.58 0 14 33:52.85 0 01:06:23
14 K Macdonald 14 33:21.20 0 13 33:49.58 0 01:07:11
15 J Taylor 15 41:56.53 0 15 41:09.93 0 01:23:07
N/A L Butler 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Cowell 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Butler - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A L Cowell - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Veteran Male - 1 dog (50-59)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 I Lloyd 1 17:14.64 0 1 16:22.83 0 00:33:38
2 M Hirst 2 17:57.57 0 2 17:16.41 0 00:35:14
3 P Methven 3 20:08.29 0 3 20:25.98 0 00:40:34
4 M Robinson 4 20:19.31 0 4 20:39.75 0 00:40:59
5 S Chesterman - - - 5 26:55.81 0 -
N/A S Chesterman 0 DNS DNS - - - -
Veteran Female - 1 dog (50-59)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Higgs 1 17:15.85 0 1 16:54.82 0 00:34:11
2 S Tawney 2 17:58.57 0 2 17:50.12 0 00:35:49
3 C Williams 3 21:36.97 0 3 21:00.32 0 00:42:37
4 T Smith 4 22:16.58 0 4 22:11.15 0 00:44:28
5 P Thomas 5 23:37.10 0 5 23:40.19 0 00:47:17
6 C Clarke 6 32:19.49 0 6 32:42.33 0 01:05:01
N/A D Philp 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A D Philp - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A Y Grayson - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A Y Grayson 0 RET RET - - - -
Super Veteran Female - 1 dog (60+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Sloss 1 21:57.39 0 1 20:52.28 0 00:42:49
2 B Hancock 2 22:31.71 0 2 22:22.64 0 00:44:55
3 D Newton 3 25:07.04 0 3 27:16.23 0 00:52:23
Male - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 D Bird 2 19:50.02 0 1 18:27.35 0 00:38:17
2 A Black 1 19:11.53 0 2 19:09.30 0 00:38:21
Female - 2 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 A Antcliff 1 18:59.10 0 3 21:09.00 0 00:40:08
2 M Sheehan 2 20:20.73 0 1 20:36.00 0 00:40:57
3 C Harper 3 21:03.32 0 2 20:36.00 0 00:41:39
4 S Rigby 4 23:23.96 0 4 24:31.00 0 00:47:55
5 H Emerson 5 25:40.93 0 5 26:20.57 0 00:52:02
6 F Lampkin 6 27:01.87 0 6 27:40.80 0 00:54:43
7 J Mair 7 28:44.00 0 7 29:20.30 0 00:58:04
8 V Black 8 29:00.78 0 8 31:14.80 0 01:00:16
N/A S Arnold 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A E Holbrook 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A F Roberts 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A S Arnold - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A E Holbrook - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A F Roberts - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Junior Male - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 S Connal 1 05:51.81 0 1 06:14.64 0 00:12:07
2 F Mason 00:14:11
3 J Foy 3 07:32.89 0 2 06:55.00 0 00:14:28
4 K Hannan 4 10:17.98 0 4 09:05.00 0 00:19:23
5 F Mason - - - 3 06:56.00 0 -
6 F Mason 2 07:14.95 0 - - - -
Junior Female - 1 dog (11-14)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Mason 1 06:54.35 0 1 06:40.34 0 00:13:34
2 B Goddard-jones 2 07:18.41 0 2 06:53.00 0 00:14:11
3 K Foy 3 07:29.31 0 3 06:53.00 0 00:14:22
4 C Rigby 4 08:04.70 0 4 06:54.00 0 00:14:59
5 A Parrott 5 09:29.53 0 5 09:21.00 0 00:18:51
N/A L Mckinlay 0 DNS DNS - - - -
N/A L Mckinlay - - - 0 DNS DNS -
Cubs Male - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 J Ingram 1 08:13.13 0 2 08:34.00 0 00:16:47
2 C Foy 2 08:54.71 0 1 08:17.73 0 00:17:13
Cubs Female - 1 dog (7-10)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 L Wilkinson 1 07:22.09 0 1 07:33.43 0 00:14:55
2 C Thomson 2 07:55.10 0 3 09:43.16 0 00:17:38
3 K Parrott 3 09:59.40 0 2 08:44.90 0 00:18:44
Bikejor Male - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 B Horton 1 10:32.81 0 1 11:08.18 0 00:21:41
2 A Sherwin 2 11:44.14 0 2 11:23.10 0 00:23:07
3 D Crook 3 12:42.85 0 4 12:17.01 0 00:25:00
4 J Tresadern 5 13:57.28 0 3 11:41.10 0 00:25:38
5 B Chandler 4 13:01.52 0 5 12:36.57 0 00:25:39
6 D Hydon 7 18:14.82 0 6 19:27.83 0 00:37:43
7 A Ramos De Lario 6 17:19.75 0 - - - -
N/A A Ramos De Lario - - - 0 RET RET -
Bikejor Female - 1 dog (17+)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Dave 1 12:36.33 0 1 12:19.17 0 00:24:55
2 G Bond 2 13:31.16 0 2 12:31.74 0 00:26:03
3 E Thomas 4 15:23.47 0 3 14:46.33 0 00:30:09
4 V Pullin 3 14:54.39 0 4 15:20.73 0 00:30:15
5 P Broadbelt - - - 5 16:53.00 0 -
6 P Broadbelt 5 17:24.05 0 - - - -
N/A L Smith - - - 0 DNS DNS -
N/A L Smith 0 RET RET - - - -
Scooter Male (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 C Hannan 1 22:18.00 0 1 21:37.22 0 00:43:55
2 M Bird 2 22:35.40 0 2 26:05.63 0 00:48:41
Scooter Female (1 or 2 dog)
Place
Class/name Day 1 Place Time Points Day 2 Place Time Points Total Time
1 V Pullin 1 17:25.41 0 1 16:44.61 0 00:34:10
2 M Bird 2 18:12.71 0 2 18:26.83 0 00:36:40
3 E Giles 3 23:24.13 0 3 25:05.68 0 00:48:30